CopyRight RaceBase 18 Oct 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Stayers This Season as at 18 Oct 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) El Bayardo Season Formline : 3431
6G El Hermano-Malvern Lass S Nickalls, Awapuni
19 Aug 18 Wanganui HrdM 3000 3rd    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 4th    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui HrdM 3000 3rd    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 1st    

2 (2) Jackfrost Season Formline : 2111
8G Gallant Guru-Vital Note B & S Anderton, Wingatui
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 2nd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 1st   Grand National Hurdles
30 Aug 18 Ashburton R 72 2100 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 1st   Great Northern Hurdles

3 (3) Hes Cavalier Season Formline : 25113
7H Castledale-Shes So Cavalie J Hatton, Pukekohe
11 Aug 18 Pukekohe R 82 1600 2nd    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 82 1600 5th    
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 82 2100 1st    
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka Open 2200 1st    
23 Sep 18 Pukekohe Open 1600 3rd Listed Karaka Classic

4 (4) Rough Cut Season Formline : 811
7G Aries Diamond-Lady Jumble S Wenn, Te Aroha
11 Aug 18 Pukekohe R 82 1600 8th    
23 Sep 18 Pukekohe R 65 2200 1st    
6 Oct 18 Hastings R 75X 2200 1st    

5 (5) Where Are You Season Formline : 542
5M Ekraar-Novice Mistress S Ritchie, Cambridge
11 Aug 18 Pukekohe R 72 2100 5th    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth R 72 2000 4th    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 2nd    

6 (6) Savvy Coup Season Formline : 521
4M Savabeel-Eudora M & M Pitman, Riccarton
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

7 (7) Bigredmoon Season Formline : 18113
8G Viking Ruler-Danceonthemoon G Temperton, Awapuni
19 Aug 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 8th    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni R 65 2100 1st    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 3rd    

8 (8) Perry Mason Season Formline : 112
9G Zed-Dame Ngaio P Nelson, Hastings
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha Stp 3500 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Stp 4200 1st   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 2nd   Great Northern Steeples

9 (9) Laekeeper Season Formline : 1223
7G Keeper-Laezeel S Rees, Morrinsville
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 1st    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 2nd   Grand National Hurdles
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 2nd    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 3rd   Great Northern Hurdles

10 (10) Chocolate Fish Season Formline : 231
9G Colombia-Saveur S Brown, Woodville
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 4250 2nd    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 5600 3rd   Grand National Steeples
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 1st   Great Northern Steeples

11 (12) Peso Season Formline : 3122
7G Colombia-All Magic P Nelson, Hastings
4 Aug 18 Riccarton R 72 1800 3rd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton R 82 2000 1st    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Open 2040 2nd    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 2nd    

12 (11) Divine Duke Season Formline : 1114
6G Bachelor Duke-Ave Maree O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
1 Aug 18 Tauranga R 65 2100 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 65 2100 1st    
12 Sep 18 Matamata R 72 2000 1st    
13 Oct 18 Matamata R 82 2000 4th    

13 (14) Centre Attentio Season Formline : 31541
8G Gold Centre-Sudden Impact G Innes, Opaki
4 Aug 18 Riccarton R 65 1600 3rd    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton R 65 2000 1st    
1 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 1600 5th    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui R 72 2040 4th    
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 2100 1st    

14 (15) Indigenous Unio Season Formline : 11
5G Teofilo-Hairicin Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka R 65 2100 1st    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui R 72 2040 1st    

15 (16) Shamal Season Formline : 13
8G Zabeel-Mistrale K Duncan, Hunterville
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 5600 1st   Grand National Steeples
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 3rd   Great Northern Steeples

16 (17) Elfee Season Formline : 03341
7M Iffraaj-Elf Queene M & M Pitman, Riccarton
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Open 1600 10th Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Open 1800 3rd    
8 Sep 18 Riccarton Open 1600 3rd    
22 Sep 18 Riccarton Open 1800 4th    
9 Oct 18 Riccarton Open 2000 1st    

17 (18) Magic Wonder Season Formline : 11
6M Eighth Wonder-Magic Flight J Rathbone, Wanganui
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha StpM 3500 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 3500 1st    

18 (91) Nymph Monte Season Formline : 8451
7G Tavistock-Grove Nymph G Nicholson, Opaki
18 Aug 18 Waverley Open 1400 8th    
1 Sep 18 Hastings Open 1600 4th    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 5th    
13 Oct 18 Hawera Open 2100 1st    

19 (19) The Man Season Formline : 3133
7G Gallant Guru-Auntie B & S Anderton, Wingatui
8 Aug 18 Riccarton R 82 2000 3rd    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton R 72 2000 1st    
22 Sep 18 Riccarton Open 1800 3rd    
9 Oct 18 Riccarton Open 2000 3rd    

20 (35) Strolling Vagab Season Formline : 64193
6M Darci Brahma-Bella Rosalia G Innes, Opaki
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Open 1600 6th Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Open 1800 4th    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Open 2040 1st    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 9th    
13 Oct 18 Hawera Open 2100 3rd    



Back to RaceBase page