CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2009

 

 Home  This Season  2018-19 2017-18  2016-17 2015-16  2014-15 2013-14 2012-13  2011-12 2010-11 2009-10

 
  2008-09 2007-08  2006-07 2005-06  2004-05  2003-04  2002-03  2001-02  2000-01  1999-00  1998-99  1997-98  
 

Top 100 Horses of the 2008-09 Season

HOME
 

1 Mufhasa Season Formline : 14111511
4G Pentire-Sheila Cheval S Mckee, Ardmore
13 Aug 08 Taupo R 90 1200 1st    
30 Aug 08 Hastings R 94 1400 4th    
4 Oct 08 Hastings Open 1400 1st Listed Gr Kelt Memorial
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
12 Nov 08 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 2 Coupland Bakeries Mile
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th Group 1 Railway Handicap
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

2 Macoreilly Season Formline : 5110122111
5G Oreilly-Double Babu D Haworth, Foxton
6 Aug 08 Riccarton Open 1600 5th Group 3 Winter Cup
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 90X 1600 1st    
1 Nov 08 Awapuni R 90 1600 1st    
12 Nov 08 Riccarton Open 1600 10th Group 2 Coupland Bakeries Mile
13 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2000 1st    
20 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2300 2nd Group 3 Manawatu Cup
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Listed Anniversary Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
28 Mar 09 Awapuni Open 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup

3 Tell A Tale Season Formline : 211115423
3G Tale Of The Cat-Cheeky Veronika M Walker, Matamata
12 Sep 08 Taupo R 70 1100 2nd    
4 Oct 08 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
26 Oct 08 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Listed Canterbury Stakes
15 Nov 08 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
6 Dec 08 Avondale 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
25 Jan 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 4th    
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Whakanui Stud International
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Derby

4 Culminate Season Formline : 313241312
5M Elnadim-Solstice S Mckee, Ardmore
27 Sep 08 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd    
25 Oct 08 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
29 Nov 08 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
20 Feb 09 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
25 Apr 09 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 2nd Group 2 Travis Stakes

5 Princess Coup Season Formline : 911
5M Encosta De Lago-Stoneyfell Road M Walker, Matamata
30 Aug 08 Hastings WFA 1400 9th Group 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
20 Sep 08 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
4 Oct 08 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Kelt Capital Stakes

6 The Heckler Season Formline : 16141
2G Lucky Owners-Comedy Cafe M & B Baker, Cambridge
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st    
10 Jan 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 6th    
25 Jan 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million 2yo
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Group 1 Ford Diamond Stakes
28 Mar 09 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce

7 Ruud Van Slaats Season Formline : 2011133
4M Van Nistelrooy-Quintilla J Sargent, Matamata
11 Oct 08 Matamata R 90 1200 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga WFA 1200 12th Listed Lion Red Plate
8 Nov 08 Te Rapa R 80 1200 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint

8 Shanzero Season Formline : 1121512
3F Danzero-Arising R Collett, Pukekohe
15 Oct 08 Pukekohe MdnF&M 1200 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe R 70 1400 1st    
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 2nd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
17 Jan 09 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Waikato Draught Sprint
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st    
4 Apr 09 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks

9 Jonbalena Season Formline : 74252213121
5G Lord Ballina-Desdemona L Latta, Awapuni
6 Aug 08 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Group 3 Winter Cup
30 Aug 08 Hastings Open 1600 4th    
13 Sep 08 Awapuni Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
20 Sep 08 Hastings Open 2000 5th    
11 Oct 08 Hawera Open 2100 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Wanganui Open 2040 2nd    
1 Nov 08 Awapuni Open 2100 1st Listed Feilding Gold Cup
29 Nov 08 Wanganui Open 2040 3rd Listed Wanganui Cup
20 Dec 08 Awapuni Open 2300 1st Group 3 Manawatu Cup
28 Feb 09 Trentham Open 1400 2nd    
14 Mar 09 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap

10 Gallions Reach Season Formline : 85921121588
6G Victory Dance-Dorinka R Yuill, Pukekohe
30 Aug 08 Tauranga Open 1200 8th    
13 Sep 08 Awapuni Open 1600 5th Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
20 Sep 08 Hastings Open 2000 9th    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga Open 2000 2nd Listed Rotorua Plate
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Special Reserve Stakes
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe Open 2100 1st Group 2 Counties Cup
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Waikato Gold Cup
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 2400 5th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
17 Jan 09 Trentham WFA 2100 8th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes

