CopyRight RaceBase 13 Apr 2008

 

 Home  This Season  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10  2008-09

 
  2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2003-04 Season

 HOME

Calculated by, the Computer Database Program, RaceBase from NZ form evenly throughout the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The most significant difference between these ratings and traditional stake money earned methods is that poor performances also come under consideration. NZ form only is considered.

Overall Rankings

1 Kings Chapel Season Formline : 11313141
3C King Of Kings-Lower Chapel M Walker, Matamata
26 Sep 03 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Listed Ray Coupland Stakes
11 Oct 03 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
26 Oct 03 Rangiora 3yo 1600 3rd Listed Canterbury Stakes
12 Nov 03 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
27 Nov 03 Otaki 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 Bayer Classic
17 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
19 Feb 04 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Family Hotel Wfa

 

2 Taatletail Season Formline : 1111271
3F Faltaat-Defensive Lady Autridge/Rogerson, Tuhikaramea
20 Aug 03 Taupo 3yo 1200 1st    
13 Sep 03 Otaki 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Highview Stakes
11 Oct 03 Trentham 3yof 1400 1st Group 3 Faltaat Lowland Stakes
8 Nov 03 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
27 Nov 03 Otaki 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 Bayer Classic
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 7th Group 2 Ladies Mile
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic

 

3 Pomp And Glory Season Formline : 1441121
5G Pompeii Court-Aptitude Jones/Mcdonald, Cambridge
22 Nov 03 Pukekohe PQ 1300 1st    
13 Dec 03 Te Rapa Open 1400 4th Listed Ag And Turf Sprint
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie Open 1200 4th Listed Newmarket Handicap
2 Jan 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 2 Jerry Clayton Bmw Trophy
13 Mar 04 Te Aroha Open 1400 1st    
27 Mar 04 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Japan/Nz International
10 Apr 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 1 Easter Handicap

 

4 Lashed Season Formline : 1411
4M Encosta De Lago-Traffic Watch Autridge/Rogerson, Tuhikaramea
2 Jan 04 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Auckland Classic
24 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1600 4th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
28 Feb 04 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

 

5 Irish Rove Season Formline : 8413404164111
6G Kenfair-Sterling Lea E Carson, Trentham
2 Aug 03 Riccarton Open 1600 8th Group 3 Winter Cup
30 Aug 03 Wanganui WFA 1340 4th Group 1 Mudgway Stakes
13 Sep 03 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Generous Stakes
27 Sep 03 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
25 Oct 03 Trentham WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
19 Feb 04 Hastings WFA 1400 11th Group 1 Family Hotel Wfa
13 Mar 04 Otaki Open 1600 4th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
3 Apr 04 Awapuni WFA 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
10 Apr 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 6th Group 1 Easter Handicap
1 May 04 Riccarton WFA 2000 4th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
15 May 04 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Listed Marton 1600
5 Jun 04 Wanganui WFA 1600 1st Listed Wanganui Stakes
24 Jul 04 Hawera Open 1400 1st    

 

6 Balmuse Season Formline : 11332411111
4G Lord Ballina-Musing K Myers, Wanganui
6 Aug 03 Riccarton Mdn 1200 1st    
9 Aug 03 Riccarton MdnSpc 1400 1st    
13 Sep 03 Otaki MdnSpc 1400 3rd    
20 Sep 03 New Plymouth Open 1400 3rd Listed Mason Appliances 4yo
27 Nov 03 Otaki PQ 1300 2nd    
20 Dec 03 Awapuni PQ 1600 4th    
3 Mar 04 Rotorua Prog 1400 1st    
20 Mar 04 New Plymouth PQ 1300 1st    
3 Apr 04 Awapuni PQ 1600 1st    
17 Apr 04 Riccarton Open 1600 1st    
24 Apr 04 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Listed Anzac 1600

 

7 Keeninsky Season Formline : 11511
2C Stravinsky-So Keen Autridge/Rogerson, Tuhikaramea
24 Jan 04 Trentham 2yoM 1000 1st    
14 Feb 04 Matamata 2yoc&g 1200 1st Listed Fairview Ford Slipper
28 Feb 04 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 5th Group 1 Ellerslie Sires Produce
20 Mar 04 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 1st Group 3 Ford 2yo Classic
3 Apr 04 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks

 

