CopyRight RaceBase 13 Apr 2008

 

 Home  This Season  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10  2008-09

 
  2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2006-07 Season

 HOME

Calculated by, the Computer Database Program, RaceBase from NZ form evenly throughout the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The most significant difference between these ratings and traditional stake money earned methods is that poor performances also come under consideration. NZ form only is considered.

Overall Rankings
 

1  Sir Slick Season Formline : 03453133211112110
5G Volksraad-Miss Opera G Nicholson, Te Aroha
2 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1400 13th Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
16 Sep 06 Awapuni Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
23 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
7 Oct 06 Hastings WFA 2040 5th Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
28 Oct 06 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Nov 06 Rotorua WFA 1550 1st Group 3 Tauranga Stakes
2 Dec 06 Ellerslie WFA 1600 3rd Group 3 Gt Northern Challenge Stakes
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd    
1 Jan 07 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
20 Jan 07 Trentham Open 1600 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
27 Jan 07 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
24 Feb 07 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Otaki Wfa
10 Mar 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
24 Mar 07 Tauranga Open 1600 1st Group 2 Japan/Nz International
31 Mar 07 Awapuni WFA 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
14 Apr 07 Ellerslie Open 1600 12th Group 1 Champions Mile

2  Princess Coup Season Formline : 111123201211
3F Encosta De Lago-Stoneyfell Road M Walker, Matamata
16 Aug 06 Taupo R 76 1300 1st    
8 Sep 06 Riccarton 3yo 1200 1st    
30 Sep 06 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Listed Ray Coupland Stakes
28 Oct 06 Motukarara 3yo 1600 1st Listed Canterbury Stakes
11 Nov 06 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
18 Nov 06 Riccarton 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 2nd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 07 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 11th Group 2 Royal Stakes
27 Jan 07 Trentham 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 2nd Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
3 Mar 07 Trentham 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
17 Mar 07 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

3  Veloce Bella Season Formline : 111162173
3F Volksraad-Wave To Lottie M H Brosnan, Matamata
28 Oct 06 Ellerslie 3yoM 1200 1st    
18 Nov 06 Rotorua 3yo 1400 1st    
9 Dec 06 Avondale 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 07 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 6th Group 2 Royal Stakes
27 Jan 07 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
3 Mar 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 7th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
17 Mar 07 Trentham 3yof 2400 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

4  Darci Brahma Season Formline : 2211
4H Danehill-Grand Echezeaux M Walker, Matamata
2 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
23 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
20 Jan 07 Trentham Open 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

5  Seachange Season Formline : 31132
4M Cape Cross-Just Cruising R Manning, Cambridge
19 Aug 06 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Listed Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
23 Sep 06 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
7 Oct 06 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
20 Jan 07 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

6  Redoutes Dancer Season Formline : 11
3C Redoutes Choice-Condescendance T Martin, Rosehill
17 Feb 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Championship Stakes
3 Mar 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

7  Jokers Wild Season Formline : 1112262
3C Black Minnaloushe-Miss Rory M & P Moroney, Matamata
2 Sep 06 Hastings 3yo 1200 1st    
7 Oct 06 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
28 Oct 06 Hastings 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Wellington Guineas
18 Nov 06 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
30 Nov 06 Otaki 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 Levin Classic
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
24 Feb 07 Otaki WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Otaki Wfa

8  Pentathon Season Formline : 41111083
5G Pentire-Star Royal J Wheeler, New Plymouth
23 Sep 06 Hastings R 92 1600 4th    
7 Oct 06 Hastings Open 2040 1st    
28 Oct 06 Hastings Open 2200 1st    
11 Nov 06 Riccarton Open 2500 1st Group 3 Metropolitan Handicap
18 Nov 06 Riccarton Open 3200 1st Group 2 New Zealand Cup
24 Feb 07 Matamata Open 2000 10th    
10 Mar 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
24 Mar 07 Waverley Open 2000 3rd    

9  Jazzella Season Formline : 111
3F Black Minnaloushe-Jazzmatazz Logans/Gibbs, Ruakaka
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa R 92 1200 1st    
3 Mar 07 Ellerslie WFA 1200 1st Group 3 Kings Plate
28 Apr 07 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Windsor Park Breeders Stks