11 Daffodil Season Formline : 2211961512442
3F No Excuse Needed-Spring K Gray, Palm'Stn Nth
6 Sep 08 Wanganui 3yof 1200 2nd Listed Anniversary Stakes
20 Sep 08 Hastings 3yof 1200 2nd Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
11 Oct 08 Hawera R 80 1200 1st    
8 Nov 08 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
28 Nov 08 Otaki 3yo 1600 9th Group 1 Levin Classic
13 Dec 08 Awapuni 3yof 1600 6th Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
10 Jan 09 Awapuni R 90X 1200 1st    
24 Jan 09 Trentham 3yof 1600 5th Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
14 Feb 09 New Plymouth 3yof 1800 1st    
28 Feb 09 Trentham 3yof 2100 2nd Group 3 Lowland Stakes
14 Mar 09 Trentham 3yof 2400 4th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
28 Mar 09 Awapuni 3yo 2000 4th Group 3 Manawatu Classic
30 Jul 09 Hastings Open 1200 2nd    

12 Jungle Rocket Season Formline : 1221
3F Jungle Pocket-Gu Li J Mcvean, Cambridge
4 Feb 09 Te Awamutu 3yoM 1580 1st    
21 Feb 09 Matamata R 70 2000 2nd    
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yof 2100 2nd Listed Sunline Vase
14 Mar 09 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

13 Yanna Marie Season Formline : 122651152815153
5M Lord Ballina-Erin Marie K Myers, Wanganui
6 Aug 08 Riccarton R 76 1200 1st    
9 Aug 08 Riccarton R 76 1400 2nd    
6 Sep 08 Wanganui R 80 1340 2nd    
20 Sep 08 Hastings OpnF&M 1300 6th    
11 Oct 08 Hawera R 80 1200 5th    
25 Oct 08 Trentham R 90X 1600 1st    
4 Nov 08 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
12 Nov 08 Riccarton OpnF&M 1400 5th Listed Canterbury Breeders Stks
20 Mar 09 Hastings Open 1400 2nd    
23 Apr 09 Blenheim Open 1400 8th    
2 May 09 Riccarton Open 1400 1st    
23 May 09 Trentham Open 1400 5th    
30 May 09 Wanganui WFA 1600 1st Listed Ag Challenge Stakes
20 Jun 09 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 5th Listed Tauranga Classic
18 Jul 09 New Plymouth Open 1400 3rd Listed Opunake Cup

14 Mr Tipsy Season Formline : 1213136112
4G Montjeu-Fairy Tipsy M & B Baker, Cambridge
16 Aug 08 Te Rapa R 70 2000 1st    
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 80X 2000 2nd    
18 Oct 08 Tauranga R 80 2100 1st    
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie R 80X 2400 3rd    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe R 90X 2400 1st    
3 Dec 08 Avondale R 90X 2200 3rd    
31 Jan 09 Te Rapa Open 2000 6th    
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie R 90 2100 1st    
20 Feb 09 Otaki R 94 2300 1st    
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 3200 2nd Group 1 Auckland Cup

15 Striker Season Formline : 31523122
4M Van Nistelrooy-Calvinia S Mckee, Ardmore
3 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 80 1200 3rd    
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 80 1400 1st    
22 Nov 08 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 5th Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
13 Dec 08 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
17 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
14 Mar 09 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    

16 Coniston Bluebird Season Formline : 31
3G Scenic-Turbo Lady B Murray, Kambla Gr
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 3rd Group 2 Championship Stakes
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

17 The Meista Season Formline : 021121322011
3G Montjeu-Zablinka D & P Williams, Riccarton
20 Sep 08 Riccarton Mdn 1200 10th    
4 Oct 08 Riccarton Mdn 1400 2nd    
8 Nov 08 Riccarton MdnSpc 1400 1st    
15 Nov 08 Riccarton R 76 1400 1st    
20 Dec 08 Awapuni 3yo 1400 2nd    
3 Jan 09 Kurow R 80 1400 1st    
17 Jan 09 Trentham 3yo 1600 3rd Group 3 Wellington Stakes
31 Jan 09 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 2nd Group 3 Waikato Guineas
14 Feb 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Championship Stakes
1 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 14th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
18 Apr 09 Riccarton R 85 1400 1st    
2 May 09 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

