CopyRight RaceBase 22 Oct 2020

Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks This Season as at 22 Oct 2020

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Hurry Cane Season Formline : 111
8G Nom Du Jeu-Yodel R Connors, Wanganui
8 Aug 20 Hawera Heavy Open 2100 1st    
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Heavy R 85 2200 1st    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Heavy Open 2040 1st    

2 (2) Flying Sardine Season Formline : 111
8M Flying Spur-Julez K & A Tyler, Riverton
21 Aug 20 Gore Heavy Open 1200 1st    
6 Sep 20 Wingatui Slow Open 1400 1st    
25 Sep 20 Invercargill Heavy Open 1400 1st    

3 (3) Dolcetto Season Formline : 134
8G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz S Kay, Levin
8 Aug 20 Hawera Heavy Open 1600 1st    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Heavy Open 2040 3rd    
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic

4 (95) Melody Belle Season Formline : 11
6M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
3 Oct 20 Hastings Dead WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

5 (5) Only Words Season Formline : 11
3F Sweynesse-Jungle Pago Clinton Isdale, Te Awamutu
19 Aug 20 Taupo Slow 3yoM 1100 1st    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Heavy 3yo 1200 1st Listed Wanganui Guineas

6 (4) London Express Season Formline : 1225
5M Shamexpress-London Dream A Sharrock, New Plymouth
1 Aug 20 Matamata Slow R 85 1200 1st    
22 Aug 20 Matamata Heavy R 85 1200 2nd    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 2nd Group 3 Ready To Run Trainers
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow Open 1400 5th Group 3 Spring Sprint

7 (6) Cheval Promette Season Formline : 2122
6G Declaration Of-Shibina C Cameron, Cambridge
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Heavy R 85 1400 2nd    
29 Aug 20 Tauranga Heavy Open 1600 1st    
26 Sep 20 Ellerslie Good Open 1600 2nd    
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Dead Open 1600 2nd    

8 (19) Times Ticking Season Formline : 51811
5G Tavistock-Laoghaire A Macgregor, Opaki
14 Aug 20 Waverley Slow R 75 1200 5th    
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Heavy Open 1400 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Dead R 75 1300 8th    
3 Oct 20 Hastings Dead R 75 1600 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow Open 1600 1st    

9 (7) Bellissimo Season Formline : 110
8M Showcasing-Belle B Marriott, Opaki
3 Sep 20 Otaki Heavy R 65 1400 1st    
24 Sep 20 Woodville Heavy R 75 1400 1st    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Dead R 75 1400 13th    

10 (8) Pursued Season Formline : 711053
7G Guillotine-Courting P Gordon, Te Aroha
1 Aug 20 Matamata Slow R 85 1600 7th    
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Heavy R 85 2100 1st    
22 Aug 20 Matamata Heavy R 85 2000 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead Open 2100 16th    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1800 5th    
2 Oct 20 Te Rapa Dead Open 2100 3rd    

11 (9) Master Fin Season Formline : 331
9G Nom Du Jeu-Cloverlee M Oulaghan, Awapuni
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Heavy HrdM 2800 3rd    
11 Sep 20 Hawera Slow HrdM 2900 3rd    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 3210 1st    

12 (10) Tavi Mac Season Formline : 1261
5G Tavistock-Bellaroof A Sharrock, New Plymouth
8 Aug 20 Hawera Heavy R 85 1300 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Hastings Dead WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
10 Oct 20 Matamata Dead Open 1400 1st Listed Matamata Cup

13 (11) William Wallace Season Formline : 28147
8G Darci Brahma-Huluava A Bull, Hunterville
8 Aug 20 Hawera Heavy Open 1600 2nd    
15 Aug 20 Riccarton Dead Open 1600 8th Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Sep 20 Hawera Slow R 85 1600 1st    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1800 4th    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Dead Open 2100 7th    

14 (13) Supreme Heights Season Formline : 57111
5M Jimmy Choux-Summer Heights M H Brosnan, Matamata
1 Aug 20 Matamata Slow R 85 1200 5th    
22 Aug 20 Matamata Heavy R 85 1200 7th    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead Open 1400 1st    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1400 1st Group 3 Ready To Run Trainers
10 Oct 20 Hawera Dead WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks

15 (54) Bonham Season Formline : 11
3F Per Incanto-Fortunes Choice Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
24 Sep 20 Woodville Heavy Mdn 1100 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow 3yo 1300 1st    

16 (14) Deerfield Season Formline : 151
7G Falkirk-The Dazzler C Bambry, Foxton
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Heavy R 85 1000 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Dead WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
10 Oct 20 Hawera Dead Open 1200 1st    

17 (27) Vadavar Season Formline : 10013
5H Redoutes Choice-Vadapolina L Brennan, Cambridge
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Heavy Open 1600 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead Open 2100 10th    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1800 10th    
2 Oct 20 Te Rapa Dead Open 2100 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic

18 (16) Aricina Season Formline : 13
4M Redwood-Torlundy A Sharrock, New Plymouth
8 Aug 20 Hawera Heavy R 65 1600 1st    
22 Aug 20 Matamata Heavy R 75 1600 3rd    

19 (56) Avantage Season Formline : 1322
5M Fastnet Rock-Asavant J Richards, Matamata
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
19 Sep 20 Hastings Dead WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
3 Oct 20 Hastings Dead WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
17 Oct 20 Hastings Slow WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

20 (18) Ladylax Season Formline : 12
5M Ferlax-This Is Your Li Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Heavy R 85 1400 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa Dead R 75 1400 2nd    



Back to RaceBase page