CopyRight RaceBase 27 Jan 2022

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers This Season as at 27 Jan 2022

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Callsign Mav Season Formline : 11
5G Atlante-Raadisi J Bary, Hastings
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
2 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

2 (2) Two Illicit Season Formline : 1313
5M Jimmy Choux-Gemini James/Wellwood, Cambridge
16 Oct 21 Hastings Open 1400 1st Group 3 Red Badge Sprint
20 Nov 21 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stakes
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Zabeel Classic

3 (3) Tiptronic Season Formline : 5314
8G Oreilly-Tiptoes Richardson/Norvall, Matamata
27 Nov 21 Te Aroha Open 1400 5th    
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
22 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 2200 4th    

4 (4) Levante Season Formline : 121
5M Proisir-Island Doy K & B Kelso, Matamata
20 Nov 21 Te Rapa Open 1100 1st Listed Counties Bowl
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Railway Stakes
15 Jan 22 Trentham WFA 1200 1st Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

5 (5) Savy Yong Blonk Season Formline : 601
6M Savabeel-Ampin J Richards, Matamata
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
1 Oct 21 Te Rapa Open 1600 10th    
16 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

6 (6) Mascarpone Season Formline : 12333
5G Shooting To Win-Fromage Team Rogerson, Hamilton
4 Sep 21 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Oct 21 Te Rapa Open 1200 2nd    
17 Oct 21 Rotorua WFA 1215 3rd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
6 Nov 21 Te Rapa Open 1200 3rd Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
15 Jan 22 Trentham WFA 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

7 (7) Prise De Fer Season Formline : 372326
6G Savabeel-Foiled J Richards, Matamata
4 Sep 21 Te Rapa WFA 1200 3rd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 7th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
2 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
16 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 6th Group 1 Zabeel Classic

8 (8) Coventina Bay Season Formline : 12
6M Shamexpress-Coventina R Patterson, New Plymouth
18 Dec 21 Awapuni WFA 1400 1st Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
15 Jan 22 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Anniversary Handicap

9 (9) Gino Severini Season Formline : 2435468
8G Fastnet Rock-Green Castle Wallace/Cooksley, Byerley
4 Sep 21 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
2 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
20 Nov 21 Te Rapa Open 1100 5th Listed Counties Bowl
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1200 6th Group 1 Railway Stakes
22 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1200 8th Group 3 Concorde Handicap

10 (10) Cheval Promette Season Formline : 12341852
7G Declaration Of-Shibina C Cameron, Cambridge
14 Aug 21 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
18 Sep 21 Hastings Open 1600 2nd    
1 Oct 21 Te Rapa Open 1600 3rd    
16 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic
2 Nov 21 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Balmerino Stakes
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 8th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
14 Jan 22 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd    

11 (11) Justaskme Season Formline : 218217
6G No Excuse Neede-Often A Sharrock, New Plymouth
7 Aug 21 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Winter Cup
14 Aug 21 Riccarton Open 1400 1st    
3 Oct 21 Te Aroha Open 1400 8th    
24 Oct 21 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Thompson Handicap
13 Nov 21 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
18 Dec 21 Awapuni WFA 1400 7th Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks

12 (12) Vernanme Season Formline : 31532
6G Oreilly-Bohemian Blues S Marsh, Cambridge
18 Sep 21 Hastings Open 1600 3rd    
9 Oct 21 Matamata Open 1600 1st Listed Matamata Cup
30 Oct 21 Tauranga Open 1600 5th    
13 Nov 21 Tauranga WFA 1600 3rd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic

13 (13) Tavi Mac Season Formline : 917420
6G Tavistock-Bellaroof A Sharrock, New Plymouth
4 Sep 21 Te Rapa WFA 1200 9th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
17 Oct 21 Rotorua WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
30 Oct 21 Awapuni Open 1400 7th    
13 Nov 21 Tauranga WFA 1600 4th Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
18 Dec 21 Awapuni WFA 1400 2nd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
15 Jan 22 Trentham WFA 1200 10th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

14 (14) Roch N Horse Season Formline : 4272
5M Per Incanto-Rochfort Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
6 Nov 21 Te Rapa Open 1200 4th Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
20 Nov 21 Te Rapa Open 1100 2nd Listed Counties Bowl
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1200 7th Group 1 Railway Stakes
15 Jan 22 Trentham WFA 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

15 (15) Hypnos Season Formline : 3022368
6G Reliable Man-Quality Dream James/Wellwood, Cambridge
1 Oct 21 Te Rapa Open 1200 3rd    
16 Oct 21 Hastings Open 1400 10th Group 3 Red Badge Sprint
13 Nov 21 Tauranga WFA 1600 2nd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
27 Nov 21 Te Aroha Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
18 Dec 21 Awapuni WFA 1400 3rd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1600 6th Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
15 Jan 22 Trentham Open 2100 8th Group 3 Trentham Stakes

16 (16) Spring Tide Season Formline : 128
5G Darci Brahma-Spring Fever C Bambry, Foxton
4 Sep 21 Wanganui Open 1340 1st    
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
2 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 1600 8th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

17 (17) Harlech Season Formline : 404250
5H Darci Brahma-Obsession Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
4 Sep 21 Te Rapa WFA 1200 4th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
18 Sep 21 Hastings WFA 1400 10th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
2 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
16 Oct 21 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 11th Group 1 Zabeel Classic

18 (18) Demonetization Season Formline : 01164
7G All Too Hard-Midnight Specia N Tiley, Pukekohe
1 Oct 21 Te Rapa Open 1200 12th    
11 Nov 21 Pukekohe Open 1400 1st    
27 Nov 21 Te Aroha Open 1600 1st Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Zabeel Classic

19 (19) Concert Hall Season Formline : 72181
7M Savabeel-Classic Legacy James/Wellwood, Cambridge
9 Oct 21 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 7th Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
2 Nov 21 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Balmerino Stakes
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 21 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 2400 1st Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

20 (20) Packing Rocksta Season Formline : 22147
6G Fastnet Rock-Anabandana L Brennan, Cambridge
17 Oct 21 Rotorua WFA 1215 2nd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
27 Nov 21 Te Aroha Open 1400 2nd    
11 Dec 21 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st Group 3 J Swap Sprint
1 Jan 22 Ellerslie Open 1200 4th Group 1 Railway Stakes
15 Jan 22 Trentham WFA 1200 7th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap



Back to RaceBase page