CopyRight RaceBase 22 Oct 2020

Top 20 New Zealand Jumpers This Season as at 22 Oct 2020

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (2) Magic Wonder Season Formline : 091011
8M Eighth Wonder-Magic Flight J Rathbone, Wanganui
22 Aug 20 Awapuni R 85 2200 11th    
3 Sep 20 Otaki R 65 2100 9th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Stp 4150 1st    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth R 85 3210 12th    
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 4900 1st   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 6400 1st   Great Northern Steeples

2 (3) The Cossack Season Formline : 11031
7G Mastercraftsman-Stellardelmar Nelson/Mcdougal, Hastings
2 Aug 20 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
23 Aug 20 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 1st    
24 Sep 20 Woodville R 75 2200 10th    
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 3rd   Pakuranga Hunt Hurdles
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 1st   Great Northern Hurdle

3 (1) Aigne Season Formline : 1413
8G Sufficient-Emlajay K Myers, Wanganui
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Hrd 2900 1st   Manawatu Hurdles
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Open 3210 4th    
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 1st   Pakuranga Hunt Hurdles
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 3rd   Great Northern Hurdle

4 (4) Bak Da Master Season Formline : 62121
6G Mastercraftsman-Bak Da Princess J Richards, Matamata
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa R 85 2100 6th    
22 Aug 20 Awapuni HrdM 2800 2nd    
11 Sep 20 Hawera HrdM 2900 1st    
2 Oct 20 Te Rapa R 75 2100 2nd    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Hrd 2900 1st    

5 (5) The Midnight Sh Season Formline : 5011
5G Hes Remarkable-Casual Fling P Mirabelli, Cambridge
2 Aug 20 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 5th    
28 Aug 20 New Plymouth R 65 1600 12th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie HrdM 2760 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Hrd 3100 1st   Hawkes Bay Hurdle

6 (6) Tommyra Season Formline : 14457
9G Raise The Flag-Hippo Priscilla T Autridge, Matamata
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Hrd 3200 1st   Waikato Hurdles
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Hrd 2900 4th   Manawatu Hurdles
19 Sep 20 Hastings Hrd 3100 4th   Hawkes Bay Hurdle
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 5th   Pakuranga Hunt Hurdles
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 7th   Great Northern Hurdle

7 (9) Its A Wonder Season Formline : 16
10G Istidaad-Princess Julie H Wilson, Waverley
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Stp 3900 1st   Waikato Steeplechase
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Hrd 3000 6th    

8 (11) El Disparo Season Formline : 1014
9G El Hermano-Classic Shot M Brooks, Cambridge
2 Aug 20 Te Aroha StpM 3500 1st    
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Stp 3900 10th   Waikato Steeplechase
23 Aug 20 Te Aroha Stp 3500 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Stp 4800 4th   Hawkes Bay Steeplechase

9 (12) Locharburn Season Formline : 54167
6G Zed-Madam Forli K Myers, Wanganui
1 Aug 20 Ashburton R 65 2200 5th    
14 Aug 20 Waverley R 65 2200 4th    
22 Aug 20 Awapuni HrdM 2800 1st    
11 Sep 20 Hawera R 65 2100 6th    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth R 85 3210 7th    

10 (13) Interllectus Season Formline : 51
6G Intello-Shanya K Myers, Wanganui
14 Aug 20 Waverley R 65 2200 5th    
22 Aug 20 Awapuni HrdM 2800 1st    

11 (15) Senassy Season Formline : 671221
9M Istidaad-Lassy Senor K Myers, Wanganui
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Hrd 3200 6th   Waikato Hurdles
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Hrd 2900 7th   Manawatu Hurdles
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 2nd    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Hrd 2900 2nd    
15 Oct 20 Otaki R 65 2300 1st    

12 (7) Magnanimous Man Season Formline : 41128
7G Nom Du Jeu-Rarima C & S Phelan, Cambridge
2 Aug 20 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 4th    
23 Aug 20 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 1st    
8 Oct 20 Woodville R 75 2100 2nd    
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 8th   Great Northern Hurdle

13 (16) Country Bumpkin Season Formline : 1021
7G St Reims-Delectica N Quinn, Wanganui
22 Aug 20 Awapuni StpM 3200 1st    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Stp 4150 10th    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth Mdn 1800 2nd    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Stp 4100 1st    

14 (17) Delacroix Season Formline : 2372
11G Zabeel-La Madelina J & K Parsons, Balcairn
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Stp 3900 2nd   Waikato Steeplechase
19 Sep 20 Hastings Stp 4800 3rd   Hawkes Bay Steeplechase
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 4900 7th   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
10 Oct 20 Hawera Stp 4100 2nd    

15 (34) Mesmerize Season Formline : 47211
11G Yamanin Vital-Tiger Rose R Connors, Wanganui
22 Aug 20 Awapuni StpM 3200 4th    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Hrd 3000 7th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie StpM 4150 2nd    
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie StpM 4150 1st    
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 4150 1st    

16 (18) Game Percy Season Formline : 157
9G Sir Percy-Game Call K Myers, Wanganui
22 Aug 20 Awapuni Stp 4400 1st   Manawatu Steeples
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth R 85 3210 5th    
10 Oct 20 Hawera Stp 4100 7th    

17 (19) Wholetthefoxout Season Formline : 86258
7G Mettre En Jeu-Tinkerbeel D Cunningham, Marton
14 Aug 20 Waverley R 65 2200 8th    
26 Aug 20 Rotorua R 65 2200 6th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie HrdM 2760 2nd    
8 Oct 20 Woodville R 65 2100 5th    
15 Oct 20 Otaki R 65 2300 8th    

18 (33) Napoleon Season Formline : 972232
8G Shinko King-Gironde K Myers, Wanganui
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Stp 3900 9th   Waikato Steeplechase
5 Sep 20 Wanganui Stp 3800 7th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie Stp 4150 2nd    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Stp 4800 2nd   Hawkes Bay Steeplechase
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 4900 3rd   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 6400 2nd   Great Northern Steeples

19 (10) Southern Cool Season Formline : 51026
8G Perfectly Ready-Joint Effort N Quinn, Wanganui
23 Aug 20 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 5th    
12 Sep 20 Ellerslie StpM 4150 1st    
26 Sep 20 New Plymouth R 65 1600 10th    
4 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 4900 2nd   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 6400 6th   Great Northern Steeples

20 (8) Perry Mason Season Formline : 70188
11G Zed-Dame Ngaio Nelson/Mcdougal, Hastings
8 Aug 20 Te Rapa Stp 3900 7th   Waikato Steeplechase
3 Sep 20 Otaki R 65 2100 11th    
19 Sep 20 Hastings Stp 4800 1st   Hawkes Bay Steeplechase
8 Oct 20 Woodville R 75 2100 8th    
17 Oct 20 Ellerslie Stp 6400 8th   Great Northern Steeples



Back to RaceBase page