8 Cluden Creek Season Formline : 133130115
5G Yamanin Vital-Fort Girl J Boon, Waverley
16 Oct 03 Otaki Prog 1400 1st    
25 Oct 03 Trentham PQ 1600 3rd    
8 Nov 03 Riccarton PQ 1600 3rd    
15 Nov 03 Riccarton PQ 1800 1st    
13 Dec 03 Te Rapa PQ 1600 3rd    
20 Dec 03 Awapuni Open 2300 11th Group 3 Manawatu Cup
10 Jan 04 Awapuni Open 2200 1st Listed Marton Cup
24 Jan 04 Trentham Open 3200 1st Group 1 Wellington Cup
6 Mar 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th    

 

9 Kainui Belle Season Formline : 37112311275
3F Kashani-Lady Ukiah V & W Hillis, Matamata
30 Aug 03 Tauranga Mdn 1300 3rd    
13 Sep 03 Otaki MdnSpc 1400 7th    
11 Oct 03 Pukekohe Mdn 1300 1st    
25 Oct 03 Trentham 3yo 1500 1st Group 2 Wellington Breeders Guineas
8 Nov 03 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
12 Nov 03 Riccarton 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
13 Dec 03 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Ladies Mile
2 Jan 04 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 2nd Group 2 Royal Stakes
17 Jan 04 Trentham 3yof 2400 7th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
13 Mar 04 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 5th Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks

 

10 Sedecrem Season Formline : 53113213
5G Faltaat-Real Trier Jillings/Yuill, Takanini
4 Oct 03 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th    
18 Oct 03 Rotorua WFA 1200 3rd Group 3 Lion Brown Plate
1 Nov 03 Avondale Open 1400 1st    
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Listed Newmarket Handicap
17 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
24 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
19 Feb 04 Hastings WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Family Hotel Wfa

 

11 Penny Gem Season Formline : 115223
4M Pentire-Gemscay Moroney/Scott, Matamata
25 Oct 03 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
22 Nov 03 Pukekohe Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
3 Dec 03 Avondale Open 2200 5th Group 1 Avondale Cup
2 Jan 04 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Auckland Classic
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
13 Mar 04 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks

 

12 Torlesse Season Formline : 11211350
6G Volksraad-Seamist A Brown, Loburn
20 Sep 03 Riccarton Open 1400 1st    
11 Oct 03 Riccarton Open 2000 1st Listed Spring Classic
26 Oct 03 Rangiora Open 2080 2nd    
8 Nov 03 Riccarton Open 2500 1st Group 3 Metropolitan Trophy
15 Nov 03 Riccarton Open 3200 1st Group 2 New Zealand Cup
28 Dec 03 Washdyke Open 1600 3rd Listed Timaru Cup
19 Jan 04 Trentham WFA 2400 5th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
24 Jan 04 Trentham Open 3200 14th Group 1 Wellington Cup

 

13 Royal Secret Season Formline : 5312116161
4M His Royal Highness-Premium Star G P Harris, Woodville
9 Oct 03 Hastings Int 1300 5th    
25 Oct 03 Trentham Int 1400 3rd    
11 Nov 03 Otaki Int 1600 1st    
29 Nov 03 Ellerslie Prog 1600 2nd    
20 Dec 03 Awapuni PQ 2000 1st    
1 Jan 04 Ellerslie Open 2200 1st    
6 Mar 04 Trentham PQ 1600 6th    
20 Mar 04 New Plymouth PQ 1600 1st    
27 Mar 04 Tauranga Open 1600 6th Group 2 Japan/Nz International
17 Apr 04 Hastings Open 2200 1st    

 

14 Rodrigo Rose Season Formline : 615311723
5M Rodrigo De Triano-Rosebrook Donoghue/Richardson, Matamata
18 Oct 03 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 6th Group 3 Fayette Park Stakes
4 Nov 03 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
22 Nov 03 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 5th Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
13 Dec 03 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 3 Gasmate Stakes
31 Jan 04 Te Rapa Prog 1400 1st    
21 Feb 04 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 1st Listed Tauranga Classic
13 Mar 04 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 7th Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks
10 Apr 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Easter Handicap
24 Apr 04 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 2 Travis Stakes

 

15 Clifton Prince Season Formline : 111154
2G Volksraad-Trickery P Mckay, Matamata
30 Aug 03 Wanganui 2yo 800 1st    
27 Sep 03 Hastings 2yo 800 1st    
25 Oct 03 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st Listed Wellesley Stakes
20 Dec 03 Awapuni 2yoc&g 1100 1st    
31 Jan 04 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 5th Listed Super Bonus Classique
20 Mar 04 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 4th Group 3 Ford 2yo Classic

