CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2017

Top 20 New Zealand Middle Distance Horses Last Season

HOME
 

1 Kawi Season Formline : 11515
6G Savabeel-Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth
27 Aug 16 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

2 Volpe Veloce Season Formline : 111114
3F Foxwedge-Bardego G Richardson, Matamata
29 Oct 16 Tauranga 3yo 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga 3yo 1400 1st    
10 Dec 16 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 4th Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic

3 Thee Auld Floozie Season Formline : 6115121125
5M Mastercraftsman-Thee Auld Hussie S Marsh, Cambridge
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth R 90 1200 6th    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua R 90 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 5th Group 2 Couplands Mile
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st Listed J Swap Contractors Sprint
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Anniversary Handicap
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 1st Group 2 Westbury Classic
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 5th Group 2 Travis Stakes

4 Tommy Tucker Season Formline : 71021211
8G Gallant Guru-Lady Vital B & S Anderton, Wingatui
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Open 1200 7th    
1 Nov 16 Wingatui Open 1400 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 11th Group 2 Couplands Mile
27 Nov 16 Cromwell Open 2030 2nd    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Open 1600 1st Listed Timaru Cup
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Open 1600 2nd Group 3 White Robe Lodge Handicap
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Listed Easter Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

5 Volkstoknbarrel Season Formline : 6241
5G Tavistock-Volkster Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 4th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

6 Coldplay Season Formline : 111
4M Savabeel-Forty Two Below Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
22 Oct 16 Ellerslie R 80 1400 1st    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes

7 All Roads Season Formline : 2116226216
5G Road To Rock-Dancing Daze Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
6 Aug 16 Ruakaka R 80 1600 2nd    
27 Aug 16 Ruakaka R 80 1600 1st    
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka R 90 2100 1st    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 1400 6th Listed J Swap Contractors Sprint
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
21 Jan 17 Trentham R 90X 1600 2nd    
18 Feb 17 New Plymouth Open 1800 6th Group 3 Taranaki Cup
18 Mar 17 Te Rapa R 90X 1600 2nd    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Open 1600 1st Group 2 Japan Nz International
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 6th Group 2 Easter Stakes

8 Ugo Foscolo Season Formline : 1611
3G Zacinto-Bequests S Marsh, Cambridge
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 6th Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

9 La Diosa Season Formline : 3111
3F So You Think-Star Affair M & M Brown, Ngapuke
3 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yo 1000 3rd    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yof 1200 1st Listed Canterbury Belle Stks
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
12 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

10 Seventh Up Season Formline : 121473112
6G Shinko King-Regelle S Hale, Cambridge
18 Sep 16 Pukekohe R 90 1200 1st    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua R 90 1400 2nd    
29 Oct 16 Tauranga R 80 1600 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 4th Group 2 Couplands Mile
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie R 90X 1400 7th    
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd    
15 Apr 17 Tauranga Open 1400 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 2 Easter Stakes
20 May 17 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    

11 Charmont Season Formline : 237221318
5M High Chaparral-Martique Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 3rd    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Group 2 Couplands Mile
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie R 90X 1400 2nd    
7 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1400 2nd    
6 Feb 17 Tauherinikau WFAf&m 1600 1st Listed Wairarapa Breeders Stks
18 Mar 17 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 3rd Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 8th Group 2 Travis Stakes

12 Hall Of Fame Season Formline : 241101155
3C Savabeel-Around The Clock Autridge/Richards, Matamata
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 2nd    
16 Sep 16 Taupo R 70 1300 4th    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
22 Oct 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Listed Zacinto Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 10th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st    
14 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
4 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 5th Group 2 Waikato Guineas
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 5th Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks

13 Bloodstream Season Formline : 3111113704221
5G Duelled-Lucia T Rae, Riccarton
26 Aug 16 Ashburton Mdn 1600 3rd    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton Mdn 1600 1st    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton R 70 2000 1st    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton R 90 2100 1st    
5 Nov 16 Riccarton R 90X 2000 1st    
12 Nov 16 Riccarton R 90X 2500 1st    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Open 1600 3rd Listed Timaru Cup
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 2100 7th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 3200 16th Group 3 Wellington Cup
25 Mar 17 Riccarton Open 1800 4th    
8 Apr 17 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd Listed Easter Cup
22 Apr 17 Riccarton WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
6 May 17 Riccarton Open 2500 1st    

14 Hiflyer Season Formline : 2445112112
4G Tavistock-Lady Firebird P Lock, Te Aroha
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa R 80 1400 2nd    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 80 1400 4th    
3 Dec 16 Trentham R 80X 1600 4th    
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie R 80X 1600 5th    
6 Jan 17 Ruakaka R 80 1400 1st    
20 Jan 17 Tauranga R 80 1600 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie R 90X 1400 2nd    
18 Mar 17 Te Rapa R 90X 1600 1st    
8 Apr 17 Trentham Open 1600 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Easter Stakes

15 Aide Memoire Season Formline : 121
5M Remind-Explain F Auret, Marton
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 90X 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes

16 Irish Whisper Season Formline : 81411
5M Oreilly-The Speaker R Bergerson, Awapuni
15 Sep 16 Wanganui R 80 1360 8th    
1 Nov 16 Otaki R 80 1600 1st    
25 Nov 16 Otaki R 80 1600 4th    
10 Dec 16 Awapuni R 90 1600 1st    
26 Dec 16 Otaki Open 1600 1st    

17 Amarula Season Formline : 121247412118
4G Thorn Park-Shortblackmini P Mckay, Matamata
27 Aug 16 Ruakaka R 90 1400 1st    
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka Open 1200 2nd    
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 2nd    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga WFA 1600 4th Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 7th    
15 Apr 17 Hastings Open 1200 4th Listed Nz Bloodstock Sprint
29 Apr 17 Hastings Open 1400 1st    
17 Jun 17 Ruakaka Open 1200 2nd    
1 Jul 17 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
8 Jul 17 Ruakaka Open 1600 1st    
22 Jul 17 Ruakaka Open 2100 8th    

18 Coulee Season Formline : 5363411416
5M Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek B & S Anderton, Wingatui
23 Sep 16 Gore R 90 1200 5th    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Open 1600 3rd    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton OpnF&M 1400 6th Group 3 Canterbury Breeders Stakes
10 Dec 16 Invercargill Open 1200 3rd    
28 Dec 16 Washdyke Open 1600 4th Listed Timaru Cup
21 Jan 17 Gore Open 1200 1st    
4 Feb 17 Wingatui Open 1600 1st Group 3 White Robe Lodge Handicap
4 Mar 17 Wingatui Open 1200 4th    
25 Mar 17 Riccarton OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 South Island Breeders Stks
15 Apr 17 Riverton OpnF&M 1400 6th    

19 Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 16151021
4M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa R 80 1600 6th    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga R 80 2100 1st    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 80 2100 5th    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 1st Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 14th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata R 90X 1600 2nd    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

20 Cruiser Season Formline : 2224631433
8G Captain Rio-Morton Babe H Wilson, Waverley
17 Sep 16 Hastings R 90X 1400 2nd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings R 90X 1600 2nd    
22 Oct 16 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Thompson Handicap
10 Nov 16 Awapuni Open 1600 4th    
3 Dec 16 Trentham R 90X 1400 6th    
26 Dec 16 Otaki Open 1600 3rd    
31 Dec 16 Stratford Open 2000 1st    
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 2100 4th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
18 Feb 17 New Plymouth Open 1800 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata Open 2000 3rd Listed Kaimai Stakes



Back to RaceBase page