CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2009

 

 Home  This Season  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10  2008-09

 
  2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2008-09 Season

HOME

Calculated by, the Computer Database Program, RaceBase from NZ form evenly throughout the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The most significant difference between these ratings and traditional stake money earned methods is that poor performances also come under consideration. NZ form only is considered.
 

1 (1) Mufhasa Season Formline : 14111511
4G Pentire-Sheila Cheval S Mckee, Ardmore
13 Aug 08 Taupo R 90 1200 1st    
30 Aug 08 Hastings R 94 1400 4th    
4 Oct 08 Hastings Open 1400 1st Listed Gr Kelt Memorial
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
12 Nov 08 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 2 Coupland Bakeries Mile
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th Group 1 Railway Handicap
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

2 (2) Macoreilly Season Formline : 5110122111
5G Oreilly-Double Babu D Haworth, Foxton
6 Aug 08 Riccarton Open 1600 5th Group 3 Winter Cup
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 90X 1600 1st    
1 Nov 08 Awapuni R 90 1600 1st    
12 Nov 08 Riccarton Open 1600 10th Group 2 Coupland Bakeries Mile
13 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2000 1st    
20 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2300 2nd Group 3 Manawatu Cup
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Listed Anniversary Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
28 Mar 09 Awapuni Open 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup

3 (3) Tell A Tale Season Formline : 211115423
3G Tale Of The Cat-Cheeky Veronika M Walker, Matamata
12 Sep 08 Taupo R 70 1100 2nd    
4 Oct 08 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
26 Oct 08 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Listed Canterbury Stakes
15 Nov 08 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
6 Dec 08 Avondale 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
25 Jan 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 4th    
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Derby

4 (4) Culminate Season Formline : 313241312
5M Elnadim-Solstice S Mckee, Ardmore
27 Sep 08 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd    
25 Oct 08 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
29 Nov 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
20 Feb 09 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
25 Apr 09 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 2nd Group 2 Travis Stakes

5 (5) Princess Coup Season Formline : 911
5M Encosta De Lago-Stoneyfell Road M Walker, Matamata
30 Aug 08 Hastings WFA 1400 9th Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
20 Sep 08 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
4 Oct 08 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes

6 (6) The Heckler Season Formline : 16141
2G Lucky Owners-Comedy Cafe M & B Baker, Cambridge
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st    
10 Jan 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 6th    
25 Jan 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million 2yo
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Group 1 Ford Diamond Stakes
28 Mar 09 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce

7 (7) Ruud Van Slaats Season Formline : 2011133
4M Van Nistelrooy-Quintilla J Sargent, Matamata
11 Oct 08 Matamata R 90 1200 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga WFA 1200 12th Listed Lion Red Plate
8 Nov 08 Te Rapa R 80 1200 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

8 (8) Shanzero Season Formline : 1121512
3F Danzero-Arising R Collett, Pukekohe
15 Oct 08 Pukekohe MdnF&M 1200 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe R 70 1400 1st    
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 2nd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
17 Jan 09 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st    
4 Apr 09 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks

9 (9) Jonbalena Season Formline : 74252213121
5G Lord Ballina-Desdemona L Latta, Awapuni
6 Aug 08 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Group 3 Winter Cup
30 Aug 08 Hastings Open 1600 4th    
13 Sep 08 Awapuni Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
20 Sep 08 Hastings Open 2000 5th    
11 Oct 08 Hawera Open 2100 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Wanganui Open 2040 2nd    
1 Nov 08 Awapuni Open 2100 1st Listed Feilding Gold Cup
29 Nov 08 Wanganui Open 2040 3rd Listed Wanganui Cup
20 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2300 1st Group 3 Manawatu Cup
28 Feb 09 Trentham Open 1400 2nd    
14 Mar 09 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap

