CopyRight RaceBase 13 Jun 2019

    Home   About The Ratings   1200m   1400m   1600m   2000m  

New Zealand Top 50 Sire Time Ratings : 1200 metres


The average time of a sires total progeny on fast/good NZ tracks at the distance

Top 50 Average Overall Times

Sire Qualifying
Runs
Average
Time
1 REDOUTES CHOICE 108 1:10.61
2 ENCOSTA DE LAGO 100 1:10.62
3 SNITZEL 74 1:10.74
4 POWER 57 1:10.74
5 PINS 1259 1:10.75
6 MORE THAN READY 87 1:10.78
7 FAST N FAMOUS 194 1:10.79
8 FASTNET ROCK 94 1:10.82
9 STRATUM 78 1:10.83
10 ELUSIVE CITY 304 1:10.85
11 STRAVINSKY 685 1:10.89
12 FALKIRK 363 1:10.91
13 DARCI BRAHMA 424 1:10.93
14 SWISS ACE 275 1:10.95
15 HIGH CHAPARRAL 51 1:10.95
16 CAPTAIN RIO 539 1:10.97
17 ZACINTO 71 1:10.98
18 FALTAAT 403 1:10.99
19 ALIGN 358 1:11.02
20 COMMANDS 59 1:11.03
21 NO EXCUSE NEEDED 445 1:11.03
22 VOLKSRAAD 1762 1:11.06
23 EXCEED AND EXCE 88 1:11.06
24 IFFRAAJ 341 1:11.07
25 THORN PARK 320 1:11.10
26 SHOWCASING 200 1:11.10
27 BACHELOR DUKE 225 1:11.11
28 RIP VAN WINKLE 65 1:11.11
29 HOWBADDOUWANTIT 449 1:11.11
30 THEWAYYOUARE 136 1:11.12
31 PER INCANTO 299 1:11.13
32 ALAMOSA 160 1:11.13
33 SAVABEEL 318 1:11.14
34 ZABEEL 186 1:11.14
35 OREILLY 1075 1:11.16
36 COLOMBIA 186 1:11.16
37 KEEPER 384 1:11.19
38 DON EDUARDO 135 1:11.19
39 DALGHAR 58 1:11.19
40 TOWKAY 535 1:11.19
41 MR NANCHO 102 1:11.20
42 FULLY FLEDGED 117 1:11.20
43 CASTLEDALE 145 1:11.21
44 POSTPONED 346 1:11.22
45 PENTIRE 283 1:11.23
46 GOLD CENTRE 94 1:11.23
47 COATS CHOICE 362 1:11.25
48 MASTERCRAFTSMAN 83 1:11.28
49 DANROAD 189 1:11.28
50 PATAPAN 150 1:11.28


Top 50 Average Winning Times

Sire Qualifying
Runs
Average
Time
1 DUELLED 4 1:09.46
2 FAST N FAMOUS 33 1:09.88
3 ALIGN 51 1:09.96
4 ENCOSTA DE LAGO 18 1:10.01
5 REDOUTES CHOICE 20 1:10.03
6 ZACINTO 6 1:10.07
7 MR NANCHO 7 1:10.08
8 GUILLOTINE 9 1:10.09
9 STRATUM 18 1:10.14
10 STRAVINSKY 103 1:10.20
11 POWER 14 1:10.21
12 CAPTAIN RIO 51 1:10.22
13 FALKIRK 43 1:10.25
14 THEWAYYOUARE 16 1:10.27
15 PINS 183 1:10.28
16 SHOWCASING 26 1:10.31
17 ELECTRONIC ZONE 7 1:10.31
18 BACHELOR DUKE 24 1:10.32
19 DARCI BRAHMA 72 1:10.36
20 IFFRAAJ 40 1:10.36
21 MORE THAN READY 13 1:10.37
22 TAVISTOCK 20 1:10.38
23 POSTPONED 40 1:10.39
24 ELUSIVE CITY 40 1:10.40
25 ALAMOSA 15 1:10.41
26 ANY SUGGESTION 20 1:10.41
27 TOWKAY 53 1:10.41
28 SWISS ACE 52 1:10.43
29 HIGH CHAPARRAL 10 1:10.44
30 NO EXCUSE NEEDED 36 1:10.44
31 PENTIRE 24 1:10.44
32 VOLKSRAAD 258 1:10.47
33 CASTLEDALE 12 1:10.48
34 SNITZEL 13 1:10.48
35 COLOMBIA 10 1:10.48
36 ISTIDAAD 5 1:10.49
37 PATAPAN 12 1:10.49
38 EKRAAR 10 1:10.52
39 KEEPER 39 1:10.53
40 DANROAD 24 1:10.53
41 ZABEEL 30 1:10.55
42 FALTAAT 55 1:10.57
43 HOWBADDOUWANTIT 58 1:10.57
44 THORN PARK 40 1:10.59
45 PERFECTLY READY 14 1:10.59
46 COATS CHOICE 41 1:10.64
47 COMMANDS 10 1:10.64
48 OREILLY 156 1:10.64
49 SAKHEES SECRET 6 1:10.64
50 PER INCANTO 41 1:10.69