18 Geeza Season Formline : 213111
3G Ishiguru-Blazing Bridles L Noble, Matamata
24 Sep 08 Te Aroha 3yoM 1200 2nd    
11 Oct 08 Matamata 3yoM 1100 1st    
4 Nov 08 Ellerslie R 70 1200 3rd    
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st    
11 Apr 09 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st    
25 Apr 09 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Windsor Park Breeders Stks

19 Occidentalis Season Formline : 1112235
5G Scenic-Rosas Wish C & R Otto, Te Awamutu
26 Dec 08 Ellerslie R 80X 1200 1st    
17 Jan 09 Trentham R 90X 1400 1st    
7 Feb 09 Te Rapa R 90X 1600 1st    
21 Feb 09 Matamata R 90X 1600 2nd    
7 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd    
21 Mar 09 Tauranga Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Japan Nz International
11 Apr 09 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th Group 1 Easter Handicap

20 Tinseltown Season Formline : 5412167751
5G Pentire-Tinsel M & P Moroney, Matamata
12 Sep 08 Taupo R 90 1300 5th    
4 Oct 08 Hastings R 90X 1600 4th    
27 Oct 08 Te Rapa R 90 2000 1st    
11 Nov 08 Awapuni Open 2100 2nd    
3 Dec 08 Avondale Open 2200 1st Group 2 Avondale Cup
1 Jan 09 Ellerslie Open 2400 6th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
24 Jan 09 Trentham Open 2400 7th Group 2 Wellington Cup
4 Mar 09 Ellerslie Open 3200 7th Group 1 Auckland Cup
18 Apr 09 Tauranga Open 1600 5th    
2 May 09 Te Aroha Open 2200 1st Group 3 Rotorua Cup

