CopyRight RaceBase 8 Nov 2018

New Zealand Group and Listed Race Winners 2018-2019

HOME

Group One Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 1 Sep 18 Tarzino Trophy HAST S WFAX 1400 1:24.59 0.5L Hiflyer
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 22 Sep 18 Windsor Park Plate HAST D WFAX 1600 1:35.39 1.8L Savvy Coup
Savvy Coup C Johnson Savabeel 6 Oct 18 Livamol Classic HAST D WFAX 2040 2:04.39 2.0L Lizzie Lamour

Group Two Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 18 Aug 18 Foxbridge Plate TERA S WFAX 1200 1:13.90 0.1L Julius
Madison County M Cameron Pins 6 Oct 18 Hawkes Bay Guineas HAST D 3yoX 1400 1:22.70 0.8L Melt
Sword Of Osman O Bosson Savabeel 22 Oct 18 Sarten Memorial Stakes TERA G 3yoX 1400 1:23.77 0.1L Qiji Express

Group Three Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Platinum Comman R Elliot Red Giant 4 Aug 18 Winter Cup RICC S OpnX 1600 1:40.38 1.0L Shes Poppy
Melt S Spratt Iffraaj 15 Sep 18 Northland Breeders Stks RUAK D 3yoX 1200 1:10.47 1.5L Madison County
Shes Poppy S Mckay Alamosa 15 Sep 18 Boehringer Metric Mile AWAP S OpnX 1550 1:34.61 0.1L Art Deco
Avantage D Johnson Fastnet Rock 22 Sep 18 Hawkes Bay Breeders Stks HAST D 3yof 1200 1:10.51 0.1L Xpression
Te Akau Shark M Coleman Rip Van Winkle 6 Oct 18 Spring Sprint HAST D OpnX 1400 1:22.68 3.0L Love Affair
Nicoletta J Riddell Savabeel 13 Oct 18 Taranaki Breeders Stks HAWE D WFAf 1400 1:24.01 0.4L Livin On A Pray
Volks Lightning J Bayliss Volksraad 20 Oct 18 Sweynesse Stakes ROTO G WFAX 1215 1:11.01 0.1L Indecision
Xpression S Collett Showcasing 20 Oct 18 Barneswood Farm Stakes ASHB G 3yoX 1400 1:24.05 2.0L Our Flying Ace
Media Sensation M Coleman I Am Invincible 27 Oct 18 Soliloquy Stakes ELLE G 3yof 1400 1:25.36 0.8L Rocket Fuel
Dark Princess L Allpress Cape Blanco 27 Oct 18 Thompson Handicap TREN D OpnX 1600 1:37.36 1.0L Dolcetto
Saint Emilion J Riddell Mastercraftsman 6 Nov 18 Omf Stakes ELLE G WFAX 2000 2:03.26 0.8L Lizzie Lamour

Listed Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Cyber Attack V Colgan Shamexpress 1 Sep 18 Sir Colin Meads Trophy HAST S 3yoX 1200 1:12.53 0.2L Cavallo Veloce
Peaceful M Cameron Savabeel 8 Sep 18 Olearys Fillies Stakes WANG S 3yof 1200 1:16.20 0.5L London Express
Bobby Dazzler D Johnson Zed 8 Sep 18 Wanganui Guineas WANG S 3yoX 1340 1:25.61 0.1L Notabadidea
Emily Margaret J Fawcett Pins 22 Sep 18 Canterbury Belle Stks RICC G 3yof 1200 1:10.07 0.5L Wekaforce
Tomelilla M Cameron Tavistock 23 Sep 18 Karaka Classic PUKE D OpnX 1600 1:35.87 3.0L Excalibur
Deals In Heels M Cameron Iffraaj 13 Oct 18 Matamata Cup MATA D OpnX 1600 1:36.83 0.5L Demonetization
Peso R Myers Colombia 20 Oct 18 Jakalberry Classic ROTO G OpnX 1950 1:57.26 0.8L Woodsman
Exuberant J Waddell Savabeel 27 Oct 18 Wellesley Stakes TREN D 2yoX 1000 0:57.48 0.1L Last Sight
The Chosen One M Cameron Savabeel 27 Oct 18 Zacinto Stakes RICC D 3yoX 1600 1:37.63 2.3L In A Twinkling
Swing Note R Rusof Encosta De Lago 27 Oct 18 Spring Classic RICC D OpnX 2000 2:02.87 0.2L Zentessa
Five To Midnigh J Parkes Domesday 3 Nov 18 Feilding Gold Cup AWAP S OpnX 2100 2:12.45 0.8L Ringo