CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2017

Top 20 New Zealand Stayers Last Season

HOME
 

1 Chenille Season Formline : 0815821711
5M Pentire-Charmed T Pike, Cambridge
17 Sep 16 Hastings R 90X 1400 13th    
1 Oct 16 Hastings R 90X 1600 8th    
22 Oct 16 Ellerslie R 90 1600 1st    
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Open 2100 5th Group 3 Counties Cup
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 8th Group 3 Waikato Cup
14 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2100 2nd    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2200 1st    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 7th Group 2 Avondale Cup
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 2200 1st    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 1st Group 1 Auckland Cup

2 Jacksstar Season Formline : 870943112263
5G Zed-Star Guest G Vile, Awapuni
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 80 1600 8th    
17 Sep 16 Hastings R 80 2100 7th    
1 Oct 16 Hastings R 80X 2100 11th    
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 90X 2400 9th    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni R 80 2300 4th    
10 Nov 16 Awapuni R 80 2200 3rd    
3 Dec 16 Trentham R 90X 3200 1st    
18 Dec 16 Awapuni Open 2300 1st Group 3 Manawatu Cup
7 Jan 17 Trentham Open 2200 2nd Listed Marton Cup
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 3200 2nd Group 3 Wellington Cup
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 6th Group 2 Avondale Cup
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 3rd Group 1 Auckland Cup

3 Gingernuts Season Formline : 40111
3G Iffraaj-Double Elle Autridge/Richards, Matamata
31 Dec 16 Stratford R 70 1200 4th    
20 Jan 17 Tauranga R 70 1400 10th    
30 Jan 17 Te Teko R 70 1600 1st    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

4 Pump Up The Volume Season Formline : 321154442
8G Savabeel-Nat The Brat R Manning, Cambridge
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa Open 2100 3rd    
8 Oct 16 Hawera Open 2100 2nd    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Open 2100 1st Listed Feilding Gold Cup
12 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 3200 1st Group 3 New Zealand Cup
15 Apr 17 Tauranga R 90 1600 5th    
21 May 17 Rotorua Open 2200 4th Group 3 Rotorua Cup
3 Jun 17 Ellerslie Open 2200 4th    
24 Jun 17 Tauranga Open 2100 4th    
29 Jul 17 Rotorua Open 2200 2nd Listed Taumarunui Gold Cup

5 Bonneval Season Formline : 503111
3F Makfi-Imposingly Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 5th    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 13th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham 3yof 1600 3rd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
2 Mar 17 Hastings 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

6 Savaria Season Formline : 32980555107
5M Savabeel-Amathea R Bergerson, Awapuni
27 Aug 16 Hastings Open 1600 3rd    
17 Sep 16 Hastings Open 2000 2nd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 9th Group 1 Livamol Classic
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Open 2100 8th Listed Feilding Gold Cup
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Dec 16 Awapuni Open 2300 5th Group 3 Manawatu Cup
31 Dec 16 Stratford Open 2000 5th    
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 2100 5th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 3200 1st Group 3 Wellington Cup
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 2200 10th    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 2000 7th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup

7 Megablast Season Formline : 5111214356241
5G Shinko King-Thirst N Tiley, Pukekohe
10 Aug 16 Riccarton Hgwt70 1800 5th    
13 Aug 16 Riccarton R 70 2000 1st    
20 Aug 16 New Plymouth R 80 2000 1st    
3 Sep 16 Ellerslie R 80 2100 1st    
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie Open 2200 2nd    
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 90X 2400 1st    
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Open 2100 4th Group 3 Counties Cup
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 3rd Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 5th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
4 Feb 17 Te Rapa Open 2000 6th    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Avondale Cup
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 4th Group 1 Auckland Cup
27 May 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    

8 Rock On Season Formline : 2521341241
4G Road To Rock-St Jessie G Vile, Awapuni
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 70 1400 2nd    
17 Sep 16 Hastings R 70 1400 5th    
1 Oct 16 Hastings R 70 1600 2nd    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni R 70 1600 1st    
4 Dec 16 Waipukurau R 80 2200 3rd    
18 Dec 16 Awapuni R 90X 2000 4th    
7 Jan 17 Trentham R 80 2300 1st    
21 Jan 17 Trentham R 90X 2400 2nd    
25 Feb 17 Otaki 3&4yo 2100 4th    
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3&4yo 2500 1st Listed New Zealand St Leger

9 Five To Midnight Season Formline : 131334521
4G Domesday-Fastnet Lady L Latta, Awapuni
8 Oct 16 Hawera R 80 1600 1st    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Open 2100 3rd Listed Feilding Gold Cup
3 Dec 16 Trentham Open 2100 1st    
18 Dec 16 Awapuni Open 2300 3rd Group 3 Manawatu Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 3rd Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 4th Group 2 Avondale Cup
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 5th Group 1 Auckland Cup
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 2000 2nd Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
15 Apr 17 Hastings Open 2200 1st Listed Hawkes Bay Gold Cup

10 Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 16151021
4M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa R 80 1600 6th    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga R 80 2100 1st    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 80 2100 5th    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 1st Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 14th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata R 90X 1600 2nd    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

