CopyRight RaceBase 30 Jul 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks Last Season as at 30 Jul 2018

HOME

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency.

1 New York Minute Season Formline : 35111
5M Iffraaj-Zenno Queen Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
5 Aug 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Winter Cup
30 Sep 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 90 1200 5th    
9 Jun 18 Trentham Heavy Open 1200 1st    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy WFAf&m 1400 1st Listed Woburn Farm Classic
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 1st Listed Opunake Cup

2 Megablast Season Formline : 1481
6G Shinko King-Thirst N Tiley, Pukekohe
26 Aug 17 Ellerslie Heavy Open 1600 1st    
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe Heavy Open 1600 4th Listed Karaka Classic
22 Oct 17 Hastings Dead WFA 2040 8th Group 1 Livamol Classic
21 Apr 18 Pukekohe Heavy Open 1600 1st Group 2 Easter Handicap

3 Dijon Bleu Season Formline : 31112211
3F Burgundy-Pristino L Latta, Awapuni
18 Aug 17 Taupo Slow 3yo 1100 3rd    
13 Sep 17 Wanganui Heavy 3yof 1200 1st Listed The Olearys Fillies Stks
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
28 Oct 17 Ellerslie Slow 3yof 1400 1st Listed Soliloquy Stakes
18 Nov 17 Riccarton Good 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
16 Dec 17 Awapuni Good 3yof 1550 2nd Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
20 Jan 18 Trentham Dead 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa Slow 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic

4 Rosewood Season Formline : 4133589161131
4M Redwood-Glad Eye M Paewai, Inglewood
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa Heavy R 80 1400 4th    
26 Aug 17 New Plymouth Slow R 80 1400 1st    
16 Sep 17 Awapuni Heavy Open 1550 3rd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
30 Sep 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 90 1200 3rd    
14 Oct 17 Hawera Slow WFAf&m 1400 5th Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
28 Oct 17 Trentham Dead Open 1600 8th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
28 Apr 18 Te Rapa Dead R 90 1400 9th    
26 May 18 Trentham Heavy R 80 1400 1st    
2 Jun 18 Wanganui Slow WFA 1590 6th Listed Ag Challenge Stakes
16 Jun 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 1500 1st    
7 Jul 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 1400 1st    
14 Jul 18 Trentham Heavy Open 1600 3rd    
28 Jul 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 1200 1st    

5 Sleeping Beauty Season Formline : 1116012
5M Rip Van Winkle-Kailey Princess O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
8 Sep 17 Te Awamutu Heavy R 70 1150 1st    
30 Sep 17 Ellerslie Heavy R 80 1200 1st    
14 Oct 17 Matamata Slow R 90 1200 1st    
7 Apr 18 Te Aroha Dead R 90 1200 6th    
5 May 18 Te Rapa Dead R 90 1200 12th    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy R 90 1200 1st    
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 2nd Listed Opunake Cup

6 Close Up Season Formline : 32127
8G Shinko King-Regelle S Hale, Cambridge
5 Aug 17 Te Rapa Slow Open 1200 3rd    
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa Heavy WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings Dead WFA 2040 7th Group 1 Livamol Classic

7 Nashville Season Formline : 110020516
9G Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss A & H Bull, Hunterville
5 Aug 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
12 Aug 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1400 1st    
22 Oct 17 Hastings Dead Open 1400 12th Group 3 Red Badge Sprint
28 Oct 17 Trentham Dead Open 1600 11th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Good Open 2000 2nd    
5 May 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1400 14th Listed Great Easter Stakes
26 May 18 Trentham Heavy Open 1400 5th    
23 Jun 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 1st    
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 6th Listed Opunake Cup

8 Underthemoonlight Season Formline : 1343415
6M El Hermano-Midnight Dip K Mcquade, Matamata
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa Heavy WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
14 Oct 17 Hawera Slow WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
12 May 18 Rotorua Heavy WFAf&m 1400 4th Group 3 Rotorua Stakes
9 Jun 18 Te Rapa Slow Open 1400 1st    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy WFAf&m 1400 5th Listed Woburn Farm Classic

