CopyRight RaceBase 22 Oct 2020

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers This Season as at 22 Oct 2020

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (3) Melody Belle Season Formline : 11
6M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

2 (1) Avantage Season Formline : 1322
5M Fastnet Rock-Asavant J Richards, Matamata
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

3 (2) Callsign Mav Season Formline : 13
4G Atlante-Raadisi J Bary, Hastings
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

4 (4) Supera Season Formline : 26
6M Savabeel-Sopra Tutto K & B Kelso, Matamata
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

5 (5) Tavi Mac Season Formline : 1261
5G Tavistock-Bellaroof A Sharrock, New Plymouth
8 Aug 20 Hawera R 85 1300 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
10 Oct 20 Matamata Open 1400 1st Listed Matamata Cup

6 (-) Vadavar Season Formline : 10013
5H Redoutes Choice-Vadapolina L Brennan, Cambridge
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Open 2100 10th    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Open 1800 10th    
2 Oct 20 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic

7 (6) Prise De Fer Season Formline : 356
5G Savabeel-Foiled J Richards, Matamata
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 3rd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 6th Group 1 Livamol Classic

8 (7) Two Illicit Season Formline : 145
4M Jimmy Choux-Gemini James/Wellwood, Cambridge
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 5th Group 1 Livamol Classic

9 (-) Dolcetto Season Formline : 134
8G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz S Kay, Levin
8 Aug 20 Hawera Open 1600 1st    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Open 2040 3rd    
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic

10 (8) Demonetization Season Formline : 1405
6G All Too Hard-Midnight Specia N Tiley, Pukekohe
22 Aug 20 Matamata R 85 1400 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 4th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Open 1400 14th Group 3 Ready To Run Trainers
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Open 1200 5th    

11 (9) Deerfield Season Formline : 151
7G Falkirk-The Dazzler C Bambry, Foxton
22 Aug 20 Awapuni R 85 1000 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
10 Oct 20 Hawera Open 1200 1st    

12 (10) Pop Star Prince Season Formline : 1550
6M Makfi-Queen Of Pop F Cornege, Cambridge
19 Aug 20 Taupo Open 1100 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 5th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Ruakaka Open 1200 5th    
10 Oct 20 Matamata Open 1400 13th Listed Matamata Cup

13 (-) Ocean Billy Season Formline : 217
5G Ocean Park-Cool Storm B Pomare, Rotorua
29 Aug 20 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd    
19 Sep 20 Ruakaka Open 2200 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 7th Group 1 Livamol Classic

14 (11) Julius Season Formline : 7
9G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal J Bell, Cambridge
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 7th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate

15 (12) Kiwi Ida Season Formline : 683
6M Squamosa-Empress Ida J & K Parsons, Balcairn
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 6th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 8th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
10 Oct 20 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks

16 (13) Jennifer Eccles Season Formline : 40
4M Rip Van Winkle-Platinum Elle Ritchie/Murray, Cambridge
19 Sep 20 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
3 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 1600 13th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

17 (14) Dawn Patrol Season Formline : 81
5G Dawn Approach-Dazzling F Ritchie, Cambridge
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 8th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
26 Sep 20 Ellerslie Open 1400 1st    

18 (-) Tiptronic Season Formline : 6459
7G Oreilly-Tiptoes Richardson/Norvall, Matamata
19 Aug 20 Taupo Open 1300 6th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Open 1600 4th    
2 Oct 20 Te Rapa Open 1600 5th    
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 9th Group 1 Livamol Classic

19 (-) Beyond The Fort Season Formline : 340
5M Niagara-Stella Rossa W Thurlow, Waverley
11 Sep 20 Hawera R 85 1400 3rd    
3 Oct 20 Hastings R 75 1600 4th    
17 Oct 20 Hastings WFA 2040 10th Group 1 Livamol Classic

20 (16) Travelling Ligh Season Formline : 0
4M El Roca-Cissy Bowen B Foote, Cambridge
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa WFA 1200 10th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate



Back to RaceBase page