10 (10) Gallions Reach Season Formline : 85921121588
6G Victory Dance-Dorinka R Yuill, Pukekohe
30 Aug 08 Tauranga Open 1200 8th    
13 Sep 08 Awapuni Open 1600 5th Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
20 Sep 08 Hastings Open 2000 9th    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga Open 2000 2nd Listed Rotorua Plate
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Special Reserve Stakes
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Waikato Gold Cup
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 2400 5th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
17 Jan 09 Trentham WFA 2100 8th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

11 (11) Daffodil Season Formline : 2211961512442
3F No Excuse Needed-Spring K Gray, Palm'Stn Nth
6 Sep 08 Wanganui 3yof 1200 2nd Listed Anniversary Stakes
20 Sep 08 Hastings 3yof 1200 2nd Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
11 Oct 08 Hawera R 80 1200 1st    
8 Nov 08 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
28 Nov 08 Otaki 3yo 1600 9th Group 1 Levin Classic
13 Dec 08 Awapuni 3yof 1600 6th Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
10 Jan 09 Awapuni R 90X 1200 1st    
24 Jan 09 Trentham 3yof 1600 5th Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
14 Feb 09 New Plymouth 3yof 1800 1st    
28 Feb 09 Trentham 3yof 2100 2nd Group 3 Lowland Stakes
14 Mar 09 Trentham 3yof 2400 4th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
28 Mar 09 Awapuni 3yo 2000 4th Group 3 Manawatu Classic
30 Jul 09 Hastings Open 1200 2nd    

12 (12) Jungle Rocket Season Formline : 1221
3F Jungle Pocket-Gu Li J Mcvean, Cambridge
4 Feb 09 Te Awamutu 3yoM 1580 1st    
21 Feb 09 Matamata R 70 2000 2nd    
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yof 2100 2nd Listed Sunline Vase
14 Mar 09 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

13 (13) Yanna Marie Season Formline : 122651152815153
5M Lord Ballina-Erin Marie K Myers, Wanganui
6 Aug 08 Riccarton R 76 1200 1st    
9 Aug 08 Riccarton R 76 1400 2nd    
6 Sep 08 Wanganui R 80 1340 2nd    
20 Sep 08 Hastings OpnF&M 1300 6th    
11 Oct 08 Hawera R 80 1200 5th    
25 Oct 08 Trentham R 90X 1600 1st    
4 Nov 08 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
12 Nov 08 Riccarton OpnF&M 1400 5th Listed Canterbury Breeders Stks
20 Mar 09 Hastings Open 1400 2nd    
23 Apr 09 Blenheim Open 1400 8th    
2 May 09 Riccarton Open 1400 1st    
23 May 09 Trentham Open 1400 5th    
30 May 09 Wanganui WFA 1600 1st Listed Ag Challenge Stakes
20 Jun 09 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 5th Listed Tauranga Classic
18 Jul 09 New Plymouth Open 1400 3rd Listed Opunake Cup

14 (14) Mr Tipsy Season Formline : 1213136112
4G Montjeu-Fairy Tipsy M & B Baker, Cambridge
16 Aug 08 Te Rapa R 70 2000 1st    
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 80X 2000 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga R 80 2100 1st    
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie R 80X 2400 3rd    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe R 90X 2400 1st    
3 Dec 08 Avondale R 90X 2200 3rd    
31 Jan 09 Te Rapa Open 2000 6th    
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie R 90 2100 1st    
20 Feb 09 Otaki R 94 2300 1st    
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 3200 2nd Group 1 Auckland Cup

15 (15) Striker Season Formline : 31523122
4M Van Nistelrooy-Calvinia S Mckee, Ardmore
3 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 80 1200 3rd    
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 80 1400 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 5th Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
14 Mar 09 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    

16 (16) Coniston Bluebird Season Formline : 31
3G Scenic-Turbo Lady B Murray, Kambla Gr
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 3rd Group 2 Championship Stakes
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

