|
CopyRight
RaceBase 28 Mar 2024
Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks This Season
as at 28 Mar 2024 |
HOME
Updated every Thursday throughout the season
As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only
through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and
Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of
upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws,
and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)
1 (1) Mustang Valley |
Season Formline : 61142 |
5M Vanbrugh-Cream Of The Cr |
A Forsman, Cambridge |
26 Aug 23 |
Te Rapa |
Soft |
WFA |
1200 |
6th |
Group 2 |
Foxbridge Plate |
16 Sep 23 |
New Plymouth |
Heavy |
Open |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Heavy |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Arrowfield Stud Plate |
14 Oct 23 |
Hastings |
Dead |
WFA |
2040 |
4th |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
16 Mar 24 |
Tauranga |
Dead |
Open |
1400 |
2nd |
|
|
2 (2) Belardo Boy |
Season Formline : 1510203 |
5G Belardo-Lamour |
L Latta, Awapuni |
5 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Winter Cup |
12 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
Open |
1800 |
5th |
|
|
23 Sep 23 |
Awapuni |
Heavy |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Hunterville Metric Mile |
21 Oct 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
1600 |
11th |
Group 3 |
Thompson Handicap |
25 Nov 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
Open |
1340 |
2nd |
|
|
9 Dec 23 |
Trentham |
Good |
WFA |
1600 |
11th |
Group 1 |
Tab Classic |
23 Dec 23 |
Trentham |
Dead |
WFA |
1400 |
3rd |
Group 2 |
Manawatu Challenge Stakes |
3 (3) Semper Magico |
Season Formline : 1211132127 |
8G Per Incanto-Semper Fidelis |
M Oulaghan, Awapuni |
22 Aug 23 |
Rotorua |
Heavy |
Hgwt65 |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
2 Sep 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
R 85X |
2040 |
2nd |
|
|
10 Sep 23 |
Waverley |
Dead |
R 75 |
2200 |
1st |
|
|
17 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Soft |
R 75 |
2200 |
1st |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Heavy |
Open |
2000 |
1st |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
2100 |
3rd |
|
|
4 Nov 23 |
Trentham |
Heavy |
Open |
2100 |
2nd |
|
|
25 Nov 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
R 85 |
2040 |
1st |
|
|
2 Dec 23 |
Wanganui |
Dead |
Open |
2040 |
2nd |
Listed |
Wanganui Cup |
28 Feb 24 |
Hastings |
Dead |
Open |
1400 |
7th |
|
|
4 (4) Valley King |
Season Formline : 111 |
4G Mongolian Khan-Bond Street |
K Myers, Wanganui |
5 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
12 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
2 Sep 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
R 75 |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
5 (5) Lantern Way |
Season Formline : 21357 |
3G Satono Aladdin-No More Doubt |
L Latta, Awapuni |
2 Sep 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
3yo |
1200 |
2nd |
Listed |
Wanganui Guineas |
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Heavy |
3yo |
1400 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Hawkes Bay Guineas |
28 Oct 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
3yo |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
War Decree Stakes |
11 Nov 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
3yo |
1600 |
5th |
Group 1 |
New Zealand 2000 Guineas |
16 Mar 24 |
Trentham |
Dead |
3yo |
1400 |
7th |
Group 2 |
Wellington Guineas |
6 (6) Ladies Man |
Season Formline : 3221353 |
6G Zed-Just Polite |
A Sharrock, New Plymouth |
19 Aug 23 |
New Plymouth |
Heavy |
Open |
1200 |
3rd |
|
|
16 Sep 23 |
New Plymouth |
Heavy |
Open |
1400 |
2nd |
|
|
23 Sep 23 |
Awapuni |
Heavy |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Hunterville Metric Mile |
14 Oct 23 |
Hastings |
Dead |
WFA |
2040 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
3 Feb 24 |
New Plymouth |
Soft |
Open |
1400 |
3rd |
|
|
24 Feb 24 |
Otaki |
Dead |
WFA |
1600 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Otaki Maori Wfa |
9 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
WFA |
2000 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Bonecrusher Nz Stakes |
7 (7) Shelbyrockn |