 

16 Upsetthym Season Formline : 431934111004
5M Rhythm-Set Up K Fursdon, Matamata
20 Aug 03 Taupo ROpn 1200 4th    
10 Sep 03 Te Rapa Prog 1600 3rd    
24 Sep 03 Rotorua Prog 1550 1st    
25 Oct 03 Trentham PQ 1600 9th    
12 Nov 03 Dargaville Prog 2000 3rd    
22 Nov 03 Pukekohe PQ 2200 4th    
13 Dec 03 Te Rapa PQ 2400 1st    
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie Open 2400 1st Group 2 Queen Elizabeth Handicap
1 Jan 04 Ellerslie Open 3200 1st Group 1 Auckland Cup
27 Mar 04 Tauranga Open 1600 12th Group 2 Japan/Nz International
10 Apr 04 Ellerslie Open 1600 13th Group 1 Easter Handicap
24 Apr 04 Te Rapa Open 2000 4th    

 

17 Pay My Bail Season Formline : 31120913
3F Justice Prevails-Ebony Jane S & T Mckee, Takanini
13 Sep 03 Otaki 3yof 1200 3rd Group 3 Highview Stakes
18 Oct 03 Rotorua WFA 1200 1st Group 3 Lion Brown Plate
22 Nov 03 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
1 Jan 04 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Railway Stakes
17 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1200 10th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 04 Te Rapa WFA 1400 9th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
27 Mar 04 Tauranga 3yo 1200 1st    
24 Apr 04 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 3rd Group 3 Sunline Stakes

 

18 Golden Harvest Season Formline : 131310211
4G Carolingian-Irish Mist M Breslin, Awapuni
16 Aug 03 Awapuni Prog 1200 1st    
13 Sep 03 Otaki PQ 1200 3rd    
18 Oct 03 Hawera Prog 1200 1st    
15 Nov 03 Riccarton Open 1200 3rd Group 3 Stewards Stakes
27 Dec 03 New Plymouth 2-6w 1100 1st    
17 Jan 04 Trentham Open 1200 13th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
6 Mar 04 Trentham Open 1000 2nd Listed Lightning Handicap
20 Mar 04 New Plymouth Open 1100 1st    
3 Apr 04 Awapuni Open 1200 1st Listed Flying Handicap

 

19 Russian Pearl Season Formline : 3322161117
3C Soviet Star-Velinda R & S Marsh, Woodville
10 Aug 03 Foxton Mdn 1200 3rd    
28 Aug 03 Foxton MdnC&G 1400 3rd    
13 Sep 03 Otaki 3yo 1300 2nd    
27 Sep 03 Hastings MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
9 Oct 03 Hastings Mdn 1600 1st    
25 Oct 03 Trentham 3yo 1500 6th Group 2 Wellington Breeders Guineas
11 Nov 03 Otaki 3yo 1400 1st    
27 Nov 03 Otaki 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Bayer Classic
14 Dec 03 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Listed Bonecrusher Stakes
26 Dec 03 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 7th Group 1 New Zealand Derby

 

20 Volronamo Season Formline : 3112111
4G Volksraad-Conquisate S J Prince, Wingatui
30 Oct 03 Wingatui Int 1200 3rd    
12 Nov 03 Riccarton Int 1200 1st    
30 Nov 03 Wingatui Prog 1400 1st    
28 Dec 03 Washdyke Open 1600 2nd Listed Timaru Cup
18 Jan 04 Wyndham Prog 1400 1st    
7 Feb 04 Wingatui Open 1400 1st Listed James Hazlett Stakes
14 Feb 04 Wingatui Open 1600 1st Group 3 White Robe Lodge Stakes

 