17 (17) The Meista Season Formline : 021121322011
3G Montjeu-Zablinka D & P Williams, Riccarton
20 Sep 08 Riccarton Mdn 1200 10th    
4 Oct 08 Riccarton Mdn 1400 2nd    
8 Nov 08 Riccarton MdnSpc 1400 1st    
15 Nov 08 Riccarton R 76 1400 1st    
20 Dec 08 Awapuni 3yo 1400 2nd    
3 Jan 09 Kurow R 80 1400 1st    
17 Jan 09 Trentham 3yo 1600 3rd Group 3 Wellington Stakes
31 Jan 09 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 2nd Group 3 Waikato Guineas
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Championship Stakes
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 14th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
18 Apr 09 Riccarton R 85 1400 1st    
2 May 09 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

18 (18) Geeza Season Formline : 213111
3G Ishiguru-Blazing Bridles L Noble, Matamata
24 Sep 08 Te Aroha 3yoM 1200 2nd    
11 Oct 08 Matamata 3yoM 1100 1st    
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie R 70 1200 3rd    
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st    
11 Apr 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st    
25 Apr 09 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Windsor Park Breeders Stks

19 (19) Occidentalis Season Formline : 1112235
5G Scenic-Rosas Wish C & R Otto, Te Awamutu
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie R 80X 1200 1st    
17 Jan 09 Trentham R 90X 1400 1st    
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa R 90X 1600 1st    
21 Feb 09 Matamata R 90X 1600 2nd    
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd    
21 Mar 09 Tauranga Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Japan Nz International
11 Apr 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th Group 1 Easter Handicap

20 (20) Tinseltown Season Formline : 5412167751
5G Pentire-Tinsel M & P Moroney, Matamata
12 Sep 08 Taupo R 90 1300 5th    
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 90X 1600 4th    
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 90 2000 1st    
11 Nov 08 Awapuni Open 2100 2nd    
3 Dec 08 Avondale Open 2200 1st Group 2 Avondale Cup
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 2400 6th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 2400 7th Group 2 Wellington Cup
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 3200 7th Group 1 Auckland Cup
18 Apr 09 Tauranga Open 1600 5th    
2 May 09 Te Aroha Open 2200 1st Group 3 Rotorua Cup