11 Bloodstream Season Formline : 3111113704221
5G Duelled-Lucia T Rae, Riccarton
26 Aug 16 Ashburton Mdn 1600 3rd    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton Mdn 1600 1st    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton R 70 2000 1st    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton R 90 2100 1st    
5 Nov 16 Riccarton R 90X 2000 1st    
12 Nov 16 Riccarton R 90X 2500 1st    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Open 1600 3rd Listed Timaru Cup
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 2100 7th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 3200 16th Group 3 Wellington Cup
25 Mar 17 Riccarton Open 1800 4th    
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd Listed Easter Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
6 May 17 Riccarton Open 2500 1st    

12 La Nouvelle Vague Season Formline : 77664338114
6G St Reims-Balladane G Eade, Riverton
6 Aug 16 Riccarton R 80 1800 7th    
13 Aug 16 Riccarton R 80 2000 7th    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton R 80 2000 6th    
9 Oct 16 Winton Open 2000 6th    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton R 90 2100 4th    
12 Nov 16 Riccarton R 90X 2500 3rd    
18 Dec 16 Gore R 80 2000 3rd    
21 Jan 17 Gore R 80 2000 8th    
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Open 2400 1st Listed Dunedin Gold Cup
18 Feb 17 Invercargill Open 2600 1st    
15 Apr 17 Riverton Open 2147 4th Listed Riverton Cup

13 Itsallbelt Season Formline : 51111647
7G Handsome Ransom-Itsa Belt K Gray, Palm'Stn Nth
10 Sep 16 Awapuni R 70 2100 5th    
29 Sep 16 Waverley R 70 2200 1st    
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 70 2400 1st    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni R 80 2300 1st    
10 Nov 16 Awapuni R 80 2200 1st    
29 Jun 17 Waverley R 90 1650 6th    
8 Jul 17 Awapuni R 90 2100 4th    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth R 90X 2000 7th    

14 El Pistola Season Formline : 68265280
6M El Hermano-Classic Shot Hanley/Whiting, Tokoroa
15 Oct 16 Rotorua Open 1950 6th Listed Rotorua Plate
1 Nov 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 3 Alison Stakes
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Open 2100 2nd Group 3 Counties Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata Open 2000 6th Listed Kaimai Stakes
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 2200 5th    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 2nd Group 1 Auckland Cup
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 2000 8th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 10th Group 2 Travis Stakes

15 Fanatic Season Formline : 690184260
4M Shocking-Komplete Klass Sanders/Sweeney, Te Awamutu
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 90X 1400 6th    
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 10th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
17 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 8th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 3200 4th Group 3 Wellington Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata Open 2000 2nd Listed Kaimai Stakes
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 3200 6th Group 1 Auckland Cup
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 11th Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes

16 Rising Red Season Formline : 2
3G Redwood-Diva In Red Busuttin/Young, Cambridge
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Derby

17 St Jean Season Formline : 6910
7H Teofilo-Oriental Fashion Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
1 Nov 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 6th Group 3 Alison Stakes
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 9th Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 1st Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 16th Group 2 Avondale Cup

18 Patrick Erin Season Formline : 719113111
5G Gallant Guru-Mega Babe B & S Anderton, Wingatui
27 Nov 16 Cromwell R 70 1220 7th    
10 Dec 16 Invercargill R 70 1600 1st    
26 Dec 16 Wingatui R 80 1400 9th    
1 Jan 17 Waikouiti R 80 1975 1st    
28 Jan 17 Riccarton R 80 1600 1st    
18 Feb 17 Invercargill R 90 1600 3rd    
4 Mar 17 Wingatui R 80 2200 1st    
1 Apr 17 Invercargill Open 2100 1st    
15 Apr 17 Riverton Open 2147 1st Listed Riverton Cup

19 Red Sunset Season Formline : 9121530
7M Zed-Forever Tango K Little, Opaki
11 Aug 16 Woodville R 80 2100 9th    
21 Aug 16 Wanganui HrdM 3000 1st    
15 Sep 16 Wanganui Hrd 3000 2nd    
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth R 90 3210 1st    
13 Oct 16 Woodville R 80 2200 5th    
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 70 2400 3rd    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Open 2100 11th Listed Feilding Gold Cup

20 Saint Kitt Season Formline : 8853124121249
7G Keeper-Southern Cry P Robson, Riccarton
27 Aug 16 Hastings R 90X 1400 8th    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton Open 1800 8th    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton Open 2000 5th    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton R 90 2100 3rd    
30 Oct 16 Motukarara R 90 2200 1st    
5 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 2500 2nd Listed Metropolitan Handicap
16 Dec 16 Ashburton R 90 2100 4th    
28 Jan 17 Riccarton Open 2000 1st    
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Open 2400 2nd Listed Dunedin Gold Cup
25 Mar 17 Riccarton Open 1800 1st    
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Open 2000 2nd    
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 4th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
6 May 17 Riccarton Open 2500 9th    



Back to RaceBase page