Season Formline : 15 |
6M Rock N Pop-Joy |
S Brown, Woodville |
19 Aug 23 |
New Plymouth |
Heavy |
R 85X |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
23 Sep 23 |
Awapuni |
Heavy |
Open |
1600 |
5th |
Group 3 |
Hunterville Metric Mile |
8 (8) Crocetti |
Season Formline : 1111112 |
3G Zacinto-Gracehill |
Walker/Tata, Byerley |
5 Aug 23 |
Ruakaka |
Dead |
3yo |
1100 |
1st |
|
|
19 Aug 23 |
Ruakaka |
Good |
3yo |
1200 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Northland Breeders Stakes |
29 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Heavy |
3yo |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Te Rapa |
Good |
3yo |
1400 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Sarten Memorial |
11 Nov 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
3yo |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
New Zealand 2000 Guineas |
27 Jan 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
3yo |
1200 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Almanzor Trophy |
10 Feb 24 |
Te Rapa |
Dead |
WFA |
1400 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Bcd Group Sprint |
9 (55) Diss Is Dramati |
Season Formline : 51134061 |
4M Dissident-Our Drahma Quee |
L Latta, Awapuni |
9 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Dead |
R 75X |
1400 |
5th |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Soft |
R 75X |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Thompson Handicap |
15 Nov 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
Open |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
Couplands Bakeries Mile |
6 Jan 24 |
Hastings |
Soft |
Open |
1400 |
4th |
|
|
20 Jan 24 |
Trentham |
Dead |
Open |
1600 |
11th |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
28 Feb 24 |
Hastings |
Dead |
Open |
1400 |
6th |
|
|
23 Mar 24 |
Tauranga |
Soft |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Japan Trophy |
10 (9) Orchestral |
Season Formline : 021111 |
3F Savabeel-Symphonic |
James/Wellwood, Cambridge |
9 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Dead |
3yof |
1200 |
10th |
Group 3 |
Gold Trail Stakes |
9 Dec 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
3yo |
1400 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Bonecrusher Stakes |
1 Jan 24 |
Pukekohe |
Soft |
3yo |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
27 Jan 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
3yo |
1600 |
1st |
Listed |
Karaka Millions 3yo |
17 Feb 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
3yo |
2100 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Avondale Guineas |
2 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
3yo |
2400 |
1st |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Derby |
11 (10) Waitak |
Season Formline : 118 |
4G Proisir-Repo Bay |
O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata |
2 Dec 23 |
Te Rapa |
Dead |
Open |
1300 |
1st |
|
|
1 Jan 24 |
Pukekohe |
Soft |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Sistema Railway |
10 Feb 24 |
Te Rapa |
Dead |
WFA |
1400 |
8th |
Group 1 |
Bcd Group Sprint |
12 (11) Old Town Road |
Season Formline : 3110754 |
6G El Roca-Malaya |
L Latta, Awapuni |
2 Sep 23 |
Wanganui |
Soft |
R 85X |
1200 |
3rd |
|
|
23 Sep 23 |
Awapuni |
Heavy |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Heavy |
Open |
1300 |
1st |
|
|
14 Oct 23 |
Hastings |
Dead |
Open |
1400 |
11th |
Group 3 |
Spring Sprint |
4 Nov 23 |
Trentham |
Heavy |
Open |
1400 |
7th |
|
|
16 Dec 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
1400 |
5th |
|
|
26 Dec 23 |
Otaki |
Soft |
Open |
1600 |
4th |
|
|
13 (12) Makabar |
Season Formline : 1192444 |
8G Swiss Ace-Sierra Gold |
M & M Pitman, Riccarton |
5 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
12 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
2 Sep 23 |
Riccarton |
Dead |
Open |
1000 |
9th |
|
|
6 Jan 24 |
Kumara |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1150 |
2nd |
|
|
20 Jan 24 |
Gore |
Soft |
Open |
1200 |
4th |
|
|
3 Feb 24 |
Wingatui |
Soft |
Open |
1200 |
4th |
|
|
2 Mar 24 |
Wingatui |
Dead |
Open |
1200 |
4th |
|
|
14 (13) Hit The Road Ja |
Season Formline : 741254 |
7G Jakkalberry-Ististar |
S Phelan, Cambridge |
5 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
