CopyRight RaceBase 29 Jul 2008

 

 Home  This Season  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10  2008-09

 
  2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2007-08 Season

 HOME

Calculated by, the Computer Database Program, RaceBase from NZ form evenly throughout the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The most significant difference between these ratings and traditional stake money earned methods is that poor performances also come under consideration. NZ form only is considered.

Overall Rankings

1 (1) Seachange Season Formline : 15114211
5M Cape Cross-Just Cruising R Manning, Cambridge
2 Aug 07 Hastings Open 1200 1st    
18 Aug 07 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Listed Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Mudgway Stakes
22 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
6 Oct 07 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
27 Oct 07 Trentham WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
19 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

2 (2) Alamosa Season Formline : 112215111
3C Oreilly-Lodore Mystic P Mckay, Matamata
14 Sep 07 Taupo R 92 1300 1st    
6 Oct 07 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st    
27 Oct 07 Trentham 3yo 1500 2nd Group 2 Wellington Breeders Stakes
17 Nov 07 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
8 Dec 07 Avondale 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
26 Dec 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
19 Jan 08 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes
26 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
22 Feb 08 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Otaki Wfa

3 (3) Katy Keen Season Formline : 742711111116
4M Zorros Lad-Tangelo S Manning, Tauranga
18 Aug 07 Te Rapa R 83 2000 7th    
22 Sep 07 Hastings R 83 2000 4th    
1 Dec 07 Wanganui R 80 2000 2nd    
4 Jan 08 Thames R 80 2000 7th    
21 Jan 08 Trentham R 80 2200 1st    
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa R 80X 2400 1st    
22 Feb 08 Otaki 3&4yo 2100 1st    
15 Mar 08 Trentham 3&4yo 2500 1st Listed New Zealand St Leger
11 Apr 08 Awapuni WFAf&m 2000 1st Listed Manawatu Breeders Stakes
26 Apr 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 1st Group 2 Travis Stakes
3 May 08 Tauranga Open 2170 1st Group 3 Rotorua Cup
21 Jun 08 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 6th Listed Tauranga Classic

4 (4) Pasta Post Season Formline : 111101
4G Postponed-Blue Heaven G & M Sanders, Te Awamutu
18 Nov 07 Te Awamutu R 92 1400 1st    
5 Dec 07 Avondale R 90X 1600 1st    
22 Dec 07 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 2400 1st Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
26 Jan 08 Trentham Open 3200 10th Group 1 Wellington Cup
12 Apr 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 1 Easter Handicap

5 (5) Needuask Season Formline : 513112
4G Howbaddouwantit-Sky Mist R Yuill, Pukekohe
6 Oct 07 Hastings R 92 1200 5th    
6 Nov 07 Ellerslie R 92 1200 1st    
24 Nov 07 Ellerslie R 92 1400 3rd    
5 Dec 07 Avondale Open 1200 1st Group 2 Concorde Handicap
26 Dec 07 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Listed Newmarket Handicap
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Railway Handicap

6 (6) Sir Slick Season Formline : 0720435211219221010
6G Volksraad-Miss Opera Nicholson/Allbon, Te Aroha
1 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1400 14th Group 1 Mudgway Stakes
15 Sep 07 Awapuni Open 1600 7th Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
22 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
6 Oct 07 Hastings WFA 2040 11th Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
27 Oct 07 Trentham WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
6 Nov 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Lindauer Reserve Stakes
17 Nov 07 Tauranga WFA 1600 5th Group 3 Tauranga Stakes
3 Dec 07 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Great Nth Challenge Stakes
16 Dec 07 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    
26 Dec 07 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
12 Jan 08 Awapuni Open 1400 1st    
26 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1600 9th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
22 Feb 08 Otaki WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Otaki Wfa
8 Mar 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
22 Mar 08 Tauranga Open 1600 11th Group 2 Japan/Nz International
29 Mar 08 Awapuni WFA 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
12 Apr 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 12th Group 1 Easter Handicap

