CopyRight RaceBase 13 Jun 2024

Top 20 New Zealand 3 Year Olds This Season as at 13 Jun 2024

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Crocetti Season Formline : 1111112
3G Zacinto-Gracehill Walker/Tata, Byerley
5 Aug 23 Ruakaka 3yo 1100 1st    
19 Aug 23 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Northland Breeders Stakes
29 Sep 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st    
21 Oct 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Sarten Memorial
11 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Almanzor Trophy
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint

2 (2) Orchestral Season Formline : 021111
3F Savabeel-Symphonic James/Wellwood, Cambridge
9 Sep 23 Hastings 3yof 1200 10th Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
9 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 2nd Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe 3yo 1600 1st    
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Listed Karaka Millions 3yo
17 Feb 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

3 (3) Molly Bloom Season Formline : 1541171
3F Ace High-Dancilla O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
15 Sep 23 Taupo Mdn 1200 1st    
14 Oct 23 Hastings 3yo 1300 5th    
28 Oct 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1400 4th Group 2 Soliloquy Stakes
18 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 7th Listed Karaka Millions 3yo
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Ellis Fillies Classic

4 (4) Quintessa Season Formline : 112214
3F Shamus Award-Chaquinta Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
23 Aug 23 Taupo 3yo 1100 1st    
9 Sep 23 Hastings 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
16 Dec 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 2nd    
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Auckland Guineas
13 Jan 24 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint

5 (5) Pendragon Season Formline : 01112
3G U S Navy Flag-Kerre Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
11 Oct 23 Taupo Mdn 1000 10th    
29 Nov 23 Te Aroha Mdn 1200 1st    
16 Dec 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st    
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Guineas
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Listed Karaka Millions 3yo

6 (6) Aberlour Season Formline : 33111
3F Mongolian Falco-Sophie Louise K Tyler, Riverton
19 Oct 23 Wingatui 3yoM 1200 3rd    
15 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yo 1400 3rd    
1 Jan 24 Riverton Mdn 1200 1st    
20 Jan 24 Gore 3yo 1335 1st Listed Gore Guineas
17 Feb 24 Invercargill 3yo 1600 1st Listed Southland Guineas

7 (7) Pulchritudinous Season Formline : 5170311
3F Wrote-Showus C Ormsby, Matamata
20 Sep 23 Matamata 3yoM 1200 5th    
18 Oct 23 Tauranga 3yoM 1400 1st    
7 Nov 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 7th    
12 Jan 24 Tauranga R 65 1400 11th    
11 Feb 24 Tauranga R 65 1600 3rd    
8 Mar 24 Taupo 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Lowland Stakes
16 Mar 24 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

8 (8) Lupo Solitario Season Formline : 112128
3G Satono Aladdin-Shes Aloof D Guy, Matamata
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa 3yoM 1200 1st    
23 Sep 23 Tauranga 3yo 1300 1st    
21 Oct 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Sarten Memorial
9 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 1st Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe 3yo 1600 2nd    
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 8th Listed Karaka Millions 3yo

9 (9) Grail Seeker Season Formline : 341232619
3F Iffraaj-Starwish O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
20 Sep 23 Matamata MdnF&M 1200 3rd    
11 Oct 23 Taupo Mdn 1300 4th    
11 Nov 23 Te Rapa 3yoM 1600 1st    
2 Dec 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1500 2nd Listed Eagle Memorial 3yo
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1600 3rd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
20 Jan 24 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 6th Group 2 Ellis Fillies Classic
16 Mar 24 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Wellington Guineas
30 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFAf&m 1600 9th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

10 (10) Ascend The Thro Season Formline : 751143
3G Savabeel-Thee Achiever Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
2 Dec 23 Te Rapa Mdn 1300 7th    
23 Dec 23 Te Rapa Mdn 1600 5th    
10 Jan 24 Matamata Mdn 2000 1st    
31 Jan 24 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 1st Group 2 Waikato Guineas
17 Feb 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 4th Group 2 Avondale Guineas
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 3rd Group 1 New Zealand Derby

11 (11) Witz End Season Formline : 1122
3G Savabeel-Gallwitz T Pike, Cambridge
31 Dec 23 Hastings Mdn 1400 1st    
20 Jan 24 Trentham MdnSpc 1400 1st    
8 Mar 24 Taupo 3yo 1300 2nd    
16 Mar 24 Trentham 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Wellington Guineas