10  Crossyourheart Season Formline : 11114
2F Show A Heart-Red Century Collett/Hapeta, Pukekohe
11 Nov 06 Te Rapa 2yo 1000 1st    
25 Nov 06 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st Listed Newell Stakes
13 Jan 07 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st    
3 Feb 07 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 1st Listed Nz Bloodstock Classique
24 Feb 07 Matamata 2yof 1200 4th Group 2 Matamata Breeders Stakes

11  Sharvasti Season Formline : 3111227
4M Montjeu-Vedodara J Sargent, Matamata
23 Sep 06 Hastings R 76 1300 3rd    
18 Oct 06 Te Aroha R 83 1600 1st    
7 Nov 06 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    
6 Dec 06 Avondale Open 2200 1st Group 1 Avondale Cup
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
10 Mar 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 7th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

12  Zilzie Season Formline : 12113215
4M Generous-Regal Halo R Elliot, Cambridge
16 Aug 06 Taupo R 76 1300 1st    
6 Sep 06 Te Rapa R 83 1400 2nd    
20 Sep 06 Rotorua R 83 1550 1st    
14 Oct 06 Rotorua Open 1900 1st Group 3 Rotorua Plate
20 Jan 07 Avondale Open 1400 3rd    
6 Feb 07 Tauherinikau WFAf&m 1600 2nd Listed Cambridge Lodge Breeders Stks
17 Feb 07 New Plymouth Open 2000 1st Group 3 Taranaki Cup
10 Mar 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

13  Mikki Street Season Formline : 1282631
5H Cape Cross-Ocean Pearl L Latta, Awapuni
5 Aug 06 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
16 Sep 06 Awapuni Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
7 Oct 06 Hastings WFA 2040 8th Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
4 Nov 06 Awapuni Open 1400 2nd    
15 Nov 06 Riccarton Open 1600 6th Group 2 Couplands Bakeries Mile
16 Dec 06 Awapuni Open 2000 3rd    
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic

14  Chettak Season Formline : 48311214109
4G Almutawakel-Filament S Marsh, Woodville
13 Aug 06 Foxton Open 1400 4th    
2 Sep 06 Hastings R 98 1400 8th    
23 Sep 06 Hastings R 92 1400 3rd    
7 Oct 06 Hastings R 92 1600 1st    
28 Oct 06 Hastings R 92 1600 1st    
16 Nov 06 Awapuni Open 2100 2nd    
25 Nov 06 Ellerslie Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
16 Dec 06 Awapuni Open 2000 4th    
23 Dec 06 Awapuni Open 2300 1st Group 3 Manawatu Cup
1 Jan 07 Ellerslie Open 2400 10th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
25 Apr 07 Awapuni Open 1600 9th Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup

15  Figure Of Speech Season Formline : 473114201121
5G Seven Figures-Colmerino C Mccarroll, Cambridge
16 Aug 06 Taupo R 83 1950 4th    
6 Sep 06 Te Rapa R 83 2000 7th    
23 Sep 06 Paeroa R 92 2200 3rd    
7 Oct 06 Matamata R 92 2000 1st    
23 Oct 06 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
4 Nov 06 Te Awamutu ROpn 2000 4th    
11 Nov 06 Te Rapa Open 2100 2nd    
21 Apr 07 Tauranga Open 1600 10th    
9 Jun 07 Te Rapa R 94 2000 1st    
23 Jun 07 Tauranga Open 2100 1st Listed Kiwifruit Cup
14 Jul 07 Ruakaka Open 2100 2nd    
28 Jul 07 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st Listed Taumarunui Cup

16  Kirra Sand Season Formline : 33316181214
4M Oreilly-Plentiful L Noble, Matamata
7 Oct 06 Matamata R 76 1400 3rd    
28 Oct 06 Ellerslie R 76 1600 3rd    
11 Nov 06 Te Rapa R 76 1600 3rd    
26 Nov 06 Te Rapa R 76 1600 1st    
16 Dec 06 Te Rapa R 92 1600 6th    
2 Jan 07 Tauranga R 83 1600 1st    
27 Jan 07 Trentham R 94 1600 8th    
7 Mar 07 Ellerslie R 92 1600 1st    
14 Apr 07 Ellerslie R 92 1400 2nd    
28 Apr 07 Te Rapa R 92 1600 1st    
12 May 07 Rotorua WFAf&m 1400 4th Listed Rotorua Stakes