7 (7) Keepa Cruisin Season Formline : 3222131023
3F Keeper-Just Cruising S Mckee, Ardmore
8 Sep 07 Wanganui 3yof 1200 3rd Listed Wanganui Fillies
29 Sep 07 Ellerslie 3yof 1400 2nd Listed Soliloquy Stakes
22 Oct 07 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 2nd Listed Sarten Memorial
10 Nov 07 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
29 Nov 07 Otaki 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
26 Dec 07 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 3rd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
26 Jan 08 Trentham 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 13th Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
22 Mar 08 Tauranga 3yo 1300 2nd    
5 Apr 08 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

8 (8) Cest La Guerre Season Formline : 118711212
3G Shinko King-La Magnifique K Myers, Wanganui
22 Oct 07 Woodville 3yoM 1400 1st    
14 Nov 07 Riccarton R 76 1400 1st    
22 Dec 07 Awapuni 3yo 1400 8th    
26 Dec 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 7th Group 2 Great Northern Guineas
25 Jan 08 Hastings R 80 1400 1st    
13 Feb 08 Wairoa R 90 2100 1st    
22 Feb 08 Otaki 3&4yo 2100 2nd    
1 Mar 08 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby
24 Apr 08 Blenheim Open 1400 2nd    

9 (9) Spin Around Season Formline : 7130551132403
7G Spinning World-Be Yourself S Cooper, Ardmore
4 Aug 07 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 07 Riccarton Open 2000 1st Listed Winter Classic
15 Sep 07 Awapuni Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
22 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1600 13th Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
13 Oct 07 Matamata Open 1600 5th Listed Matamata Cup
6 Nov 07 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th    
24 Nov 07 Ellerslie Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
5 Dec 07 Avondale Open 2200 1st Group 1 Avondale Gold Cup
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 2400 3rd Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
16 Feb 08 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd    
5 Mar 08 Ellerslie Open 3200 4th Group 1 Auckland Cup
12 Apr 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 13th Group 1 Easter Handicap
19 Apr 08 Tauranga Open 1600 3rd    

10 (18) Bulginbaah Season Formline : 240213601111
7G Starjo-Lady Tristimus Cropp/Wilson, Wanganui
2 Aug 07 Hastings Open 1200 2nd    
18 Aug 07 Te Rapa WFA 1400 4th Listed Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 07 Hastings WFA 1400 10th Group 1 Mudgway Stakes
29 Nov 07 Otaki Open 1200 2nd Listed Levin Stakes
22 Dec 07 Awapuni WFA 1400 1st Group 3 Higgins Challenge Stakes
12 Jan 08 Awapuni Open 1400 3rd    
15 Mar 08 Trentham Open 1200 6th Listed Lightning Handicap
29 Mar 08 Awapuni Open 1400 11th Listed Flying Handicap
17 May 08 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
31 May 08 Wanganui WFA 1600 1st Listed Ag Challenge Stakes
28 Jun 08 Hastings Open 1400 1st    
24 Jul 08 Wanganui Open 1340 1st    

11 (10) Everswindell Season Formline : 942151223
5M Align-Hilarion Lady J Sargent, Matamata
1 Sep 07 Hastings Open 1600 9th    
22 Sep 07 Pukekohe Open 1600 4th Listed Evans Classic
6 Oct 07 Hastings Open 2040 2nd    
27 Oct 07 Ellerslie Open 2100 1st    
10 Nov 07 Riccarton Open 2500 5th Group 3 Metropolitan Handicap
17 Nov 07 Riccarton Open 3200 1st Group 2 New Zealand Cup
15 Dec 07 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 2 Gasmate Stakes
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
19 Jan 08 Trentham WFA 2400 3rd Group 3 Trentham Stakes