Pos Horse Score Breeding Trainer
1 MUFHASA 1000 PENTIRE
SHEILA CHEVAL
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
2 MACOREILLY 887 OREILLY
DOUBLE BABU
D HAWORTH
FOXTON
3 TELL A TALE 817 TALE OF THE CAT
CHEEKY VERONIKA
M WALKER
MATAMATA
4 CULMINATE 778 ELNADIM
SOLSTICE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
5 PRINCESS COUP 761 ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STONEYFELL ROAD
M WALKER
MATAMATA
6 THE HECKLER 747 LUCKY OWNERS
COMEDY CAFE
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
7 RUUD VAN SLAATS 740 VAN NISTELROOY
QUINTILLA
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
8 SHANZERO 736 DANZERO
ARISING
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
9 JONBALENA 705 LORD BALLINA
DESDEMONA
L LATTA
AWAPUNI
10 GALLIONS REACH 678 VICTORY DANCE
DORINKA
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
11 DAFFODIL 675 NO EXCUSE NEEDED
SPRING
K GRAY
PALM'STN NTH
12 JUNGLE ROCKET 663 JUNGLE POCKET
GU LI
J MCVEAN
CAMBRIDGE
13 YANNA MARIE 663 LORD BALLINA
ERIN MARIE
K MYERS
WANGANUI
14 MR TIPSY 651 MONTJEU
FAIRY TIPSY
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
15 STRIKER 650 VAN NISTELROOY
CALVINIA
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
16 CONISTON BLUEBIRD 635 SCENIC
TURBO LADY
B MURRAY
KAMBLA GR
17 THE MEISTA 634 MONTJEU
ZABLINKA
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
18 GEEZA 632 ISHIGURU
BLAZING BRIDLES
L NOBLE
MATAMATA
19 OCCIDENTALIS 631 SCENIC
ROSAS WISH
C & R OTTO
TE AWAMUTU
20 TINSELTOWN 626 PENTIRE
TINSEL
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
21 RICHARD BEYMER 626 VOLKSRAAD
WESTSIDE STORY
J GOOD
WAIUKU
22 GINGA DUDE 612 ISTIDAAD
CLATITUDE
G BOYD
KAIPAKI
23 MILL DUCKIE 609 MAGIC RING
VINTAGE CLASS
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
24 CASTLE HEIGHTS 604 GOLAN
CAERNARFON
LOGANS/GIBBS
RUAKAKA
25 SIR SLICK 600 VOLKSRAAD
MISS OPERA
NICHOLSON/ALLBON
TE AROHA
26 COUP ALIGN 599 ALIGN
DIAMOND SNIP
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
27 HOLD IT HARVEY 594 KING CUGAT
DALY CHARM
T RAE
RICCARTON
28 OUR UMAGA 587 CENTAINE
BOBBY HARRIS
W THURLOW
WAVERLEY
29 IL QUELLO VELOCE 587 CAPTAIN RIO
NISHAANI
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
30 VONUSTI 585 USTINOV
REASONABLY
M & T CARTER
CAMBRIDGE
31 LUNUS 584 PUPIL
WAVERLEY EXPRESS
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
32 BELLA RENZA 584 VAN NISTELROOY
KATRINA BELLE
ROGERSON/LUCOCK
TUIKARAMEA
33 ACCARDO 584 ELNADIM
PRINCESS MARENGO
MCRAE/NEWHAM
PUKEKOHE
34 VICKEZZCHARDONNAY 584 DON EDUARDO
OUR ROSALEE
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
35 ZLATO 584 FALVELON
GUILTY PLEA
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
36 STAND TALL 583 ZABEEL
GRAND ARCHWAY
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
37 MY ASTRON 581 MY HALO
SALUTE
K BURNE
WAIPUKURAU
38 OUR CANNAVARO 574 VIKING RULER
SOLEIL ETOILE
A SCOTT
MATAMATA
39 EEL WIN 568 SAN LUIS
ESCAPADE
M PITMAN
RICCARTON
40 OCARTIER 567 MY HALO
CARINDA
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
41 JUICE 565 BERTOLINI
CALL MINDER
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
42 TITSGITTIN 564 DANSKE
SHOWPLACE
R BECKETT
RICCARTON
43 STRAPPED FOR CASH 563 DCASH
ELFA LEATHER
D SMYTH
TE AROHA
44 DANE JULIA 558 CAESOUR
PRECIOUS JULIA
L FREEDMAN
RYE
45 TUDOR BUBBLE 558 DANSKE
KHOZ IM BUBBLES
C JUDD
CAMBRIDGE
46 FULLY FLEDGED 555 ALIGN
FLEDGED
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
47 NEVER PLEAD GUILTY 547 SAKTI
LADY GRANGE
P S RICHARDS
WINGATUI
48 BUTCH JAMES 547 VOLKSRAAD
GILLYGATE
A BULL
