CopyRight RaceBase 13 Jun 2024

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers This Season as at 13 Jun 2024

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Legarto Season Formline : 311212
4M Proisir-Geordie Girl K & B Kelso, Matamata
9 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
7 Oct 23 Matamata Open 1600 1st Listed Matamata Cup
14 Jan 24 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd   Aotearoa Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
9 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

2 (2) Skew Wiff Season Formline : 21
4M Savabeel-Starvoia Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
9 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy

3 (3) Desert Lightnin Season Formline : 13113
4G Pride Of Dubai-Isstoora P & D Williams, Byerley
28 Oct 23 Pukekohe Open 1200 1st    
18 Nov 23 Tauranga Open 1400 3rd    
9 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Tab Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st   Aotearoa Classic
24 Feb 24 Otaki WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa

4 (4) Bonny Lass Season Formline : 322315
5M Super Easy-Posh Bec Richardson/Norvall, Matamata
17 Sep 23 Te Rapa Open 1200 3rd    
9 Dec 23 Pukekohe Open 1200 2nd    
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Sistema Railway
13 Jan 24 Trentham WFA 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th Group 3 Kings Plate

5 (5) Mercurial Season Formline : 5327123134
5G Burgundy-Roxette S Marsh, Cambridge
17 Sep 23 Te Rapa Open 1200 5th    
14 Oct 23 Hastings Open 1400 3rd Group 3 Spring Sprint
4 Nov 23 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
18 Nov 23 Tauranga Open 1400 7th    
9 Dec 23 Pukekohe Open 1200 1st    
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe Open 1200 2nd    
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Sistema Railway
13 Jan 24 Trentham WFA 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd Group 3 Kings Plate
16 Mar 24 Trentham Open 1200 4th Listed Lightning Handicap

6 (6) Campionessa Season Formline : 5011192
6M Contributer-Bella Carolina Walker/Bergerson, Matamata
9 Sep 23 Hastings Open 1600 5th    
30 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Arrowfield Stud Plate
25 Nov 23 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
16 Dec 23 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe WFA 2050 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
20 Jan 24 Trentham Open 1600 9th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

7 (7) Ladies Man Season Formline : 3221353
6G Zed-Just Polite A Sharrock, New Plymouth
19 Aug 23 New Plymouth Open 1200 3rd    
16 Sep 23 New Plymouth Open 1400 2nd    
23 Sep 23 Awapuni Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Hunterville Metric Mile
14 Oct 23 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic
3 Feb 24 New Plymouth Open 1400 3rd    
24 Feb 24 Otaki WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
9 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

8 (8) Mustang Valley Season Formline : 611420
5M Vanbrugh-Cream Of The Cr A Forsman, Cambridge
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa WFA 1200 6th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
16 Sep 23 New Plymouth Open 1400 1st    
30 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Arrowfield Stud Plate
14 Oct 23 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic
16 Mar 24 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
30 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFAf&m 1600 11th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

9 (9) La Crique Season Formline : 03412
5M Vadamos-Destiny Cove S & K Alexander, Te Awamutu
9 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1400 10th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
7 Oct 23 Matamata Open 1600 3rd Listed Matamata Cup
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 4th Group 2 Westbury Classic
24 Feb 24 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
11 May 24 Rotorua WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 3 Rotorua Stakes

10 (10) El Vencedor Season Formline : 0344213241
5G Shocking-Strictly Matern S Marsh, Cambridge
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa WFA 1200 13th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
9 Sep 23 Ruakaka Open 1400 3rd    
30 Sep 23 Hastings Open 1300 4th    
14 Oct 23 Hastings Open 1400 4th Group 3 Spring Sprint
7 Nov 23 Pukekohe Open 1500 2nd Listed Fulton Family Stakes
2 Dec 23 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
20 Jan 24 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
24 Feb 24 Otaki WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
9 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

11 (11) Dragon Leap Season Formline : 1124762
7G Pierro-Pontiana O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
5 Aug 23 Ruakaka Open 1100 1st    
26 Aug 23 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
9 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe Open 1200 4th Group 1 Sistema Railway
13 Jan 24 Trentham WFA 1200 7th Group 1 Telegraph
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 3 Kings Plate

12 (12) Green Luck Season Formline : 4435712
9G Street Cry-Damah Lady S Faulkner, Timaru
27 Jan 24 Riccarton Open 1400 4th Listed Timaru Stakes
17 Feb 24 Invercargill Open 1400 4th    
7 Mar 24 Riccarton Open 1400 3rd    
23 Mar 24 Riccarton Open 1800 5th    
13 Apr 24 Riccarton MdnSpc 1600 7th    
20 Apr 24 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
4 May 24 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd    