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
1 MUFHASA 1000 PENTIRE
SHEILA CHEVAL
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
2 MACOREILLY 887 OREILLY
DOUBLE BABU
D HAWORTH
FOXTON
3 TELL A TALE 817 TALE OF THE CAT
CHEEKY VERONIKA
M WALKER
MATAMATA
4 CULMINATE 778 ELNADIM
SOLSTICE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
5 PRINCESS COUP 761 ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STONEYFELL ROAD
M WALKER
MATAMATA
6 THE HECKLER 747 LUCKY OWNERS
COMEDY CAFE
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
7 RUUD VAN SLAATS 740 VAN NISTELROOY
QUINTILLA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
8 SHANZERO 736 DANZERO
ARISING
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
9 JONBALENA 705 LORD BALLINA
DESDEMONA
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
10 GALLIONS REACH 678 VICTORY DANCE
DORINKA
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
11 DAFFODIL 675 NO EXCUSE NEEDED
SPRING
K GRAY
PALM'STN NTH
12 JUNGLE ROCKET 663 JUNGLE POCKET
GU LI
J MCVEAN
CAMBRIDGE
13 YANNA MARIE 663 LORD BALLINA
ERIN MARIE
K MYERS
WANGANUI
14 MR TIPSY 651 MONTJEU
FAIRY TIPSY
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
15 STRIKER 650 VAN NISTELROOY
CALVINIA
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
16 CONISTON BLUEBIRD 635 SCENIC
TURBO LADY
B MURRAY
KAMBLA GR
17 THE MEISTA 634 MONTJEU
ZABLINKA
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
18 GEEZA 632 ISHIGURU
BLAZING BRIDLES
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
19 OCCIDENTALIS 631 SCENIC
ROSAS WISH
C & R OTTO
TE AWAMUTU
20 TINSELTOWN 626 PENTIRE
TINSEL
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
21 RICHARD BEYMER 626 VOLKSRAAD
WESTSIDE STORY
J GOOD
WAIUKU
22 GINGA DUDE 612 ISTIDAAD
CLATITUDE
G BOYD
KAIPAKI
23 MILL DUCKIE 609 MAGIC RING
VINTAGE CLASS
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
24 CASTLE HEIGHTS 604 GOLAN
CAERNARFON
LOGANS/GIBBS
RUAKAKA
25 SIR SLICK 600 VOLKSRAAD
MISS OPERA
NICHOLSON/ALLBON
TE AROHA
26 COUP ALIGN 599 ALIGN
DIAMOND SNIP
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
27 HOLD IT HARVEY 594 KING CUGAT
DALY CHARM
T RAE
RICCARTON
28 OUR UMAGA 587 CENTAINE
BOBBY HARRIS
W THURLOW
WAVERLEY
29 IL QUELLO VELOCE 587 CAPTAIN RIO
NISHAANI
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
30 VONUSTI 585 USTINOV
REASONABLY
M & T CARTER
CAMBRIDGE
31 LUNUS 584 PUPIL
WAVERLEY EXPRESS
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
32 BELLA RENZA 584 VAN NISTELROOY
KATRINA BELLE
ROGERSON/LUCOCK
TUIKARAMEA
33 ACCARDO 584 ELNADIM
PRINCESS MARENGO
MCRAE/NEWHAM
PUKEKOHE
34 VICKEZZCHARDONNAY 584 DON EDUARDO
OUR ROSALEE
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
35 ZLATO 584 FALVELON
GUILTY PLEA
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
36 STAND TALL 583 ZABEEL
GRAND ARCHWAY
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
37 MY ASTRON 581 MY HALO
SALUTE
K BURNE
WAIPUKURAU
38 OUR CANNAVARO 574 VIKING RULER
SOLEIL ETOILE
A SCOTT
MATAMATA
39 EEL WIN 568 SAN LUIS
ESCAPADE
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
40 OCARTIER 567 MY HALO
CARINDA
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
41 JUICE 565 BERTOLINI
CALL MINDER
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
42 TITSGITTIN 564 DANSKE
SHOWPLACE
R BECKETT
RICCARTON
43 STRAPPED FOR CASH 563 DCASH
ELFA LEATHER
D SMYTH
TE AROHA
44 DANE JULIA 558 CAESOUR
PRECIOUS JULIA
L FREEDMAN
RYE
45 TUDOR BUBBLE 558 DANSKE
KHOZ IM BUBBLES
C JUDD
CAMBRIDGE
46 FULLY FLEDGED 555 ALIGN
FLEDGED
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
47 NEVER PLEAD GUILTY 547 SAKTI
LADY GRANGE
P S RICHARDS
WINGATUI
48 BUTCH JAMES 547 VOLKSRAAD
GILLYGATE
A BULL
HUNTERVILLE
49 DOWN THE ROAD 547 DANROAD
DIXIES GIRL
KELSO/RUSSELL
MATAMATA
50 HOORANG 544 ZERPOUR
KAY MAREE
I SHAW
OPAKI
51 VOSNE ROMANEE 544 ELECTRONIC ZONE
MADISON AVENUE
