CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2017

Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks Last Season

HOME
 

1 Dolcetto Season Formline : 1122111
4G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz S Kay, Levin
11 Aug 16 Woodville Heavy Mdn 1200 1st    
27 Aug 16 Hastings Slow MdnSpc 1200 1st    
17 Sep 16 Hastings Dead MdnSpc 1300 2nd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings Slow MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
20 May 17 Awapuni Heavy R 80 1200 1st    
27 May 17 Trentham Heavy R 90X 1200 1st    
8 Jul 17 Awapuni Heavy Open 1400 1st    

2 Pacorus Season Formline : 1511504541314
5G Tavistock-Za Tiara C Wood, Cambridge
20 Aug 16 New Plymouth Slow R 90X 1600 1st   Interprovincial Challenge
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka Dead R 90 2100 5th    
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie Heavy Open 2200 1st    
8 Oct 16 Hawera Slow Open 2100 1st    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Slow Open 1500 5th    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Good Open 2200 11th    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Dead Open 2100 4th    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow Open 2000 5th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
15 Apr 17 Hastings Slow Open 2200 4th Listed Hawkes Bay Gold Cup
21 May 17 Rotorua Heavy Open 2200 1st Group 3 Rotorua Cup
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Heavy Open 2040 3rd Listed Wanganui Cup
24 Jun 17 Tauranga Heavy Open 2100 1st    
15 Jul 17 Te Rapa Slow Open 1600 4th    

3 Megablast Season Formline : 5111214356241
5G Shinko King-Thirst N Tiley, Pukekohe
10 Aug 16 Riccarton Slow Hgwt70 1800 5th    
13 Aug 16 Riccarton Heavy R 70 2000 1st    
20 Aug 16 New Plymouth Slow R 80 2000 1st    
3 Sep 16 Ellerslie Slow R 80 2100 1st    
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie Heavy Open 2200 2nd    
22 Oct 16 Trentham Heavy R 90X 2400 1st    
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Dead Open 2100 4th Group 3 Counties Cup
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Dead Open 2400 3rd Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Good Open 2400 5th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
4 Feb 17 Te Rapa Good Open 2000 6th    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie Slow Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Avondale Cup
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Dead Open 3200 4th Group 1 Auckland Cup
27 May 17 Ellerslie Heavy Open 1600 1st    

4 Seventh Up Season Formline : 121473112
6G Shinko King-Regelle S Hale, Cambridge
18 Sep 16 Pukekohe Heavy R 90 1200 1st    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua Heavy R 90 1400 2nd    
29 Oct 16 Tauranga Dead R 80 1600 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Good Open 1600 4th Group 2 Couplands Mile
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie Good R 90X 1400 7th    
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie Slow Open 1200 3rd    
15 Apr 17 Tauranga Heavy Open 1400 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Slow Open 1600 1st Group 2 Easter Stakes
20 May 17 Te Rapa Slow Open 1400 2nd    

5 Underthemoonlight Season Formline : 4221223351
5M El Hermano-Midnight Dip K Mcquade, Matamata
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa Dead WFA 1200 4th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
27 Aug 16 Hastings Slow Open 1600 2nd    
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie Heavy Open 1200 2nd    
8 Oct 16 Hawera Slow WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
15 Oct 16 Rotorua Heavy WFA 1215 2nd Group 3 Lion Red Plate
15 Apr 17 Hastings Slow Open 1200 2nd Listed Nz Bloodstock Sprint
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa Dead Open 1200 3rd    
21 May 17 Rotorua Heavy WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Rotorua Stakes
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Heavy WFA 1590 5th Listed A G Challenge Stakes
24 Jun 17 Tauranga Heavy WFAf&m 1400 1st Listed Tauranga Classic

6 Ladies First Season Formline : 631211
4M Dylan Thomas-Just Polite A Sharrock, New Plymouth
11 Mar 17 Hawera Dead R 80 1400 6th    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow R 80X 1400 3rd    
13 Apr 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 80 1800 1st    
13 May 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 80 1600 2nd    
20 May 17 Awapuni Heavy Open 1550 1st Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Heavy Open 2040 1st Listed Wanganui Cup

