CopyRight RaceBase 13 Apr 2008

 

 Home  This Season  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10  2008-09

 
  2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2004-05 Season

 HOME

Calculated by, the Computer Database Program, RaceBase from NZ form evenly throughout the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The most significant difference between these ratings and traditional stake money earned methods is that poor performances also come under consideration. NZ form only is considered.

Overall Rankings

1 Calveen Season Formline : 0111374111
4M Canny Lad-Calvinia L O'Sullivan, Matamata
2 Oct 04 Matamata Prog 1200 10th    
23 Oct 04 Avondale Prog 1400 1st    
20 Nov 04 Ellerslie WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Thoroughbred Stakes
11 Dec 04 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 3 Gasmate Stakes
3 Jan 05 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
29 Jan 05 Trentham Open 1600 7th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
12 Mar 05 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks
26 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 1 Easter Handicap
9 Apr 05 Tauranga Open 1600 1st Group 2 Japan/Nz Trophy
30 Apr 05 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Travis Stakes

 

2 Justa Tad Season Formline : 21151212
3F Istidaad-Infinity R Liefting, Takanini
11 Sep 04 Ruakaka Int 1200 2nd    
9 Oct 04 Hastings 3yof 1400 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
6 Nov 04 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
25 Nov 04 Otaki 3yo 1600 5th Group 1 Levin Classic
11 Dec 04 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
3 Jan 05 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 2nd Group 2 Royal Stakes
22 Jan 05 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Group 2 Great Northern Guineas

 

3 St Reims Season Formline : 01111212
5H Zabeel-Lquiz C Mcnab, Cambridge
14 Aug 04 Te Rapa WFA 1400 16th Listed Foxbridge Plate
28 Aug 04 Hastings Open 2100 1st    
18 Sep 04 Hastings Open 2000 1st    
2 Nov 04 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Grandeur Stakes
20 Nov 04 Ellerslie Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
11 Dec 04 Te Rapa Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Waikato Gold Cup
3 Jan 05 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

 

4 Starcraft Season Formline : 112
4H Soviet Star-Flying Floozie G Newham, Gold Coast
28 Aug 04 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
18 Sep 04 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Stoney Bridge Stakes
2 Oct 04 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes

 

5 Xcellent Season Formline : 1111
3G Pentire-Excelo M & P Moroney, Matamata
6 Nov 04 Te Rapa Mdn 1600 1st    
27 Nov 04 Ellerslie Int 2000 1st    
26 Dec 04 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

 

6 Wahid Season Formline : 1211322
2G Almutawakel-Rorys Helen S Sharrock, New Plymouth
4 Dec 04 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st    
8 Jan 05 Woodville 2yo 1100 2nd    
22 Jan 05 Trentham 2yo 1200 1st Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stakes
5 Feb 05 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 1st Listed Nz Bloodstock Classique
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 3rd Group 1 Ellerslie Sires Produce Stks
2 Apr 05 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 2nd Group 3 Ford 2yo Classic
16 Apr 05 Awapuni 2yo 1400 2nd Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce

 

7 Sand Sweeper Season Formline : 312122111
4G Sandtrap-Calm As H & S Anderton, Wingatui
9 Oct 04 Riccarton Prog 1400 3rd    
4 Dec 04 Wingatui Prog 1200 1st    
4 Jan 05 Riverton Open 1400 2nd    
22 Jan 05 Wyndham Prog 1200 1st    
19 Feb 05 Wingatui Prog 1200 2nd    
6 Mar 05 Cromwell Open 1400 2nd Listed Hazlett Stakes
2 Apr 05 Riccarton Open 1400 1st Listed Great Easter Stakes
16 Apr 05 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 3 Easter Cup
30 Apr 05 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

 

8 Balmuse Season Formline : 19171
5G Lord Ballina-Musing K Myers, Wanganui
7 Aug 04 Riccarton Open 1200 1st    
28 Aug 04 Hastings WFA 1400 9th Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
11 Sep 04 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
25 Sep 04 Ellerslie Open 2000 7th    
2 Oct 04 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes

 