13 (13) Johny Johny Season Formline : 115393
6G Charm Spirit-Galway M & T Carter, Cambridge
17 Sep 23 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st    
21 Oct 23 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
25 Nov 23 Pukekohe Open 1100 5th Group 3 Counties Bowl
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe Open 1200 3rd    
1 Jan 24 Pukekohe Open 1200 9th Group 1 Sistema Railway
25 May 24 Pukekohe Open 1100 3rd    

14 (14) Aquacade Season Formline : 214355
5M Dundeel-Forest Of Seas L Noble, Karaka
7 Oct 23 Matamata Open 1600 2nd Listed Matamata Cup
7 Nov 23 Pukekohe WFA 2050 1st Group 3 Balmerino Stakes
25 Nov 23 Pukekohe Open 2100 4th Group 3 Counties Cup
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe WFA 2050 3rd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
9 Mar 24 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

15 (15) Perfect Scenari Season Formline : 16711239
6G Iffraaj-Rosetti Bay Walker/Bergerson, Riccarton
18 Nov 23 Riccarton Open 1400 1st    
20 Dec 23 Ashburton Open 1300 6th    
28 Dec 23 Washdyke Open 1600 7th    
13 Jan 24 Wingatui Open 1400 1st    
3 Feb 24 Wingatui WFA 1600 1st Group 3 White Robe Lodge Wfa
23 Mar 24 Riccarton Open 1400 2nd    
4 Apr 24 Ashburton Open 1300 3rd    
20 Apr 24 Riccarton WFA 2000 9th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

16 (16) Puntura Season Formline : 291119
6G Vespa-Mumzahoney R Patterson, New Plymouth
21 Oct 23 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    
4 Nov 23 Trentham Open 1400 9th    
15 Nov 23 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 3 Couplands Bakeries Mile
23 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1400 1st Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stakes
20 Jan 24 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
24 Feb 24 Otaki WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Otaki Maori Wfa

17 (17) Malt Time Season Formline : 620337951
7M Adelaide-Pimms Time S & E Clotworthy, Byerley
9 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
30 Sep 23 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Arrowfield Stud Plate
7 Nov 23 Pukekohe Open 1500 12th Listed Fulton Family Stakes
25 Nov 23 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
9 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Tab Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 7th Group 2 Westbury Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 9th Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint
18 May 24 Te Rapa Open 1300 5th    
8 Jun 24 Ruakaka Open 1400 1st    

18 (18) Gino Severini Season Formline : 852310980
10G Fastnet Rock-Green Castle Wallace/Cooksley, Byerley
9 Sep 23 Ruakaka Open 1400 8th    
29 Sep 23 Te Rapa Open 1600 5th    
28 Oct 23 Pukekohe Open 1500 2nd    
7 Nov 23 Pukekohe WFA 2050 3rd Group 3 Balmerino Stakes
18 Nov 23 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
26 Dec 23 Pukekohe WFA 2050 11th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
12 Jan 24 Tauranga Open 1600 9th    
17 Feb 24 Ellerslie Open 1200 8th    
2 Mar 24 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1500 12th    

19 (19) Belardo Boy Season Formline : 151020381
5G Belardo-Lamour L Latta, Awapuni
5 Aug 23 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
12 Aug 23 Riccarton Open 1800 5th    
23 Sep 23 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Group 3 Hunterville Metric Mile
21 Oct 23 Trentham Open 1600 11th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
25 Nov 23 Wanganui Open 1340 2nd    
9 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1600 11th Group 1 Tab Classic
23 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1400 3rd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stakes
18 May 24 Te Rapa Open 1300 8th    
1 Jun 24 Wanganui WFA 1600 1st Listed Agc Training Stakes

20 (20) Faraglioni Season Formline : 23122259
5M El Roca-Catch Your Idol J Shaw, Levin
28 Sep 23 Awapuni R 75 1100 2nd    
14 Oct 23 Hastings R 75X 1400 3rd    
4 Nov 23 Trentham Open 1400 1st    
25 Nov 23 Pukekohe WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
9 Dec 23 Trentham WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Tab Classic
27 Jan 24 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 2nd Group 2 Westbury Classic
10 Feb 24 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Bcd Group Sprint
16 Mar 24 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 9th Group 3 Cuddle Stakes



Back to RaceBase page