Open |
1600 |
7th |
Group 3 |
Winter Cup |
12 Aug 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
Open |
1800 |
4th |
|
|
16 Sep 23 |
New Plymouth |
Heavy |
Open |
1800 |
1st |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Hastings |
Heavy |
Open |
2000 |
2nd |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
2100 |
5th |
|
|
4 Nov 23 |
Tauranga |
Soft |
R 85X |
2100 |
4th |
|
|
15 (14) Trust In You |
Season Formline : 41592211626 |
5G Sweynesse-Shinko Bay |
Wallace/Cooksley, Byerley |
9 Sep 23 |
Ruakaka |
Dead |
R 65 |
1400 |
4th |
|
|
29 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Soft |
R 65 |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Te Rapa |
Good |
R 75 |
1600 |
5th |
|
|
4 Nov 23 |
Tauranga |
Soft |
R 85X |
2100 |
9th |
|
|
25 Nov 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
R 75X |
2100 |
2nd |
|
|
9 Dec 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
R 75X |
2100 |
2nd |
|
|
26 Dec 23 |
Pukekohe |
Soft |
MdnSpc |
2400 |
1st |
|
|
1 Jan 24 |
Pukekohe |
Soft |
Open |
2400 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup |
17 Feb 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
Open |
2400 |
6th |
Group 2 |
Avondale Cup |
2 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
Open |
2200 |
2nd |
|
|
9 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
Open |
3200 |
6th |
Group 2 |
Auckland Cup |
16 (15) Highlighter |
Season Formline : 1182 |
7M Shamexpress-Donnidi Sulina |
O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata |
12 Aug 23 |
Te Rapa |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
26 Aug 23 |
Awapuni |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
17 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Dead |
Open |
1200 |
8th |
|
|
29 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Soft |
Open |
1200 |
2nd |
|
|
17 (16) Its Business Ti |
Season Formline : 1112 |
5M Turn Me Loose-Risque Business |
Walker/Bergerson, Riccarton |
2 Sep 23 |
Riccarton |
Dead |
R 75 |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
30 Sep 23 |
Riccarton |
Heavy |
R 75 |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
28 Oct 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
Open |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
15 Nov 23 |
Riccarton |
Good |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Couplands Bakeries Mile |
18 (17) Shockallia |
Season Formline : 431121 |
6G Shocking-Berzallia |
K Tyler, Riverton |
16 Dec 23 |
Invercargill |
Dead |
R 65 |
1200 |
4th |
|
|
1 Jan 24 |
Riverton |
Soft |
R 65 |
1600 |
3rd |
|
|
20 Jan 24 |
Gore |
Soft |
R 75 |
1800 |
1st |
|
|
3 Feb 24 |
Wingatui |
Soft |
Open |
2400 |
1st |
Listed |
Dunedin Gold Cup |
17 Feb 24 |
Invercargill |
Dead |
R 85X |
2600 |
2nd |
|
|
10 Mar 24 |
Gore |
Dead |
R 85 |
2000 |
1st |
|
|
19 (18) Velocious |
Season Formline : 11311 |
2F Written Tycoon-Parmalove |
S Marsh, Cambridge |
11 Nov 23 |
Te Rapa |
Good |
2yo |
1000 |
1st |
|
|
25 Nov 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
2yo |
1100 |
1st |
Listed |
Counties Challenge Stakes |
1 Jan 24 |
Pukekohe |
Soft |
2yo |
1200 |
3rd |
Group 2 |
Eclipse Stakes |
27 Jan 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
2yo |
1200 |
1st |
Listed |
Karaka Millions 2yo |
9 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
2yo |
1200 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Sistema Stakes |
20 (19) One Bold Cat |
Season Formline : 74115436 |
5G The Bold One-Floozie Cat |
R Patterson, New Plymouth |
29 Sep 23 |
Te Rapa |
Soft |
Open |
1200 |
7th |
|
|
21 Oct 23 |
Trentham |
Soft |
Open |
1600 |
4th |
Group 3 |
Thompson Handicap |
4 Nov 23 |
Trentham |
Heavy |
Open |
2100 |
1st |
|
|
25 Nov 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
Open |
2100 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Counties Cup |
26 Dec 23 |
Pukekohe |
Dead |
WFA |
2050 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Zabeel Classic |
20 Jan 24 |
Trentham |
Dead |
Open |
1600 |
4th |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
10 Feb 24 |
Te Rapa |
Dead |
WFA |
2000 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Herbie Dyke Stakes |
9 Mar 24 |
Ellerslie |
Dead |
WFA |
2000 |
6th |
Group 1 |
Bonecrusher Nz Stakes |
Back to RaceBase page
|
|