9 Kristov Season Formline : 2522112131120
5G Slavic-Santa Barbra P Stevens, Matamata
15 Sep 04 Taupo ROpn 1200 2nd    
25 Sep 04 Ellerslie PQ 1200 5th    
16 Oct 04 Rotorua Open 1400 2nd    
13 Nov 04 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
1 Dec 04 Avondale PQ 1400 1st    
11 Dec 04 Awapuni 2-6w 1600 1st    
26 Dec 04 Awapuni Open 1600 2nd    
8 Jan 05 Woodville Open 1600 1st    
22 Jan 05 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Listed Anniversary Handicap
19 Feb 05 Matamata Open 1600 1st    
12 Mar 05 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap
26 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Easter Handicap
9 Apr 05 Tauranga Open 1600 11th Group 2 Japan/Nz Trophy

 

10 Mr Multiwin Season Formline : 11111512
5G Frenchpark-Taupaki Girl T Carter, Cambridge
8 Jan 05 Thames Int 1000 1st    
24 Jan 05 Trentham Int 1200 1st    
12 Feb 05 Te Rapa PQ 1200 1st    
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie PQ 1200 1st    
28 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
16 Apr 05 Awapuni Open 1200 5th Listed Flying Handicap
30 Apr 05 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
21 May 05 Te Rapa Open 1200 2nd    

 

11 King Of Ashford Season Formline : 1111
4G His Royal Highness-Zenas Wish K Zimmerman, Otaki
26 Feb 05 Otaki PQ 1400 1st    
19 Mar 05 Trentham PQ 1600 1st    
16 Apr 05 Awapuni PQ 1600 1st    
30 Apr 05 Trentham 2-6w 2100 1st    

 

12 Mandela Season Formline : 212121
3G Ebony Grosve-Wairongoa Belle R Otto, Te Awamutu
17 Oct 04 Te Awamutu Mdn 1150 2nd    
30 Oct 04 Ellerslie Mdn 1400 1st    
13 Nov 04 Tauranga Int 1600 2nd    
12 Dec 04 Ellerslie 3yo 2000 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
26 Dec 04 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Derby
29 Jan 05 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes

 

13 Kindacross Season Formline : 11143411
2G Cape Cross-Kindness M Walker, Matamata
20 Oct 04 Matamata 2yo 1050 1st    
6 Nov 04 Te Rapa 2yo 1000 1st    
11 Dec 04 Te Rapa 2yo 1000 1st Listed Fairview Ford Stakes
22 Jan 05 Trentham 2yo 1200 4th Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stakes
5 Feb 05 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 3rd Listed Nz Bloodstock Classique
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Group 1 Ellerslie Sires Produce Stks
2 Apr 05 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 1st Group 3 Ford 2yo Classic
16 Apr 05 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce

 

14 Maroofity Season Formline : 321152121855
4G Maroof-Howkudai M Walker, Matamata
15 Sep 04 Taupo ROpn 1200 3rd    
23 Oct 04 Avondale Open 1200 2nd    
13 Nov 04 Tauranga Open 1400 1st    
4 Dec 04 Trentham Open 1400 1st    
9 Jan 05 Taupo ROpn 1350 5th    
22 Jan 05 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Listed Anniversary Handicap
29 Jan 05 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1400 2nd    
19 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
26 Mar 05 Ellerslie Open 1600 8th Group 1 Easter Handicap
9 Apr 05 Tauranga Open 1600 5th Group 2 Japan/Nz Trophy
16 Apr 05 Awapuni WFA 2000 5th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup

 

15 Ambitious Owner Season Formline : 36121
3G Towkay-Make Up M Baker, Cambridge
18 Sep 04 Hastings 3yoc&g 1300 3rd    
2 Oct 04 Hastings 3yo 1400 6th Group 3 Hawkes Bay Guineas
23 Oct 04 Otaki 3yo 1500 1st Group 2 Wellington Breeders Guineas
10 Nov 04 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
25 Nov 04 Otaki 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic

 

16 Green Machine Season Formline : 1112
4G Green Perfume-Kansas City M & P Moroney, Matamata
15 Sep 04 Taupo ROpn 1200 1st    
2 Oct 04 Hastings Open 1400 1st Listed Gr Kelt Memorial
6 Nov 04 Riccarton Open 1000 1st Listed Pegasus Stakes
13 Nov 04 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd Group 3 Stewards Stakes

 