12 (11) Fritzy Boy Season Formline : 11337411113
3G Brilliance-Fritzy Girl A Macgregor, Opaki
30 Aug 07 Foxton MdnC&G 1200 1st    
8 Sep 07 Wanganui 3yo 1320 1st Listed Wanganui Guineas
22 Sep 07 Hastings 3yoc&g 1400 3rd    
6 Oct 07 Hastings 3yo 1400 3rd    
27 Oct 07 Trentham 3yo 1500 7th Group 2 Wellington Breeders Stakes
13 Nov 07 Otaki R 92 1400 4th    
5 Jan 08 Woodville R 80 1100 1st    
19 Jan 08 Gore 3yo 1355 1st Listed Gore Guineas
2 Feb 08 Wingatui 3yo 1400 1st Listed Dunedin Guineas
16 Feb 08 Invercargill 3yo 1600 1st Listed Southland Guineas
1 Mar 08 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Derby

13 (12) Irlanda Season Formline : 11155296
4M Oreilly-Cenphic L Noble, Matamata
22 Sep 07 Hastings OpnF&M 1300 1st    
20 Oct 07 Rotorua WFA 1200 1st Listed Lion Red Plate
24 Nov 07 Ellerslie WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
19 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1200 5th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
5 Mar 08 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 2nd    
22 Mar 08 Tauranga Open 1600 9th Group 2 Japan/Nz International
5 Apr 08 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 6th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

14 (13) Sterling Prince Season Formline : 372113132422
4G Colombia-Sterling Prince V & W Hillis, Matamata
19 Sep 07 Paeroa R 83 1150 3rd    
29 Sep 07 Ellerslie R 83 1200 7th    
27 Oct 07 Ellerslie R 83 1200 2nd    
10 Nov 07 Te Rapa R 83 1400 1st    
24 Nov 07 Ellerslie R 83 1600 1st    
5 Dec 07 Avondale R 90X 1600 3rd    
15 Dec 07 Te Rapa R 90X 1600 1st    
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
19 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Listed Anniversary Handicap
26 Jan 08 Trentham Open 1600 4th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
22 Mar 08 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Japan/Nz International
12 Apr 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Easter Handicap

15 (14) Young Centaur Season Formline : 421175
5G Jeune-Centafit J Sargent, Matamata
6 Dec 07 Matamata ROpn 1400 4th    
29 Dec 07 Ellerslie R 90 1600 2nd    
12 Jan 08 Awapuni R 90X 2300 1st    
26 Jan 08 Trentham Open 3200 1st Group 1 Wellington Cup
16 Feb 08 Ellerslie Open 2400 7th    
5 Mar 08 Ellerslie Open 3200 5th Group 1 Auckland Cup

16 (15) Kaatoon Season Formline : 81322117
3F Kaapstad-Toonsie R James, Cambridge
2 Nov 07 Matamata Mdn 1600 8th    
22 Nov 07 Matamata Mdn 2000 1st    
16 Dec 07 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 3rd Listed Gt Northern Guineas Prelude
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 2nd Group 2 Royal Stakes
26 Jan 08 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
9 Feb 08 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
1 Mar 08 Trentham 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
15 Mar 08 Trentham 3yof 2400 7th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

17 (16) Culminate Season Formline : 2113233
4M Elnadim-Solstice S Mckee, Ardmore
29 Dec 07 Ellerslie R 90 1200 2nd    
2 Feb 08 Te Rapa R 90 1400 1st    
1 Mar 08 Ellerslie R 90X 1400 1st    
22 Mar 08 Tauranga Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Japan/Nz International
5 Apr 08 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks
12 Apr 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Easter Handicap
3 May 08 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 3rd Listed Rotorua Stakes

18 (17) Vincent Mangano Season Formline : 1114178
2C No Excuse Neede-Rationable P Mckay, Matamata
3 Oct 07 Avondale 2yo 800 1st    
27 Oct 07 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st Listed Wellesley Stakes
24 Nov 07 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st Listed Newell Stakes
15 Dec 07 Te Rapa 2yo 1100 4th Listed Fairview Ford Stakes
27 Jan 08 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million
8 Mar 08 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 7th Group 1 Ford Diamond Stakes
29 Mar 08 Awapuni 2yo 1400 8th Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks