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
52 THE FOREMAN 544 FALTAAT
SANDYS ANGEL
D HAWORTH
FOXTON
53 SIX OCLOCK NEWS 543 ZABEEL
MAURINE
P & T BUSUTTIN
CAMBRIDGE
54 SPECTACULAR ICON 540 MONOLITH
SOUNDS LIKE GOLD
C WOOD
CAMBRIDGE
55 VALHALLA 538 DANSKE
POMPEII ROSE
E & J RAYNER
WANGANUI
56 ALAGANT SATIN 535 AL AKBAR
GLOWING SATIN
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
57 KETAMADA 532 MONTJEU
ZABLINKA
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
58 LA ETOILE 532 THORN PARK
DESERT WINE
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
59 MEGAPINS 532 PINS
INSTANT DIVORCE
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
60 PRINCE KAAPSTAD 531 KAAPSTAD
BRILLIANT PRINCESS
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
61 SANTANGELO 531 LONHRO
LUCKY BE LUCKY
M WALKER
MATAMATA
62 DAMPIERRE 530 POSTPONED
PHACELIA
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
63 FRITZY BOY 530 BRILLIANCE
FRITZY GIRL
A MACGREGOR
OPAKI
64 BULGINBAAH 530 STARJO
LADY TRISTIMUS
CROPP/WILSON
WANGANUI
65 PUTTANESCA 529 BERTOLINI
TESORO
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
66 ALL IN BLACK 528 DON EDUARDO
ALL IN GRACE
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
67 HYPNOTIZE 528 YAMANIN VITAL
AUBURN ROSE
R CONNORS
WANGANUI
68 SALVATORE 526 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
JUST BERCEUSE
A HERBERT
RIWA PARK
69 NOM DU JEU 525 MONTJEU
PRIZED GEM
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
70 JUSTA KINDA MAGIC 523 MAGIC RING
CENTAMISS
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
71 MY LIPS AR SEALED 522 MAROOF
ITS A SECRET
G RICHARDSON
MATAMATA
72 KATIE LEE 522 PINS
MISS JESSIE JAY
ROGERSON/LUCOCK
TUIKARAMEA
73 PINDY 522 PINS
MY KINDI RUN
G HENNESSY
MATAMATA
74 MOUNTAIN ROAD 519 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
RUVIDA
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
75 HERCULIAN PRINCE 518 YAMANIN VITAL
SEA ISLAND
K MCQUADE
MATAMATA
76 SAMURAI 518 DAGGERS DRAWN
WAIT AND SEA
N CONNORS
WOODVILLE
77 METROPOLITAN 517 ELUSIVE CITY
OUR DIVA
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
78 JACOWILS 514 DIAMOND EXPRESS
PATCH MY EYE
K STEAD
TE RAPA
79 KINGS RANSOM 514 KINGS CHAPEL
JOAN
M WALKER
MATAMATA
80 SANJEEV 514 ST PETERSBURG
WAUWINET
N FRASER
CAMBRIDGE
81 IRISH OPERA 509 STRAVINSKY
ACUSHLA MARIE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
82 MAXIMUM STAR 508 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
YALLAH STAR
P CAMPBELL
HASTINGS
83 BOOMING 507 DON EDUARDO
BEAUTIFUL SEA
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
84 TOOTSIE 506 PINS
HYADES
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
85 GOLDEN SILENCE 504 PAINTED BLACK
CLASS MISTRESS
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
86 DAWSON FALLS 504 SAN LUIS
LAMUMBA
P BELSHAM
WANGANUI
87 CROSS ROADS 504 CAPE CROSS
TOONSIE
J SURGENOR
ARDMORE
88 ROXON 500 POSTPONED
DELIGHTFUL
M EALES
AWAPUNI
89 DONTHASSLEME 500 VOLKSRAAD
RADIGUND
D SELLWOOD
CAMBRIDGE
90 RIOS 499 HUSSONET
GUSSY GODIVA
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
91 HOLLOWS 499 THORN PARK
VISIQUE
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
92 BOUNDLESS 498 VAN NISTELROOY
NOTHING LESS
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
93 ST GERMAINE 498 KEEPER
SELENIUM
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
94 JUNGLE BOOTS 497 JUNGLE POCKET
SPECIAL JADE
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
95 SPIRITS BAY 495 STRAVINSKY
AMIDALA
KELSO/RUSSELL
MATAMATA
96 THE LADY 495 STRAVINSKY
LADY DEHERE
G & M SANDERS
TE AWAMUTU
97 GLAM SLAM 495 PINS
GIO
A SCOTT
MATAMATA
98 RAID 495 PINS
VANILLA SKY
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
99 NICOLE AMY 495 LE BEC FIN
SHEZA RASCAL
P JENKINS
MATAMATA
100 DUE DILIGENCE 495 DANASINGA
MY AMAZING GRACE
A SCOTT
MATAMATA


Back to RaceBase page