17 Kerry Oreilly Season Formline : 4164212118
4G Oreilly-Pegarah J Gibbs, Matamata
18 Aug 04 Taupo Prog 1350 4th    
18 Sep 04 Hastings PQ 1600 1st    
6 Nov 04 Te Rapa Prog 1600 6th    
1 Dec 04 Avondale PQ 2000 4th    
26 Dec 04 Ellerslie PQ 2100 2nd    
3 Jan 05 Ellerslie PQ 2100 1st    
22 Jan 05 Trentham PQ 2400 2nd    
12 Feb 05 Te Rapa 2-6w 2400 1st    
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie 2-6w 2100 1st    
19 Mar 05 Trentham 3&4yo 2500 8th Listed Nz St Leger Stakes

 

18 Mi Jubilee Season Formline : 051122114
2F Howbaddouwantit-Mi Steel S Crutchley, Wanganui
4 Sep 04 Wanganui 2yo 800 10th    
23 Oct 04 Otaki 2yo 1000 5th Listed Wellesley Stakes
9 Nov 04 Otaki 2yo 800 1st    
25 Nov 04 Otaki 2yo 800 1st    
18 Dec 04 Awapuni 2yo 1000 2nd    
22 Jan 05 Trentham 2yo 1200 2nd Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stakes
19 Feb 05 Matamata 2yof 1200 1st Group 2 Matamata Breeders Stakes
5 Mar 05 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Group 1 Ellerslie Sires Produce Stks
2 Apr 05 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 4th Group 3 Ford 2yo Classic

 

19 Jurys Out Season Formline : 1223761131
5G Faltaat-Tarantia D & S Haworth, Foxton
28 Aug 04 Hastings Int 1400 1st    
18 Sep 04 Hastings PQ 1600 2nd    
2 Oct 04 Hastings PQ 1600 2nd    
23 Oct 04 Otaki PQ 1600 3rd    
6 Nov 04 Riccarton PQ 1600 7th    
13 Nov 04 Riccarton PQ 1800 6th    
24 Mar 05 Awapuni Prog 1300 1st    
9 Apr 05 Tauranga PQ 1400 1st    
25 Apr 05 Awapuni Open 1600 3rd Listed Anzac 1600
21 May 05 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Listed Marton 1600

 

20 Royal Miss Season Formline : 21115213
3F Volksraad-Bashful Lady D & P Williams, Riccarton
23 Dec 04 Riccarton Mdn 1200 2nd    
6 Jan 05 Omakau Mdn 1400 1st    
29 Jan 05 Riccarton MdnSpc 1500 1st    
17 Feb 05 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st    
19 Mar 05 Trentham 3yof 1500 5th Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
2 Apr 05 Riccarton 3yof 1400 2nd Listed Nz Bloodstock Stakes
10 Apr 05 Wingatui 3yof 1600 1st Listed Nz Bloodstock Stakes
30 Apr 05 Riccarton 3yof 2000 3rd Listed Warstep Stakes

 