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
21 WHARITE PRINCESS 752 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
REGAL VISIT
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
22 SEA OF JEWELS 743 SEA ROAD
JEWEL OF THE EAST
N AURET
WANGANUI
23 DISTINCTLY SECRET 741 DISTINCTLY NORTH
TE AKAU SECRET
M WALKER
MATAMATA
24 DONT YA LOVETT 736 LORD BALLINA
SEA HUNTRESS
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
25 MOUNT STREET 736 KILIMANJARO
REAL TRIER
JILLINGS/YUILL
TAKANINI
26 GALWAY LASS 733 RHYTHM
BALLYCAIRN
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
27 SILKY RED BOXER 730 CASUAL LIES
SOLEIL ETOILE
H WELLER
FOXTON
28 THE DRUMMER 727 VICTORY DANCE
HOT BEAT
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
29 SUCCESSOR 725 BAHHARE
BETTY DOOLIN
ALLPRESS/SARGENT
MATAMATA
30 CABELLA 719 SENOR PETE
MISS FIESTA
K H HUGHES
RICCARTON
31 NAT NAT 718 FALTAAT
CUDDLY
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
32 ELENDIL 718 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
JUST A FALLACY
P MCKENZIE
LEVIN
33 VINAKA 708 VOLKSRAAD
SHEPHERDS DELIGHT
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
34 FLOYDEBOY 707 MELLIFONT
FLECHE DOR
B DYKE
CAMBRIDGE
35 TINTAGEL 702 PENTIRE
TASTE OF SUCCESS
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
36 KROVANH 701 ZABEEL
DOE
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
37 FALKIRK 693 TALE OF THE CAT
MADAM VALETA
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
38 KALAMATA 690 DESERT PRINCE
KIRTLINGTON
K ALEXANDER
MATAMATA
39 BELLE FEMME 690 ZEDITAVE
CAST YOUR FATE
S & T MCKEE
TAKANINI
40 JACK BE NIMBLE 685 EXPLODING PROSPECT
PICEA
J HILLIS
WINGATUI
41 FILEY 685 OREILLY
SOLTANTO
S & T MCKEE
TAKANINI
42 BEN SPARTA 685 STARK SOUTH
CILLA RED
G MERKULOV
MURIWAI BEAC
43 MY GOVERNESS 676 DEPUTY GOVERNOR
REGAL ORPHAN
J BOON
WAVERLEY
44 UPRIZE 670 PRIZED
IMPOSSIBLE DREAM
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
45 STARDANE 669 SOVIET STAR
ASTRADANE
B JENKINS
CAMBRIDGE
46 KRISTOV 668 SLAVIC
SANTA BARBRA
P STEVENS
MATAMATA
47 BRIDIE BELLE 668 AL AKBAR
GOLINDA
C & C WOOD
CAMBRIDGE
48 JOSEPH 668 STARJO
BLACK MIST
K GRAY
WAVERLEY
49 KAPSDAN 666 KAAPSTAD
DANASELVAM
M WALKER
MATAMATA
50 BRANSON 665 PERSONAL FLAG
CHASING THE HABIT
P HARRIS
RANGIORA
51 COG HILL 665 STAR WAY
REGAL FLIGHT
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
52 DEVOTED 661 BIGSTONE
LOVING IS FUN
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
53 SLINKY PLANET 661 DANEHILL DANCER
NIGHT FLIGHT
P HARRIS
RANGIORA
54 RAPID KAY 658 TOWKAY
RACING WATERS
M WALKER
MATAMATA
55 CLASSIC CLARE 657 GOLD BROSE
FUNNY FEATURES
S KENNEDY
RICCARTON
56 BALTAINE 657 LORD BALLINA
GINTAINE
E & J RAYNER
WANGANUI
57 IFLOOXCOULDKILL 655 DAGGERS DRAWN
HEARS HOPING
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
58 KING OF THEM ALL 648 ROYAL SCEPTRE
REGAL IDOL
R & S MARSH
WOODVILLE
59 THE MIGHTY LIONS 646 GROSVENOR
MAYBE YES
MORONEY/SCOTT
MATAMATA
60 PHILAMOR 645 GENEROUS
PLAID
T COLE
TE KAUWHATA
61 WOBURN 645 GROOM DANCER
HARRIET
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
62 DANZAPRIDE 644 DANZALION
MUSCATINE
J MOUAT
TE AWAMUTU
63 MISS POTENTIAL 642 DOLPHIN STREET
RICHFIELD ROSE
W BORRIE
TE KAUWHATA