12 (12) Burn To Shine Season Formline : 123193
3G So You Think-Smoulder S Marsh, Cambridge
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa R 65 1200 1st    
9 Sep 23 Hastings 3yo 1200 2nd Listed Sir Colin Meads Trophy
30 Sep 23 Hastings 3yo 1400 3rd Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
28 Oct 23 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 War Decree Stakes
11 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yo 1600 9th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa R 75X 1400 3rd    

13 (13) Just As Sharp Season Formline : 311583243
3G Swiss Ace-Readyor Team Rogerson, Hamilton
5 Aug 23 Ruakaka 3yo 1100 3rd    
21 Nov 23 Rotorua R 65 1400 1st    
2 Dec 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1500 1st Listed Eagle Memorial 3yo
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 5th Group 2 Auckland Guineas
13 Jan 24 Trentham 3yo 1600 8th Group 1 Levin Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 3rd Listed Karaka Millions 3yo
17 Feb 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Avondale Guineas
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 4th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
6 Apr 24 Trentham 3yo 2100 3rd Group 3 Manawatu Classic

14 (14) Platinum Attack Season Formline : 251111
3G Santos-Conchita L Latta, Awapuni
21 Dec 23 Otaki 3yoM 1200 2nd    
4 Jan 24 Otaki Mdn 1200 5th    
6 Feb 24 Tauherinikau Mdn 1000 1st    
24 Feb 24 Otaki R 65 1200 1st    
9 Mar 24 Trentham 3yo 1000 1st    
6 Apr 24 Trentham 3yo 1200 1st    

15 (15) Impendabelle Season Formline : 721273037
3F Impending-Applegate T Pike, Cambridge
9 Sep 23 Hastings 3yof 1200 7th Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
29 Sep 23 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 2nd    
28 Oct 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1400 1st Group 2 Soliloquy Stakes
18 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 7th Group 2 Auckland Guineas
13 Jan 24 Trentham 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 Levin Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 13th Listed Karaka Millions 3yo
27 Apr 24 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 3rd Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks
11 May 24 Rotorua WFAf&m 1400 7th Group 3 Rotorua Stakes

16 (16) Viva Vienna Season Formline : 1120
3F All Too Hard-Anna Of Austria Walker/Bergerson, Riccarton
2 Sep 23 Riccarton 3yo 1000 1st    
16 Sep 23 Riccarton 3yof 1200 1st Listed Canterbury Belle Stks
16 Oct 23 Ashburton 3yo 1400 2nd Group 3 Barneswood Farms Stakes
18 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yof 1600 15th Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

17 (17) Sindee Season Formline : 11315
3F Ardrossan-Music A Sharrock, New Plymouth
11 Jan 24 Wanganui Mdn 1200 1st    
9 Feb 24 Wanganui 3yo 1200 1st    
16 Mar 24 Trentham MdnSpc 1400 3rd    
14 Apr 24 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st    
27 Apr 24 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 5th Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks

18 (18) Pokuru Gold Season Formline : 111
3G Darci Brahma-Pokuru Nugget Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
13 Sep 23 Cambridge 3yoM 970 1st    
18 May 24 Te Rapa 3yo 1100 1st    
1 Jun 24 Pukekohe 3yo 1200 1st    

19 (19) Certainly Season Formline : 21631
3F Savabeel-Frankly Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
29 Nov 23 Te Aroha Mdn 1200 2nd    
22 Dec 23 Matamata 3yoM 1400 1st    
13 Jan 24 Trentham 3yo 1600 6th Group 1 Levin Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa MdnSpc 1200 3rd    
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st Group 3 Mufhasa Stakes

20 (20) Mary Shan Season Formline : 32125245641
3F Almanzor-Shanzam A Forsman, Cambridge
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa 3yoM 1200 3rd    
15 Sep 23 Taupo 3yoM 1300 2nd    
4 Oct 23 Tauranga Mdn 1400 1st    
28 Oct 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1400 2nd Group 2 Soliloquy Stakes
18 Nov 23 Riccarton 3yof 1600 5th Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe 3yof 1600 2nd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
13 Jan 24 Trentham 3yo 1600 4th Group 1 Levin Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 5th Group 2 Ellis Fillies Classic
27 Apr 24 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 6th Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks
11 May 24 Rotorua WFAf&m 1400 4th Group 3 Rotorua Stakes
25 May 24 Pukekohe 3yo 1400 1st    



Back to RaceBase page