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
1 CALVEEN 1000 CANNY LAD
CALVINIA
L O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
2 JUSTA TAD 1000 ISTIDAAD
INFINITY
R LIEFTING
TAKANINI
3 ST REIMS 939 ZABEEL
LQUIZ
C MCNAB
CAMBRIDGE
4 STARCRAFT 890 SOVIET STAR
FLYING FLOOZIE
G NEWHAM
GOLD COAST
5 XCELLENT 887 PENTIRE
EXCELO
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
6 WAHID 847 ALMUTAWAKEL
RORYS HELEN
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
7 SAND SWEEPER 832 SANDTRAP
CALM AS
H & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
8 BALMUSE 817 LORD BALLINA
MUSING
K MYERS
WANGANUI
9 KRISTOV 817 SLAVIC
SANTA BARBRA
P STEVENS
MATAMATA
10 MR MULTIWIN 805 FRENCHPARK
TAUPAKI GIRL
T CARTER
CAMBRIDGE
11 KING OF ASHFORD 786 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
ZENAS WISH
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
12 MANDELA 782 EBONY GROSVE
WAIRONGOA BELLE
R OTTO
TE AWAMUTU
13 KINDACROSS 778 CAPE CROSS
KINDNESS
M WALKER
MATAMATA
14 MAROOFITY 769 MAROOF
HOWKUDAI
M WALKER
MATAMATA
15 AMBITIOUS OWNER 758 TOWKAY
MAKE UP
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
16 GREEN MACHINE 753 GREEN PERFUME
KANSAS CITY
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
17 KERRY OREILLY 739 OREILLY
PEGARAH
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
18 MI JUBILEE 725 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
MI STEEL
S CRUTCHLEY
WANGANUI
19 JURYS OUT 722 FALTAAT
TARANTIA
D & S HAWORTH
FOXTON
20 ROYAL MISS 721 VOLKSRAAD
BASHFUL LADY
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
21 VIZ VITAE 717 SHINKO KING
MI TRISTENA
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
22 THE JEWEL 712 OREILLY
THE GRIN
H & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
23 HOOTANDANCE 711 VICTORY DANCE
HOOT
J & M ATKINSON
WAIPUKURAU
24 FIGURINIT 707 DANSKE
SILHOUETTE
K LANE
OTAKI
25 COG HILL 707 STAR WAY
REGAL FLIGHT
COLLETT/HAPETA
PUKEKOHE
26 SHASTRI 703 STRAVINSKY
VEDODARA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
27 DANBIRD 696 DANEHILL
FITTING
C MCNAB
CAMBRIDGE
28 ALLS WELL 695 LOWELL
TICKETYBOO
D WADDELL
AVONDALE
29 KEENINSKY 688 STRAVINSKY
SO KEEN
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
30 CLEAN SWEEP 687 END SWEEP
EIDERCROWN
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
31 CHEVAL DE TROY 683 ZABEEL
BETTER SUCCEED
JILLINGS/YUILL
TAKANINI
32 TICKLISH 682 MAROOF
FRENCH KISS
B & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
33 BLAKES BOY 676 YACHTIE
SHENTON WAY
J MOSS
MAKARAKA
34 ENVOY 676 PERSONAL ESCORT
SOVEREIGN COMMAND
K KELSO
MATAMATA
35 THE MIGHTY LIONS 676 GROSVENOR
MAYBE YES
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
36 SPIN N GRIN 676 SPINNING WORLD
SMILE
M WALKER
MATAMATA
37 MACAVELLI MISS 675 VETTORI
SYRENKA
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
38 DEVOTED 672 BIGSTONE
LOVING IS FUN
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
39 GORGEOUS GEORGE 671 TURTLE ISLAND
RED BRIAR
C & F RITCHIE
TAKANINI
40 TUSKER 666 VOLKSRAAD
STELLA ARTOIS
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
41 LA SIZERANNE 665 STRAVINSKY
TRICIA ANN
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
42 TICKLE 663 DANASINGA
AMANPOUR
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
43 BAZELLE 660 ZABEEL
SHOW GAMES
P JENKINS
MATAMATA
44 PERSONAL COLUMN 655 PERSONAL ESCORT
NOBLE LIGHT
H & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
45 SAMBURU 654 OREILLY
OUR TWINKLE
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
46 DARCI BRAHMA 654 DANEHILL
GRAND ECHEZEAUX
M WALKER
MATAMATA
47 MISTRALE 653 VOLKSRAAD
SUGARBIRD
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
48 KING JOHNY 651 SEASONED STAR
LALS GIFT
R CONNORS
WANGANUI
49 FINAL REALITY 650 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
VIRTUAL REALITY
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
50 GO THENAKI 650 KASHANI
REDENO
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
51 DEZIGNA 649 VOLKSRAAD
LABEL BASHER
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
52 ROCKABUBBLE 646 BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
BLOND ROCKET
T COLE
TE KAUWHATA
53 GEE I JANE 644 JAHAFIL
MISS DISTINCTION