9 Rodrico Season Formline : 132521
5G High Chaparral-Truly A Beauty Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
27 May 18 Hawera Heavy R 80 1600 1st    
9 Jun 18 Te Rapa Slow R 90 2100 3rd    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy Open 2100 2nd    
7 Jul 18 Te Rapa Slow R 90 2100 5th    
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 90 1800 2nd    
28 Jul 18 Rotorua Heavy Open 2200 1st    

10 Dolcetto Season Formline : 114142
5G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz S Kay, Levin
19 Aug 17 Tauherinikau Heavy Open 1400 1st    
16 Sep 17 Awapuni Heavy Open 1550 1st Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
1 Dec 17 Otaki Good Open 1200 4th Listed Levin Stakes
26 Dec 17 Awapuni Dead Open 1550 1st    
9 Jun 18 Trentham Heavy Open 1200 4th    
28 Jul 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 1200 2nd    

11 Te Toro Pearl Season Formline : 61111
3F Bullbars-Te Toro Lass J Miller, Cambridge
20 Apr 18 Te Aroha Slow Mdn 1200 6th    
12 May 18 New Plymouth Heavy Mdn 1200 1st    
4 Jun 18 Avondale Heavy 3yo 1200 1st    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy 3yo 1400 1st    
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy 3yo 1400 1st    

12 Shes Poppy Season Formline : 3150712
6M Alamosa-Cassandra R Connors, Wanganui
26 Aug 17 New Plymouth Slow R 90X 1600 3rd   Itm Interprovincial
13 Sep 17 Wanganui Heavy Open 2040 1st    
14 Oct 17 Hawera Slow Open 2100 5th    
4 Nov 17 Awapuni Dead Open 2100 11th Listed Feilding Gold Cup
18 Nov 17 Riccarton Good Open 3200 7th Group 3 New Zealand Cup
19 May 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 1550 1st Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup
2 Jun 18 Wanganui Slow WFA 1590 2nd Listed Ag Challenge Stakes

13 Red Sierra Season Formline : 41801311
4M Redwood-Sierra Gold D & E Haworth, Foxton
28 Sep 17 Waipukurau Heavy R 70 1400 4th    
19 Oct 17 Woodville Heavy R 70 1400 1st    
4 Nov 17 Awapuni Dead R 80 1400 8th    
1 Dec 17 Otaki Good R 80 1600 13th    
2 Jun 18 Wanganui Slow R 70 1340 1st    
22 Jun 18 Hawera Heavy Open 1300 3rd    
30 Jun 18 Hastings Heavy R 80 1400 1st    
14 Jul 18 Trentham Heavy R 90 1200 1st    

14 Trisha Lea Season Formline : 1791683020111222
6M Zed-Miss Akebono K Little, Opaki
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa Slow R 70 2100 1st    
13 Sep 17 Wanganui Heavy R 80 2040 7th    
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow R 80 2100 9th    
14 Oct 17 Hawera Slow R 70 2100 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham Dead R 90 2400 6th    
10 Mar 18 Trentham Dead Open 1600 8th    
25 Mar 18 Tauherinikau Dead R 80 1600 3rd    
6 Apr 18 Awapuni Dead WFAf&m 2000 13th Group 3 Manawatu Breeders Stks
14 Apr 18 Hastings Slow R 80 2500 2nd    
28 Apr 18 Te Rapa Dead R 80 2400 12th    
19 May 18 Awapuni Heavy R 90 2100 1st    
26 May 18 Trentham Heavy R 80 2100 1st    
16 Jun 18 Awapuni Heavy Open 2100 1st    
30 Jun 18 Hastings Heavy Open 2100 2nd    
14 Jul 18 Trentham Heavy Open 2200 2nd    
28 Jul 18 Rotorua Heavy Open 2200 2nd    