7 Shes Poppy Season Formline : 1107712212
5M Alamosa-Cassandra R Connors, Wanganui
3 Sep 16 Wanganui Slow R 70 1590 1st    
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth Heavy R 80 1800 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings Slow R 80X 2100 13th    
18 Dec 16 Awapuni Good R 90X 2000 7th    
27 Dec 16 New Plymouth Good R 80 2000 7th    
13 May 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 80 1600 1st    
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Heavy R 80 1590 2nd    
29 Jun 17 Waverley Slow R 90 1650 2nd    
8 Jul 17 Awapuni Heavy R 90 2100 1st    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Heavy R 90X 2000 2nd    

8 Art Deco Season Formline : 2132113317
4M Road To Rock-Something Special A Sharrock, New Plymouth
20 Aug 16 New Plymouth Slow R 70 1200 2nd    
8 Sep 16 New Plymouth Heavy R 70 1400 1st    
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth Slow R 80 1400 3rd    
8 Oct 16 Hawera Slow R 80 1600 2nd    
22 Oct 16 Trentham Heavy R 80 1600 1st    
29 Oct 16 Awapuni Dead R 90 1600 1st    
25 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow R 90 1200 3rd    
27 May 17 Trentham Heavy R 90X 1200 3rd    
24 Jun 17 Tauranga Heavy R 90X 1200 1st    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 7th Listed Opunake Cup

9 New York Minute Season Formline : 4135782123
4M Iffraaj-Zenno Queen I Kelly, New Plymouth
20 Aug 16 New Plymouth Slow R 80 1400 4th    
3 Sep 16 Wanganui Slow R 80 1340 1st    
10 Sep 16 Awapuni Heavy Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth Slow R 90 1200 5th    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Dead R 90 1300 7th    
25 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow R 90 1200 8th    
21 May 17 Rotorua Heavy WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 3 Rotorua Stakes
10 Jun 17 Trentham Heavy Open 1200 1st    
24 Jun 17 Tauranga Heavy WFAf&m 1400 2nd Listed Tauranga Classic
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 3rd Listed Opunake Cup

10 Scapolo Season Formline : 27166451264
7G Bachelor Duke-Kadesa K Myers, Wanganui
6 Aug 16 Riccarton Heavy Open 1200 2nd    
3 Sep 16 Wanganui Slow Open 1200 7th    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua Heavy WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Lion Red Plate
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Good Open 1200 6th Group 3 Stewards Handicap
25 Nov 16 Otaki Slow Open 1200 6th Listed Levin Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham Dead WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Dec 16 Awapuni Good WFA 1400 5th Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
19 Feb 17 Gisborne Heavy R 90X 1600 1st    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Dead Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Japan Nz International
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow Open 2000 6th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Slow Open 1600 4th Group 2 Easter Stakes

11 Miss Three Stars Season Formline : 1248590753564117
7M Perfectly Ready-Missy T Beckett, Ascot Park
6 Aug 16 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
13 Aug 16 Riccarton Heavy Open 1800 2nd    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton Dead Open 1800 4th    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton Good Open 2000 8th    
1 Nov 16 Wingatui Dead Open 1400 5th    
12 Nov 16 Riccarton Dead Open 3200 9th Group 3 New Zealand Cup
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Dead Open 1600 11th Group 3 White Robe Lodge Handicap
11 Feb 17 Riccarton Good Open 1800 7th    
25 Mar 17 Riccarton Dead OpnF&M 1600 5th Group 3 South Island Breeders Stks
1 Apr 17 Invercargill Slow Open 2100 3rd    
15 Apr 17 Riverton Dead Open 2147 5th Listed Riverton Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton Slow WFA 2000 6th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
6 May 17 Riccarton Slow Open 2500 4th    
14 May 17 Invercargill Slow Open 2130 1st    
24 Jun 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 1st    
7 Jul 17 Ashburton Heavy Open 1400 7th    