N COUCHMAN
CAMBRIDGE
54 JUSTINE COUP 643 ENTREPRENEUR
ROYAL SIRT
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
55 BULGINBAAH 641 STARJO
LADY TRISTIMUS
K CROPP
WANGANUI
56 SHOWGIRL 640 VOLKSRAAD
SHOW BELLE
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
57 SOCIETY BEAU 637 BIGSTONE
SOCIETY BAY
M WALKER
MATAMATA
58 TIPULATER 635 TRULY VAIN
ALLEZ TRAMP
S CUNNINGHAM
RICCARTON
59 GARRARD 635 KAAPSTAD
REGAL TIMES
C & C WOOD
CAMBRIDGE
60 HASTA LA CIAO CIAO 634 UNBRIDLEDS SONG
ESTER KELLY
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
61 DONT YA LOVETT 634 LORD BALLINA
SEA HUNTRESS
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
62 MR EASYSTREET 632 SIR SIAN
SHEER ELEGANCE
A PRINGLE
CAMBRIDGE
63 ZABEAT 630 RHYTHM
ZABEST
D & G LOGAN
RUAKAKA
64 ABIT RUSTY 629 STRAIGHT STRIKE
IPANA
J LYNDS
NEWBURY
65 VAALU 628 VOLKSRAAD
SHEPHERDS DELIGHT
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
66 TUI SONG 627 CENTAINE
ALTA ROMANCE
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
67 VEGAS SHOWGIRL 625 AL AKBAR
VEGAS MAGIC
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
68 HARBOUR MAGIC 625 MAGIC OF SYDNEY
DEUTZIA
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
69 EMPYREAL 622 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
DIPHDA
P MCKENZIE
LEVIN
70 BELLE FEMME 622 ZEDITAVE
CAST YOUR FATE
S & T MCKEE
TAKANINI
71 THATS TOPS 621 DANASINGA
TRULY TOPS
M WALKER
MATAMATA
72 BRITISH ENSIGN 620 BRITISH BANKER
BAL GANZA
DONOGHUE/RICHARDSON
MATAMATA
73 BHANDARA 618 ZABEEL
VEDODARA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
74 AEROFORCE ONE 616 MARSCAY
MAURINE
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
75 HAYLEE BAYLEE 616 OREGON
MACS GOLD
J MORELL
TAUPIRI
76 PARTEE 615 SANDTRAP
TE AKAU JO
R & C BOTHWELL
STRATFORD
77 KING LUSKIN 614 KINGSTTENHAM
LUSKIN LASS
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
78 SAVUTE 614 DANZERO
WOLF
N TILEY
PUKEKOHE
79 ZVEZDA 610 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
CARNIVAL GIRL
K LANE
OTAKI
80 MAGNETISM 608 MARJU
CALCEOLARIA
R MANNING
CAMBRIDGE
81 DELBRAE 608 THUNDER GULCH
WE LEICA
D MYERS
HAWERA
82 SOVEREIGN 606 GREEN PERFUME
REGAL SUNRISE
CAMPIN/FRASER
CAMBRIDGE
83 BARCELONA 605 DESERT SUN
OPULENT LADY
H WILSON
WAVERLEY
84 FISCAL MADNESS 604 VOLKSRAAD
BELLE NUITE
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
85 WAITOKI DREAM 604 PENTIRE
CALM LOVER
K CULLEN
TE AROHA
86 THE RAJ 601 GROSVENOR
KOWTOW
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
87 ETOILE DU NORD 600 ZABEEL
YOU REMEMBER ME
M WALKER
MATAMATA
88 FOCAL POINT 599 KASHANI
KEY ISSUE
D & G LOGAN
RUAKAKA
89 MADAME SHINKO 597 SHINKO KING
MADAME MAC
J WALLACE
OPAKI
90 RECURRING 596 PENTIRE
DONNAS HABIT
G RYAN
ROSEHILL
91 HADDLE MCDADDLE 594 STRATEGIC
IMPERIAL STAKAS
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
92 VISION 592 ENTREPRENEUR
EYE FULL
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
93 FULL TACK 592 FALTAAT
MISS KIWITEA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
94 LORD ASTERIX 591 BAHHARE
LADY FERGIE
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
95 STANICA 589 ZABEEL
LOVE CONNECTION
MARK TODD
CAMBRIDGE
96 OUR KITTY 588 TALE OF THE CAT
MY GIRL ELISE
L O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
97 JETMASTER 587 JETBALL
WILD CRY
K KING
RIVERTON
98 BRECON ROAD 584 COLOMBIA
SONJA HENEE
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
99 MERCURY ISLAND 580 OREILLY
MADIYA
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
100 ALONZO 580 DANSKE
COUNTRY DIAMOND
M FALCONER
MATAMATA

 

Sprinters

Milers-Middle Distance

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Mr Multiwin 1000 1. Calveen 1000
2. Green Machine 934 2. Justa Tad 848
3. Keeninsky 888 3. St Reims 776

 

Stayers

Weight For Age

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Zabeat 1000 1. Starcraft 1000
2. Bazelle 925 2. St Reims 602
3. Xcellent 723 3. Balmuse 576

 

2yo's

3yo's

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Wahid 1000 1. Justa Tad 1000
2. Kindacross 880 2. Xcellent 880
3. Mi Jubilee 789 3. Mandela 770

 

Jumpers

  Horse Points
1 Blakes Boy 1000
2 Mr Easystreet 914
3. Van Winkle 896



Back to RaceBase page