19 (19) Cross Roads Season Formline : 151111443
4G Cape Cross-Toonsie J Surgenor, Takanini
5 Sep 07 Te Rapa Mdn 1200 1st    
22 Sep 07 Pukekohe R 76 1300 5th    
22 Oct 07 Te Rapa R 76 1600 1st    
22 Nov 07 Matamata R 83 2000 1st    
12 Dec 07 Ellerslie R 80 1600 1st    
1 Jan 08 Ellerslie Open 2200 1st   Dunstan Feeds Final
26 Jan 08 Trentham R 94 2400 4th    
22 Feb 08 Otaki 3&4yo 2100 4th    
15 Mar 08 Trentham 3&4yo 2500 3rd Listed New Zealand St Leger

20 (20) Flight Point Season Formline : 2251410211
6G Pins-Flight To Fortu B & S Anderton, Wingatui
6 Oct 07 Riccarton Open 1400 2nd    
21 Oct 07 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd    
14 Nov 07 Riccarton Open 1600 5th Group 2 Couplands Mile
2 Dec 07 Cromwell Open 1400 1st    
28 Dec 07 Washdyke Open 1600 4th Listed Coupland Bakeries Cup
3 Jan 08 Kurow Open 1800 1st    
2 Feb 08 Wingatui Open 1600 10th Group 3 White Robe Lodge Stakes
24 Mar 08 Riverton Open 1400 2nd    
12 Apr 08 Riccarton Open 1400 1st Listed Great Easter Stakes
3 May 08 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
1 SEACHANGE 1000 CAPE CROSS
JUST CRUISING
R MANNING
CAMBRIDGE
2 ALAMOSA 963 OREILLY
LODORE MYSTIC
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
3 KATY KEEN 871 ZORROS LAD
TANGELO
S MANNING
TAURANGA
4 PASTA POST 837 POSTPONED
BLUE HEAVEN
G & M SANDERS
TE AWAMUTU
5 NEEDUASK 717 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
SKY MIST
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
6 SIR SLICK 716 VOLKSRAAD
MISS OPERA
NICHOLSON/ALLBON
TE AROHA
7 KEEPA CRUISIN 713 KEEPER
JUST CRUISING
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
8 CEST LA GUERRE 707 SHINKO KING
LA MAGNIFIQUE
K MYERS
WANGANUI
9 SPIN AROUND 704 SPINNING WORLD
BE YOURSELF
S COOPER
ARDMORE
10 BULGINBAAH 703 STARJO
LADY TRISTIMUS
CROPP/WILSON
WANGANUI
11 EVERSWINDELL 702 ALIGN
HILARION LADY
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
12 FRITZY BOY 702 BRILLIANCE
FRITZY GIRL
A MACGREGOR
OPAKI
13 IRLANDA 700 OREILLY
CENPHIC
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
14 STERLING PRINCE 695 COLOMBIA
STERLING PRINCESS
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
15 YOUNG CENTAUR 687 JEUNE
CENTAFIT
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
16 KAATOON 684 KAAPSTAD
TOONSIE
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
17 CULMINATE 675 ELNADIM
SOLSTICE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
18 VINCENT MANGANO 673 NO EXCUSE NEEDED
RATIONABLE
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
19 CROSS ROADS 666 CAPE CROSS
TOONSIE
J SURGENOR
TAKANINI
20 FLIGHT POINT 665 PINS
FLIGHT TO FORTUNE
B & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
21 XCELLENT 665 PENTIRE
EXCELO
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
22 VOSNE ROMANEE 656 ELECTRONIC ZONE
MADISON AVENUE
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
23 SPECIAL MISSION 650 TOWKAY