17  Magic Cape Season Formline : 1351149
3G Magic Albert-Cape City S Ritchie, Cambridge
16 Sep 06 Ruakaka 3yo76 1200 1st    
30 Sep 06 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 3rd Listed Bonecrusher Stakes
28 Oct 06 Hastings 3yo 1600 5th Group 2 Wellington Guineas
18 Nov 06 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
20 Jan 07 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes
17 Feb 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 4th Group 2 Championship Stakes
3 Mar 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 9th Group 1 New Zealand Derby

18  Kingsinga Season Formline : 12113607
4G Danasinga-Star Reason Collett/Hapeta, Pukekohe
7 Nov 06 Ellerslie R 92 1400 1st    
6 Dec 06 Avondale R 92 1600 2nd    
26 Dec 06 Ellerslie R 92 2100 1st    
13 Jan 07 Awapuni Open 2200 1st Listed Marton Cup
10 Feb 07 Te Rapa WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
24 Feb 07 Matamata Open 2000 6th    
7 Mar 07 Ellerslie Open 3200 10th Group 1 Auckland Cup
7 Apr 07 Te Aroha Open 2200 7th    

19  Valley Chief Season Formline : 51316918316110
5G Colombia-Dainty Lace M H Brosnan, Matamata
23 Sep 06 Paeroa R 92 1350 5th    
11 Oct 06 Ruakaka R 92 1600 1st    
28 Oct 06 Ellerslie R 92 1600 3rd    
11 Nov 06 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
25 Nov 06 Ellerslie Open 2100 6th Group 2 Counties Cup
6 Dec 06 Avondale Open 2200 9th Group 1 Avondale Cup
23 Dec 06 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
1 Jan 07 Ellerslie Open 2400 8th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
24 Feb 07 Matamata Open 2000 3rd    
10 Mar 07 Hastings Open 2000 1st    
24 Mar 07 Tauranga Open 2100 6th    
7 Apr 07 Te Aroha Open 2200 1st    
21 Apr 07 Hastings Open 2200 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Gold Cup
12 May 07 Rotorua Open 2200 14th Group 3 Rotorua Cup