12 Manhattan Flame Season Formline : 111
3G Manhattan Rain-Flame Of Lanka S Crawford, Cambridge
1 Jun 17 Woodville Heavy 3yoM 1200 1st    
21 Jun 17 Pukekohe Heavy R 70 1200 1st    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Heavy MdnSpc 1400 1st    

13 Tommy Tucker Season Formline : 71021211
8G Gallant Guru-Lady Vital B & S Anderton, Wingatui
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Dead Open 1200 7th    
1 Nov 16 Wingatui Dead Open 1400 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Good Open 1600 11th Group 2 Couplands Mile
27 Nov 16 Cromwell Dead Open 2030 2nd    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Good Open 1600 1st Listed Timaru Cup
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Dead Open 1600 2nd Group 3 White Robe Lodge Handicap
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1600 1st Listed Easter Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton Slow WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

14 Luke Season Formline : 22816112
5G Nom Du Jeu-Ballinhand N Ridley, Riccarton
13 Aug 16 Riccarton Heavy R 80 1600 2nd    
3 Sep 16 Riccarton Dead R 80 1600 2nd    
11 Feb 17 Riccarton Good R 80 1400 8th    
16 Mar 17 Riccarton Heavy R 80 1400 1st    
6 May 17 Riccarton Slow R 80 1400 6th    
19 May 17 Riccarton Heavy R 80 1400 1st    
22 Jun 17 Oamaru Heavy R 80 1400 1st    
7 Jul 17 Ashburton Heavy Open 1400 2nd    

15 Aide Memoire Season Formline : 121
5M Remind-Explain F Auret, Marton
22 Oct 16 Trentham Heavy R 90X 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga Dead Open 1400 2nd    
3 Dec 16 Trentham Dead WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes

16 Hard Merchandize Season Formline : 13511
2G Burgundy-Pride And Passion G Vile, Awapuni
1 Nov 16 Otaki Dead 2yo 1000 1st    
18 Mar 17 Trentham Dead 2yo 1200 3rd    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Slow 2yo 1400 5th Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce
20 May 17 Awapuni Heavy 2yo 1200 1st    
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Heavy 2yo 1200 1st Listed Castletown Stakes

17 Let Her Rip Season Formline : 21331551
4M Rip Van Winkle-Keeper Special S Ritchie, Cambridge
1 Oct 16 Hastings Slow R 90X 1200 2nd    
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa Dead R 80 1200 1st    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Dead R 90X 1200 3rd    
28 Jan 17 Pukekohe Dead R 90 1300 3rd    
18 Feb 17 New Plymouth Slow R 90X 1400 1st    
18 Mar 17 Trentham Dead OpnF&M 1600 5th Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa Dead R 90X 1400 5th    
21 May 17 Rotorua Heavy WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 3 Rotorua Stakes

18 Kawi Season Formline : 11515
6G Savabeel-Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth
27 Aug 16 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings Dead WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa Good WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki Good WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie Dead WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

19 Dressedtokill Season Formline : 5211141
4M Battle Paint-Jabot P Robson, Riccarton
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Dead Mdn 1200 5th    
30 Oct 16 Motukarara Slow MdnF&M 1200 2nd    
2 Dec 16 Riccarton Dead Mdn 1100 1st    
11 Jan 17 Hokitika Heavy R 70 1200 1st    
10 May 17 Ashburton Slow R 80 1200 1st    
16 Jun 17 Washdyke Dead R 80 1200 4th    
24 Jun 17 Riccarton Heavy Open 1200 1st    

20 Longchamp Season Formline : 540321
5G Tavistock-Shot At The Title A Campbell, Opaki
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa Dead WFA 1200 5th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
27 Aug 16 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
21 Jan 17 Trentham Dead Open 1200 14th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Jun 17 Trentham Heavy Open 1200 3rd    
8 Jul 17 Awapuni Heavy Open 1400 2nd    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 1st Listed Opunake Cup



Back to RaceBase page