HUNTERVILLE
49 DOWN THE ROAD 547 DANROAD
DIXIES GIRL
KELSO/RUSSELL
MATAMATA
50 HOORANG 544 ZERPOUR
KAY MAREE
I SHAW
OPAKI
51 VOSNE ROMANEE 544 ELECTRONIC ZONE
MADISON AVENUE
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
52 THE FOREMAN 544 FALTAAT
SANDYS ANGEL
D HAWORTH
FOXTON
53 SIX OCLOCK NEWS 543 ZABEEL
MAURINE
P & T BUSUTTIN
CAMBRIDGE
54 SPECTACULAR ICON 540 MONOLITH
SOUNDS LIKE GOLD
C WOOD
CAMBRIDGE
55 VALHALLA 538 DANSKE
POMPEII ROSE
E & J RAYNER
WANGANUI
56 ALAGANT SATIN 535 AL AKBAR
GLOWING SATIN
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
57 KETAMADA 532 MONTJEU
ZABLINKA
D & P WILLIAMS
RICCARTON
58 LA ETOILE 532 THORN PARK
DESERT WINE
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
59 MEGAPINS 532 PINS
INSTANT DIVORCE
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
60 PRINCE KAAPSTAD 531 KAAPSTAD
BRILLIANT PRINCESS
R YUILL
PUKEKOHE
61 SANTANGELO 531 LONHRO
LUCKY BE LUCKY
M WALKER
MATAMATA
62 DAMPIERRE 530 POSTPONED
PHACELIA
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
63 FRITZY BOY 530 BRILLIANCE
FRITZY GIRL
A MACGREGOR
OPAKI
64 BULGINBAAH 530 STARJO
LADY TRISTIMUS
CROPP/WILSON
WANGANUI
65 PUTTANESCA 529 BERTOLINI
TESORO
V & W HILLIS
MATAMATA
66 ALL IN BLACK 528 DON EDUARDO
ALL IN GRACE
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
67 HYPNOTIZE 528 YAMANIN VITAL
AUBURN ROSE
R CONNORS
WANGANUI
68 SALVATORE 526 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
JUST BERCEUSE
A HERBERT
RIWA PARK
69 NOM DU JEU 525 MONTJEU
PRIZED GEM
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
70 JUSTA KINDA MAGIC 523 MAGIC RING
CENTAMISS
P DUNCAN
CAMBRIDGE
71 MY LIPS AR SEALED 522 MAROOF
ITS A SECRET
G RICHARDSON
MATAMATA
72 KATIE LEE 522 PINS
MISS JESSIE JAY
ROGERSON/LUCOCK
TUIKARAMEA
73 PINDY 522 PINS
MY KINDI RUN
G HENNESSY
MATAMATA
74 MOUNTAIN ROAD 519 HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
RUVIDA
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
75 HERCULIAN PRINCE 518 YAMANIN VITAL
SEA ISLAND
K MCQUADE
MATAMATA
76 SAMURAI 518 DAGGERS DRAWN
WAIT AND SEA
N CONNORS
WOODVILLE
77 METROPOLITAN 517 ELUSIVE CITY
OUR DIVA
J & K PARSONS
BALCAIRN
78 JACOWILS 514 DIAMOND EXPRESS
PATCH MY EYE
K STEAD
TE RAPA
79 KINGS RANSOM 514 KINGS CHAPEL
JOAN
M WALKER
MATAMATA
80 SANJEEV 514 ST PETERSBURG
WAUWINET
N FRASER
CAMBRIDGE
81 IRISH OPERA 509 STRAVINSKY
ACUSHLA MARIE
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
82 MAXIMUM STAR 508 HOWBADDOUWANTIT
YALLAH STAR
P CAMPBELL
HASTINGS
83 BOOMING 507 DON EDUARDO
BEAUTIFUL SEA
J LYNDS
AWAPUNI
84 TOOTSIE 506 PINS
HYADES
M & P MORONEY
MATAMATA
85 GOLDEN SILENCE 504 PAINTED BLACK
CLASS MISTRESS
R COLLETT
PUKEKOHE
86 DAWSON FALLS 504 SAN LUIS
LAMUMBA
P BELSHAM
WANGANUI
87 CROSS ROADS 504 CAPE CROSS
TOONSIE
J SURGENOR
ARDMORE
88 ROXON 500 POSTPONED
DELIGHTFUL
M EALES
AWAPUNI
89 DONTHASSLEME 500 VOLKSRAAD
RADIGUND
D SELLWOOD
CAMBRIDGE
90 RIOS 499 HUSSONET
GUSSY GODIVA
M & B BAKER
CAMBRIDGE
91 HOLLOWS 499 THORN PARK
VISIQUE
J WHEELER
NEW PLYMOUTH
92 BOUNDLESS 498 VAN NISTELROOY
NOTHING LESS
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
93 ST GERMAINE 498 KEEPER
SELENIUM
J SARGENT
MATAMATA
94 JUNGLE BOOTS 497 JUNGLE POCKET
SPECIAL JADE
JAMES/MIRABELLI
CAMBRIDGE
95 SPIRITS BAY 495 STRAVINSKY
AMIDALA
KELSO/RUSSELL
MATAMATA
96 THE LADY 495 STRAVINSKY
LADY DEHERE
G & M SANDERS
TE AWAMUTU
97 GLAM SLAM 495 PINS
GIO
A SCOTT
MATAMATA
98 RAID 495 PINS
VANILLA SKY
S MCKEE
ARDMORE
99 NICOLE AMY 495 LE BEC FIN
SHEZA RASCAL
P JENKINS
MATAMATA
100 DUE DILIGENCE 495 DANASINGA
MY AMAZING GRACE
A SCOTT
MATAMATA


Back to RaceBase page