CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2017

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers Last Season

HOME
 

1 Kawi Season Formline : 11515
6G Savabeel-Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth
27 Aug 16 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

2 Volkstoknbarrell Season Formline : 6241
5G Tavistock-Volkster Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 4th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

3 Start Wondering Season Formline : 191212
6G Eighth Wonder-Roseanbar E & J Rayner, Wanganui
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 9th Listed Levin Stakes
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 1 Railway Handicap
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic

4 Aide Memoire Season Formline : 121
5M Remind-Explain F Auret, Marton
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 90X 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes

5 Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 16151021
4M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa R 80 1600 6th    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga R 80 2100 1st    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 80 2100 5th    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 1st Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 14th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata R 90X 1600 2nd    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

6 Saracino Season Formline : 14381
3C Per Incanto-Bella Daniela Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
28 Jan 17 Pukekohe Open 1200 4th    
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 8th Group 3 Darley Plate
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Wellington Guineas

7 Consensus Season Formline : 5530211540
5M Postponed-Kate Cross S Mckee, Ardmore
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka Open 1200 5th    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 5th    
1 Nov 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Alison Stakes
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Open 2100 14th Group 3 Counties Cup
17 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 2nd    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Pukekohe Open 1600 1st    
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 13th Group 2 Easter Stakes

8 Willie Cazals Season Formline : 9831
9G Aussie Rules-Secret Marina O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa WFA 1200 9th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
27 Aug 16 Hastings Open 1600 8th    
18 Sep 16 Pukekohe Open 1600 3rd Listed Karaka Classic
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

9 Miss Appleton Season Formline : 1363123310
6M Align-Our Aspiration G Vile, Awapuni
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 90X 1200 1st    
17 Sep 16 Hastings Open 1200 3rd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings R 90X 1200 6th    
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 90X 1200 3rd    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Open 1400 1st    
10 Nov 16 Awapuni Open 1200 2nd    
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 3rd Listed Levin Stakes
10 Dec 16 Awapuni Open 1200 3rd    
18 Dec 16 Awapuni WFA 1400 1st Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1200 15th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

10 Tommy Tucker Season Formline : 71021211
8G Gallant Guru-Lady Vital B & S Anderton, Wingatui
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Open 1200 7th    
1 Nov 16 Wingatui Open 1400 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 11th Group 2 Couplands Mile
27 Nov 16 Cromwell Open 2030 2nd    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Open 1600 1st Listed Timaru Cup
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Open 1600 2nd Group 3 White Robe Lodge Handicap
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Listed Easter Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

11 Scapolo Season Formline : 27166451264
7G Bachelor Duke-Kadesa K Myers, Wanganui
6 Aug 16 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd    
3 Sep 16 Wanganui Open 1200 7th    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Lion Red Plate
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1200 6th Group 3 Stewards Handicap
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 6th Listed Levin Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Dec 16 Awapuni WFA 1400 5th Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
19 Feb 17 Gisborne R 90X 1600 1st    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Japan Nz International
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 2000 6th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 4th Group 2 Easter Stakes

12 Duffers Creek Season Formline : 16746331300
7G Gold Centre-Miss Leading K Myers, Wanganui
13 Aug 16 Riccarton Open 1800 1st    
10 Sep 16 Awapuni Open 1600 6th Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
17 Sep 16 Hastings Open 2000 7th    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 1400 4th Listed Flying Handicap
30 Apr 17 Blenheim Open 1950 6th    
13 May 17 New Plymouth Open 1800 3rd    
27 May 17 Trentham Open 1400 3rd    
3 Jun 17 Wanganui WFA 1590 1st Listed A G Challenge Stakes
17 Jun 17 Trentham Open 1500 3rd    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Open 1400 13th Listed Opunake Cup
29 Jul 17 Rotorua Open 2200 10th Listed Taumarunui Gold Cup

13 Benzini Season Formline : 62523
7G Tale Of The Cat-Paris Perfume A & H Bull, Hunterville
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 6th Group 1 Livamol Classic
1 Nov 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Alison Stakes
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

14 El Pescado Season Formline : 254203083
6G El Hermano-Annchips S Manning, Tauranga
27 Aug 16 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic
12 Nov 16 Tauranga WFA 1600 2nd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 13th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 1400 3rd Listed Flying Handicap
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 15th Group 2 Easter Stakes
20 May 17 Te Rapa Open 1400 8th    
15 Jul 17 Te Rapa Open 1600 3rd    

15 Abidewithme Season Formline : 317834
7M Redoutes Choice-Crimson Autridge/Richards, Matamata
22 Oct 16 Ellerslie Open 1400 3rd    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 7th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

16 Humidor Season Formline : 3112
4G Teofilo-Zalika Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa R 80 1400 3rd    
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 80 1600 1st    
17 Sep 16 Hastings Open 2000 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

17 Saint Emilion Season Formline : 17144060
5G Mastercraftsman-Roseario Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth Open 1600 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 7th Group 1 Livamol Classic
1 Nov 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Alison Stakes
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 4th Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 15th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 6th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
25 Feb 17 Matamata Open 2000 14th Listed Kaimai Stakes

18 Natuzzi Season Formline : 4142559
8G Coats Choice-Monsanto P Richards, Byerley
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa Open 1200 4th Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
3 Dec 16 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 3 Concorde Handicap
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 4th Group 1 Railway Handicap
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th Group 3 Darley Plate
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 9th Group 2 Easter Stakes

19 Savile Row Season Formline : 6321220
3C Makfi-Fleece Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 6th Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 3rd Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
29 Dec 16 Ellerslie R 90 1200 1st    
14 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 Levin Classic
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 12th Group 1 New Zealand Derby

20 Summers Day Season Formline : 2256
5M Darci Brahma-One Perfect Day T Pike, Cambridge
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 2nd Listed Levin Stakes
18 Dec 16 Awapuni WFA 1400 2nd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th Group 1 Railway Handicap
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 6th Group 3 Anniversary Handicap



Back to RaceBase page