64 WAITOKI DREAM 642 PENTIRE
CALM LOVER
K CULLEN
TE AROHA
65 BOIS 639 DESERT SUN
ZEPHYR DARLING
AUTRIDGE/ROGERSON
TUHIKARAMEA
66 MADISON GRAY 635 MELLIFONT
BLACK ANNIE
K GRAY
WAVERLEY
67 GLITZY 634 OREILLY
OUR TWINKLE
L O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
68 EL DUCE 634 LORD BALLINA
EL FUGAZ
D & G LOGAN
RUAKAKA
69 KIMS COUP 633 KASHANI
MARCASITE
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
70 CUT THE CAKE 633 YAMANIN VITAL
ICING ON THE CAKE
MORONEY/SCOTT
MATAMATA
71 CUCHULAINN 631 PATS VICTORY
PAID FOR
R AUTRIDGE
MATAMATA
72 WANDERLUST 631 GLOBETROTTER
HAUMA
A & K BROWNE
CAMBRIDGE
73 GO THENAKI 631 KASHANI
REDENO
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
74 DOMINATRIX 630 MARAUDING
SEVENTEEN SINS
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
75 JULINSKY PRINCESS 626 STRAVINSKY
JULIETTE HEIGHTS
B HRSTICH
TRENTHAM
76 GWENS RULES 626 FALTAAT
BUSHFIRE DANCER
C & F RITCHIE
TAKANINI
77 SOMETHING MAJIC 623 MOHAMED ABDU
ANCIENT GOLD
H BAKER
PUKEKOHE
78 TICKLE 622 DANASINGA
AMANPOUR
ALLPRESS/SARGENT
MATAMATA
79 SIR KINLOCH 622 RHYTHM
IVORY
JILLINGS/YUILL
TAKANINI
80 KING GEORGE 622 SHINKO KING
BLIND DATE
S SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
81 BRAVE FLYER 622 DANASINGA
JELIGNITE JEN
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
82 SWALLOW 620 BIN AJWAAD
CORTINA
K MCQUADE
MATAMATA
83 POWER FILLEE 620 EXPLODING PROSPECT
FORCE FILLEE
N PYE
PUKEKOHE
84 AGI GU LI 620 CADEAUX GENEREUX
MY POLISHED CORNER
M P DALY
WASHDYKE
85 WHOC 619 HADAAD
WEEKEND SURPRISE
K & S CLOTWORTHY
TAKANINI
86 SPECIAL CALL 617 MASTERCLASS
AGGRESSIVE
W WYLIE
TRENTHAM
87 ROSINA LAD 614 FALTAAT
ARCTIC LIFE
D & S HAWORTH
FOXTON
88 HAMISH 613 MASTERCLASS
MISS SAMANTHA
C THORNTON
MATAMATA
89 OLIVERDANCE 610 DANCE FLOOR
LILLIBET
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
90 ALINSKY 610 STRAVINSKY
ALYNDA
JONES/MCDONALD
CAMBRIDGE
91 VAALU 607 VOLKSRAAD
SHEPHERDS DELIGHT
J GIBBS
MATAMATA
92 MEMPHIS BLUES 606 BLUES TRAVELLER
OTOIA BELLE
M DUNLOP
PUKEKOHE
93 JUSTINE COUP 605 ENTREPRENEUR
ROYAL SIRT
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
94 DANZAMAN 602 DANZALION
THIKA
J MASON
WHAKAMARU
95 MARIE CLAIRE 600 OREILLY
TROTANOY
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
96 DIAMOND LIKE 597 DANEHILL
TRISTALOVE
P O'SULLIVAN
MATAMATA
97 HAIL 596 STARK SOUTH
VALLEY COURT
R & S MARSH
WOODVILLE
98 ASGOODAS 595 HONOR GRADES
OSO SASHA
D FLEMING
ROTORUA
99 SUNLAW 595 DESERT SUN
CERENO CLOUD
SANDERS/SWEENEY
TE AWAMUTU
100 STAR OF CLYDE 594 DESERT SUN
STAR ELITE
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON

 

Sprinters

Milers-Middle Distance

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Kings Chapel 1000 1. Lashed 1000
2. Sedecrem 844 2. Irish Rover 911
3. Pay My Bail 836 3. Pomp And Glory 904

 

Stayers

Weight For Age

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Upsetthym 1000 1. Lashed 1000
2. Cluden Creek 727 2. Irish Rover 806
3. Torlesse 632 3. Distinctly Secret 776

 

2yo's

3yo's

  Horse Points   Horse Points
1. Keeninsky 1000 1. Kings Chapel 1000
2. Clifton Prince 896 2. Taatletail 976
3. Successor 814 3. Kainui Belle 802

 

Jumpers

  Horse Points
1 Fontera 1000
2 Wanderlust 896
3. Nicobury 896



Back to RaceBase page