TE AKAU TREK
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
24 DONT SAY CLANG 638 CLANG
CARAMEL TWIST
T RAE
RICCARTON
25 MEGA BELT 636 OREILLY
SHY BELT
K GRAY
PALM'STN NTH
26 TOOTSIE 625 PINS
HYADES
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
27 RED RULER 621 VIKING RULER
RANSOM BAY
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
28 INSOUCIANT 620 KEEPER
LOUDENNE
M WALKER
MATAMATA
29 BORNINTHESTATES 618 CHIEF BEARHART
EMANATION
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
30 MAXIMUM STAR 617 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
YALLAH STAR
P CAMPBELL
HASTINGS
31 FISCAL MADNESS 614 VOLKSRAAD
BELLE NUITE
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
32 RICHARD BEYMER 614 VOLKSRAAD
WESTSIDE STORY
J GOOD
WAIUKU
33 MIRKOLA LASS 614 PRIZED
GUN LADY
K I RAE
RUAKAKA
34 LEEBREARNE 609 YACHTIE
CHERBREARNE
C IVIL
LEVIN
35 VELOZ 606 BLACK MINNALOUS
DRAGON PEARL
R & R ROGERS
CAMBRIDGE
36 IL QUELLO VELOCE 606 CAPTAIN RIO
NISHAANI
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
37 OCARTIER 598 MY HALO
CARINDA
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
38 MARTINI RED 595 RED RANSOM
PERNOD
R ELLIOT
CAMBRIDGE
39 STRAPPED FOR CASH 595 DCASH
ELFA LEATHER
D SMYTH
TE AROHA
40 TITSGITTIN 594 DANSKE
SHOWPLACE
R BECKETT
RICCARTON
41 RIOS 593 HUSSONET
GUSSY GODIVA
M BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
42 NANJARA 593 KILIMANJARO
SHAFTY LADY
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
43 THE COSMOB 592 SHINKO KING
LA DUCHESSE
B & K VERNER
ARDMORE
44 CAPECOVER 590 CAPE CROSS
SET UP
A FIELDES
WANGANUI
45 SATINKA 590 STRAVINSKY
MISS SAIGON
O'SULLIVAN/SCOTT
MATAMATA
46 ALTERED IMAGE 590 STRATEGIC IMAGE
DENTED AMBITION
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
47 MISSION CRITICAL 588 FANTASTIC LIGHT
TRICK TAKER
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
48 SABICRAFT 587 CAROLINGIAN
IN ESSENCE
L VAUGHAN
ASCOT PARK
49 PRINCESS COUP 585 ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STONEYFELL ROAD
M WALKER
MATAMATA
50 JACOWILS 582 DIAMOND EXPRESS
PATCH MY EYE
K STEAD
TE RAPA
51 IMANANABAA 581 ANABAA
IMAN
D SELLWOOD
CAMBRIDGE
52 INDIKATOR 581 SANDTRAP
LADY DAINTREE
K OPIE
TE AROHA
53 ALTESINO 580 MORE THAN READY
MARANESS
R JAMES
CAMBRIDGE
54 BOUNDLESS 579 VAN NISTELROOY
NOTHING LESS
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
55 TE AKAU COUP 579 THORN PARK
BEYOND THE SUNS
M WALKER
MATAMATA
56 MY ASTRON 577 MY HALO
SALUTE
K BURNE
WAIPUKURAU
57 PATRICK 576 OREILLY
STARCENT
G LOWRY
HASTINGS
58 ISTISTAR 576 ISTIDAAD
MARLANDA STAR
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
59 SAN BERNARDINO 574 GOLD MINE
MISS KATELLA
ROGERSON/NEWHAM
TUIKARAMEA
60 PRIZED TOUCH 570 PRIZED
TOUCHE AMORA
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
61 BENELLI 570 I CONQUER
NASSIBELLE
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