20  Nightlign Season Formline : 111
2C Align-Indian Squaw B & K Hawtin, Te Awamutu
28 Feb 07 Te Rapa 2yoM 1200 1st    
17 Mar 07 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 1st    
31 Mar 07 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
1 SIR SLICK 1000 VOLKSRAAD
MISS OPERA
G NICHOLSON
TE AROHA
2 PRINCESS COUP 954 ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STONEYFELL ROAD
M WALKER
MATAMATA
3 VELOCE BELLA 857 VOLKSRAAD
WAVE TO LOTTIE
M H BROSNAN
MATAMATA
4 DARCI BRAHMA 837 DANEHILL
GRAND ECHEZEAUX
M WALKER
MATAMATA
5 SEACHANGE 824 CAPE CROSS
JUST CRUISING
R MANNING
CAMBRIDGE
6 REDOUTES DANCER 811 REDOUTES CHOICE
CONDESCENDANCE
T MARTIN
ROSEHILL
7 JOKERS WILD 772 BLACK MINNALOUSHE
MISS RORY
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
8 PENTATHON 771 PENTIRE
STAR ROYAL
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
9 JAZZELLA 766 BLACK MINNALOUSHE
JAZZMATAZZ
LOGANS/GIBBS
RUAKAKA
10 CROSSYOURHEART 764 SHOW A HEART
RED CENTURY
COLLETT/HAPETA
PUKEKOHE
11 SHARVASTI 751 MONTJEU
VEDODARA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
12 ZILZIE 747 GENEROUS
REGAL HALO
R ELLIOT
CAMBRIDGE
13 MIKKI STREET 727 CAPE CROSS
OCEAN PEARL
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
14 CHETTAK 715 ALMUTAWAKEL
FILAMENT
S MARSH
WOODVILLE
15 FIGURE OF SPEECH 700 SEVEN FIGURES
COLMERINO
C MCCARROLL
CAMBRIDGE
16 KIRRA SAND 688 OREILLY
PLENTIFUL
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
17 MAGIC CAPE 687 MAGIC ALBERT
CAPE CITY
S RITCHIE
CAMBRIDGE
18 KINGSINGA 686 DANASINGA
STAR REASON
COLLETT/HAPETA
PUKEKOHE
19 VALLEY CHIEF 681 COLOMBIA
DAINTY LACE
M H BROSNAN
MATAMATA
20 NIGHTLIGN 679 ALIGN
INDIAN SQUAW
B & K HAWTIN
TE AWAMUTU
21 IRLANDA 673 OREILLY
CENPHIC
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
22 DELBRAE 672 THUNDER GULCH
WE LEICA
S ROBERTSON
RICCARTON
23 DEZIGNA 671 VOLKSRAAD
LABEL BASHER
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
24 BONJOUR 667 FRENCHPARK
BUYERS DILEMMA
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
25 CAPTIVATE 664 STRAVINSKY
CAPPIE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
26 ROSETTI BAY 660 PINS
CROWN ROSE
R PRISCOTT
TE AWAMUTU
27 MARTINI RED 659 RED RANSOM
PERNOD
R ELLIOT
CAMBRIDGE
28 POROTENE GEM 659 PINS
RUBYFOO
K GRAY
PALM'TON NTH
29 THE FOREMAN 654 FALTAAT
SANDYS ANGEL
D & S HAWORTH
FOXTON
30 KENADAAD 652 ISTIDAAD
MANORVAILS
C FACHE
TE AROHA
31 POLISH PRINCESS 650 POLISH PRECEDENT
REPEAT WARNING
M WALKER
MATAMATA
32 TWO CROWNS 650 CAPE CROSS
MISS MATTY
J STENNING
HASTINGS
33 METTRE EN JEU 650 MONTJEU
DELGATIE QUEEN
F AURET
WANGANUI
34 ALAMOSA 649 OREILLY
LODORE MYSTIC
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
35 HIGH OCTANE 646 TOWKAY
TRENDY AND TRUE
G ROBSON
CAMBRIDGE
36 SARAJAY 645 DANASINGA
SRIWIJAYA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
37 DORABELLA 643 POSTPONED
CASERIO
H & L MATHEWS
OTAKI
38 PRIZE LADY 640 PRIZED
PEN BAL LADY
SANDERS/SWEENEY
TE AWAMUTU
39 ROSINA LAD 640 FALTAAT
ARCTIC LIFE
D & S HAWORTH
FOXTON
40 KAYS AWAKE 639 TOWKAY
WAKE UP SUZIE
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
41 PINS N NEEDLES 638 PINS
RAINING
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
42 GAZE 637 CAPE CROSS
EYE FULL
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
43 RITZY LADY 633 ZABEEL
EVER CLEVER
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
44 AL FAROUK 633 CAPE CROSS
TEMPTATION
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
45 BALTAINE 633 LORD BALLINA
GINTAINE
E & J RAYNER
WANGANUI
46 REAL TONIC 628 VICTORY DANCE
BANTAN
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
47 HIGHFLYING 628 ENTREPRENEUR
CRYSTAL BROOK
R & C BOTHWELL
STRATFORD
48 ARLINGTONBOULEVARD 627 SPINNING WORLD
GOLDEN BRIDGE
M WALKER
MATAMATA
49 LA FORCE 627 FALTAAT
