CopyRight RaceBase 17 Dec 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Jumpers This Season as at 17 Dec 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Jackfrost Season Formline : 2111
8G Gallant Guru-Vital Note B & S Anderton, Wingatui
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 2nd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 1st   Grand National Hurdles
30 Aug 18 Ashburton R 72 2100 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 1st   Great Northern Hurdles

2 (2) Perry Mason Season Formline : 112
9G Zed-Dame Ngaio P Nelson, Hastings
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha Stp 3500 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Stp 4200 1st   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 2nd   Great Northern Steeples

3 (3) Laekeeper Season Formline : 1223
7G Keeper-Laezeel S Rees, Morrinsville
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 1st    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 2nd   Grand National Hurdles
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 2nd    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 3rd   Great Northern Hurdles

4 (4) Chocolate Fish Season Formline : 231
9G Colombia-Saveur S Brown, Woodville
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 4250 2nd    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 5600 3rd   Grand National Steeples
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 1st   Great Northern Steeples

5 (5) Shamal Season Formline : 13
8G Zabeel-Mistrale K Duncan, Hunterville
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 5600 1st   Grand National Steeples
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 3rd   Great Northern Steeples

6 (6) Magic Wonder Season Formline : 11
6M Eighth Wonder-Magic Flight J Rathbone, Wanganui
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha StpM 3500 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 3500 1st    

7 (7) Delegate Season Formline : 612645
6G Raise The Flag-River Bear S & E Clotworthy, Byerley
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 82 2100 6th    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
30 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 2nd    
17 Oct 18 Te Aroha R 72 1400 6th    
27 Oct 18 Ellerslie R 65 2400 4th    
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie R 72 2400 5th    

8 (8) The Huntsman Season Formline : 12141
6G St Reims-Lovely Honey K Myers, Wanganui
2 Aug 18 Hawera R 65 2100 1st    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton HrdM 3100 2nd    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 1st    
16 Sep 18 Rotorua R 72 2200 4th    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui StpM 4100 1st    

9 (9) Mexican Season Formline : 41137
7G Don Eduardo-Storrada K Myers, Wanganui
14 Sep 18 Woodville Mdn 2100 4th    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui HrdM 3000 1st    
30 Sep 18 Te Aroha StpM 3500 1st    
11 Oct 18 Tauherinikau Mdn 2050 3rd    
18 Oct 18 Woodville Mdn 2100 7th    

10 (10) No Change Season Formline : 313
10G Shinko King-Grosveness P Nelson, Hastings
9 Aug 18 Woodville R 72 2100 3rd    
16 Sep 18 Rotorua Hrd 3000 1st    
30 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 3rd    

11 (11) Old Countess Season Formline : 125
9M Zed-The Governess P & J Brosnan, Matamata
19 Aug 18 Wanganui Stp 4100 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Stp 4200 2nd   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 6300 5th   Great Northern Steeples

12 (12) Bigredmoon Season Formline : 18113
8G Viking Ruler-Danceonthemoon G Temperton, Awapuni
19 Aug 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 8th    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni R 65 2100 1st    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 3rd    

13 (13) Des De Jeu Season Formline : 18
6G Mettre En Jeu-Desiderata M Oulaghan, Awapuni
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 3200 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni R 65 2100 8th    

14 (14) Amanood Lad Season Formline : 16
14G Germano-Anood Dash P Nelson, Hastings
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 4250 1st    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Stp 5600 6th   Grand National Steeples

15 (15) Borninasandpit Season Formline : 513
7M Istidaad-Toogoodtobetrue Thomas/Gillies, Cambridge
1 Aug 18 Tauranga R 65 2100 5th    
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
29 Aug 18 Matamata R 72 2000 3rd    

16 (16) The Arabian Duk Season Formline : 521
8G Bachelor Duke-Saadiyat P Nelson, Hastings
19 Aug 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 5th    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 3500 2nd    
30 Sep 18 Te Aroha Stp 4250 1st    

17 (17) Second Innings Season Formline : 532
10G Yamanin Vital-Allegation P Nelson, Hastings
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 5th    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 3rd   Grand National Hurdles
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 2nd   Great Northern Hurdles

18 (18) Kipkeino Season Formline : 615
11G Sunray-Awesome Annie L De Lautour, Waipukurau
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 82 2100 6th    
19 Aug 18 Wanganui StpM 4100 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 5th   Great Northern Hurdles

19 (19) Captain Orange Season Formline : 063115
7G Captain Rio-Emma Peel S & E Clotworthy, Byerley
1 Aug 18 Tauranga R 65 2100 10th    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 65 2100 6th    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 3rd    
16 Sep 18 Rotorua HrdM 3000 1st    
13 Oct 18 Matamata R 65 2000 1st    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua R 65 1950 5th    

20 (20) Henry Tudor Season Formline : 2381
9G Royal Gem-Tudor Lightning S Logan, Cambridge
15 Aug 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 2nd    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 3rd    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 8th   Great Northern Hurdles
30 Sep 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    



Back to RaceBase page