15 Shakti Season Formline : 22231515983156101186
8G Duelled-Showem Babe J & J Gordon, Ascot Park
5 Aug 17 Riccarton Heavy R 70 1600 2nd    
12 Aug 17 Riccarton Heavy R 70 2000 2nd    
25 Aug 17 Oamaru Heavy R 70 1600 2nd    
9 Sep 17 Riccarton Dead R 70 1800 3rd    
23 Sep 17 Riccarton Heavy R 70 1600 1st    
2 Nov 17 Gore Dead R 90 1335 5th    
7 Nov 17 Wingatui Dead R 80 1600 1st    
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Good R 80 2000 5th    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton Good R 80 1600 9th    
16 Dec 17 Invercargill Good R 90 1600 8th    
24 Dec 17 Gore Good R 80 2000 3rd    
20 Jan 18 Gore Dead R 80 2000 1st    
3 Feb 18 Wingatui Slow WFA 1600 5th Group 3 White Robe Lodge Wfa
17 Feb 18 Invercargill Dead R 90 1600 6th    
31 Mar 18 Riverton Slow R 80 1400 1st    
5 May 18 Riccarton Slow R 90 1600 11th    
13 May 18 Invercargill Heavy Open 2110 1st    
2 Jun 18 Wingatui Heavy R 90 2200 1st    
23 Jun 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 8th    
22 Jul 18 Oamaru Slow Open 1600 6th    

16 El Luchador Season Formline : 34286114
6G El Hermano-Entwine M Brooks, Cambridge
12 Aug 17 Pukekohe Heavy R 80 2100 3rd    
26 Aug 17 New Plymouth Slow R 80 2000 4th    
9 Sep 17 Ellerslie Heavy R 80 2100 2nd    
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow R 80 2100 8th    
9 Jun 18 Te Rapa Slow R 80 1600 6th    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy Open 2100 1st    
14 Jul 18 Trentham Heavy Open 2200 1st    
28 Jul 18 Rotorua Heavy Open 2200 4th    

17 Philipa Charlotte Season Formline : 41117
7M Bachelor Duke-Lucy Mary R Caddy, Opaki
3 Aug 17 Hawera Heavy R 70 1400 4th    
19 Aug 17 Tauherinikau Heavy R 70 1600 1st    
26 Aug 17 Ellerslie Heavy R 80 1600 1st    
9 Sep 17 Ellerslie Heavy R 90 1600 1st    
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe Heavy Open 1600 7th Listed Karaka Classic

18 Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 12217
5M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa Good WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie Dead WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie Good OpnF&M 1400 2nd Group 2 Westbury Classic
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa Slow WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie Good WFA 2000 7th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

19 Gobstopper Season Formline : 113100
5G Tavistock-Bagalollies A Campbell, Cambridge
19 Aug 17 Tauherinikau Heavy R 90 2050 1st    
16 Sep 17 Awapuni Heavy R 90 2100 1st    
23 Oct 17 Te Rapa Dead R 90 2100 3rd    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton Good Open 3200 1st Group 3 New Zealand Cup
7 Jan 18 Awapuni Dead Open 2100 10th Listed Marton Cup
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie Good Open 2400 11th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

20 Deals In Heels Season Formline : 113159232225
4M Iffraaj-Fascinator Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
2 Sep 17 Hastings Slow R 80 1300 1st    
23 Sep 17 Hastings Slow R 90 1400 1st    
14 Oct 17 Matamata Slow R 90 1200 3rd    
4 Nov 17 Tauranga Dead Open 1300 1st    
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe Dead WFAf&m 1400 5th Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stks
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa Good Open 1400 9th Group 3 J Swap Contractors Sprint
14 Apr 18 Hastings Slow Open 1200 2nd Listed Nzb Finance Sprint
28 Apr 18 Hastings Dead Open 1400 3rd    
12 May 18 Rotorua Heavy WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 3 Rotorua Stakes
9 Jun 18 Te Rapa Slow Open 1400 2nd    
23 Jun 18 Tauranga Heavy WFAf&m 1400 2nd Listed Woburn Farm Classic
21 Jul 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 5th Listed Opunake Cup



Back to RaceBase page