SKY COURT
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
50 SANTAGOSTINO 626 GIANTS CAUSEWAY
DEVILS LAIR
M WALKER
MATAMATA
51 WILLY SMITH 625 VOLKSRAAD
SOUND LEAR
MARK TODD
CAMBRIDGE
52 HE KIN DANSKE 625 DANSKE
KINZAN
S MARSH
WOODVILLE
53 SMITTEN KITTEN 625 VOLKSRAAD
VANDERBILT
J HAY
ASHBURTON
54 MY HANGOVER 624 MY HALO
HANGOVER STREET
T CARTER
CAMBRIDGE
55 ZERELLO 623 ZERPOUR
CHELLO
S RITCHIE
CAMBRIDGE
56 THE POOKA 619 TOBOUGG
THE BANCHEE
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
57 MIRKOLA LASS 618 PRIZED
GUN LADY
K I RAE
RUAKAKA
58 PINDY 617 PINS
MY KINDI RUN
G HENNESSY
MATAMATA
59 JOTILLA 613 UMATILLA
JOAN
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
60 IRISH SKY 610 STRAVINSKY
WOODWIND
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
61 LEGS 608 PINS
RIVER CENTURY
K GRAY
PALM'TON NTH
62 THEE AULD HUSSIE 607 SPINNING WORLD
THEE OLD DRAGON
S MARSH
WOODVILLE
63 FISCAL MADNESS 607 VOLKSRAAD
BELLE NUITE
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
64 CHARLIEHORSE 606 BAHHARE
REBUS
O'SULLIVAN/SCOTT
MATAMATA
65 PASTA POST 604 POSTPONED
BLUE HEAVEN
SANDERS/SWEENEY
TE AWAMUTU
66 DONNA ROSITA 604 WOODBOROUGH
NIPPOH MADONNA
P RANUI
AVONDALE
67 RURAL BANK 602 BRITISH BANKER
JUST DIAMANTINA
R STEVENSON
WAIPU
68 OLD BELVEDERE 600 OREILLY
CENSIBELLE
C & R OTTO
TE AWAMUTU
69 MR DEXTER 588 DANASINGA
MRS POOLE
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
70 GINGA DUDE 587 ISTIDAAD
CLATITUDE
T CARTER
CAMBRIDGE
71 SOLVINI 585 BERTOLINI
PARIS SKY
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
72 VICTORIOUS DANCER 582 VICTORY DANCE
TSIBLENTO
S TROTTER
BULLS
73 BULGINBAAH 582 STARJO
LADY TRISTIMUS
CROPP/WILSON
WANGANUI
74 LUCKSHAN 579 SPECTACULAR LOVE
NORFOLK SHAN
D PHILLIPS
MATANGI
75 CEDAR MANOR 578 OREGON
GREAT STATUS
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
76 MIRANDOLA 577 OREILLY
PAOLINO
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
77 LIL MONSTER 576 HONOUR AND GLORY
ULANOVA
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
78 HAMLETS GHOST 576 DANASINGA
PRINCIPATION
M WALKER
MATAMATA
79 INSHELUCKY 575 VOLKSRAAD
GRAND PRINCESS
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
80 HYPNOTIZE 575 YAMANIN VITAL
AUBURN ROSE
R CONNORS
WANGANUI
81 DUBHDARA 575 SHINKO KING
MARGARITA
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
82 BAK DA CHIEF 575 CHIEF BEARHART
HAVITBAK
D HOLLINSHEAD
TE AWAMUTU
83 POWER CUT 574 DAGGERS DRAWN
MAGIC OF THE NIGHT
C FACHE
TE AROHA
84 OVERKAAST 573 KAAPSTAD
DAYTIME
DOWLING/LAING
CAMBRIDGE
85 SPECIAL MISSION 573 TOWKAY
TE AKAU TREK
M WALKER
MATAMATA
86 FAR TOO MUCH 572 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
LA BERCEUSE
A HERBERT
RIWA PARK
87 JURYS OUT 572 FALTAAT
TARANTIA
D & S HAWORTH
FOXTON
88 KELTIC 571 KAAPSTAD
TIVOLI HERO
CARSTON/KENNEDY
RICCARTON
89 EL CUENTO 570 TALE OF THE CAT
ROYAL CELEBRITY
J COLLETT
MATAMATA
90 REGAL HABIT 569 OREILLY
CHASING THE HABIT
R PATTERSON
WAVERLEY
91 SO YOU 568 GROSVENOR
LUTECE
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
92 SATINKA 568 STRAVINSKY
MISS SAIGON
O'SULLIVAN/SCOTT
MATAMATA
93 OREILLY ROSE 568 OREILLY
ROSE WORLD
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
94 VERCORS 566 CATBIRD
ALPINE
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
95 PINSOIR 566 PINS
VARIETY STAR
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
96 LORD MONTY 566 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
MONTINE ROSE
P MCKENZIE
LEVIN
97 NATURO 566 POSTPONED
RUBITONS BEST
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
98 ANTIPODEAN 564 ANABAA
LISBON
T & W PIKE
CAMBRIDGE
99 MAKUTUWAI 561 MAGIC OF SYDNEY
HOI WAI
H & S MCGLADE
CAMBRIDGE
100 SAMURAI 561 DAGGERS DRAWN
WAIT AND SEA
N CONNORS
WOODVILLE


Back to RaceBase page