62 EYE ME UP 568 AGNES WORLD
LOOKER
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
63 LUNUS 568 PUPIL
WAVERLEY EXPRESS
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
64 DASHING DONNA 567 DON EDUARDO
EPIC PULSE
LOGANS/GIBBS
RUAKAKA
65 DELBRAE 566 THUNDER GULCH
WE LEICA
S ROBERTSON
RICCARTON
66 SHARIATS ON FIRE 562 KEEPER
SHARIAT
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
67 LOVETRISTA 561 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
TRISTALOVE
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
68 KAYS AWAKE 561 TOWKAY
WAKE UP SUZIE
P MCKAY
MATAMATA
69 BONJOUR 560 FRENCHPARK
BUYERS DILEMMA
K ZIMMERMAN
OTAKI
70 GALLIONS REACH 559 VICTORY DANCE
DORINKA
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
71 GINGA DUDE 558 ISTIDAAD
CLATITUDE
J PENDER
TAURANGA
72 WHO KNOWS 556 CAPE CROSS
RICAMO
N TANNER
MURIWAI
73 PAMS POMPALLIER 555 VOLKSRAAD
KAAPENTYNE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
74 EEL WIN 553 SAN LUIS
ESCAPADE
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
75 FERCERTAIN 553 CENTAINE
LADY FERGIE
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
76 DESERT FLIGHT 553 DESERT SUN
FANTASY FLIGHT
R COXON
MATAMATA
77 ALL IN BRAWL 553 BERTOLINI
ALL IN GRACE
K GRAY
PALM'STN NTH
78 TINSELTOWN 553 PENTIRE
TINSEL
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
79 MAJESTIC DIAMOND 553 DIAMOND EXPRESS
ALTA VEDA
R MANNING
CAMBRIDGE
80 PINDY 553 PINS
MY KINDI RUN
G HENNESSY
MATAMATA
81 OUR SISTA 550 CAPE CROSS
DE MONTFORT
R CONNORS
WANGANUI
82 COUNTER PUNCH 549 YAMANIN VITAL
TRIPARTITE
M OULAGHAN
AWAPUNI
83 DORABELLA 548 POSTPONED
CASERIO
H & L MATHEWS
OTAKI
84 TIPULATER 546 TRULY VAIN
ALLEZ TRAMP
S CUNNINGHAM
RICCARTON
85 CRAIC OREILLY 546 OREILLY
A LITTLE FUN
C HARRIS
AYELSBURY
86 BRUXAAR 546 XAAR
KINDERGARTEN
A SHARROCK
NEW PLYMOUTH
87 FINAL REALITY 546 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
VIRTUAL REALITY
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
88 ZETA BLACK 544 BLACK HAWK
CENTORATION
W BOLTON
NEW PLYMOUTH
89 DEZIGNA 542 VOLKSRAAD
LABEL BASHER
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
90 COIN COLLECTION 542 PENNY RED
SAL TARRAGO
M NORTHCOTT
NEW PLYMOUTH
91 PINSOIR 540 PINS
VARIETY STAR
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
92 TAKING THE MICKEY 539 TUSCANY FLYER
MARY FORD
DONOGHUE/PIKE
CAMBRIDGE
93 COUP BLOOMSBURY 536 CENTAINE
WINDS OF CONQUEST
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
94 BELMONT CAT 536 FELIX THE CAT
MORGAN GLORY
M P DALY
WASHDYKE
95 KETCHIBEN 536 SENOR PETE
KETCHIKAU
D CHAMPION
ASHBURTON
96 MAGIC TRYST 535 MAGIC RING
OUR TRISTAJET
C RITCHIE
PUKEKOHE
97 TIME WARP 535 INDIAN ORE
SCALPAY
T RAE
RICCARTON
98 REUBEN THORN 534 THORN PARK
OUR SPORTSGIRL
M WALKER
RANGIORA
99 OF THE ESSENCE 533 YAMANIN VITAL
BONNIE JAY
B & S ANDERTON
WINGATUI
100 BUTCH JAMES 533 VOLKSRAAD
GILLYGATE
A BULL
HUNTERVILLE


Back to RaceBase page