CopyRight RaceBase 12 Dec 2019

Top 20 New Zealand Jumpers This Season as at 12 Dec 2019

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Its A Wonder Season Formline : 11
9G Istidaad-Princess Julie H Wilson, Waverley
3 Aug 19 Riccarton Stp 4250 1st    
10 Aug 19 Riccarton Stp 5600 1st   Grand National Steeplechase

2 (2) Bad Boy Brown Season Formline : 221
8G St Reims-Pay N Display H Wilson, Waverley
3 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 3100 2nd    
7 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 4200 2nd   Grand National Hurdles
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 1st   Great Northern Hurdle

3 (3) Trisha Lea Season Formline : 1171
8M Zed-Miss Akebono K Little, Cambridge
14 Aug 19 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
1 Sep 19 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 1st    
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 7th   Great Northern Hurdle
29 Sep 19 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 1st    

4 (4) Zentangle Season Formline : 14215
8G Chinese Dragon-Doodle K Myers, Wanganui
18 Aug 19 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
7 Sep 19 Wanganui Open 2040 4th    
15 Sep 19 Rotorua Hrd 3000 2nd    
19 Sep 19 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
28 Sep 19 New Plymouth R 82 3210 5th    

5 (5) Wise Men Say Season Formline : 381
10G Yamanin Vital-Vaguely Famous R Connors, Wanganui
18 Aug 19 Wanganui Stp 4100 3rd    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Stp 4900 8th   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Stp 6400 1st   Great Northern Steeplechase

6 (6) Lacustre Season Formline : 414
8G Postponed-Lacustrine S Logan, Cambridge
14 Aug 19 Te Aroha Stp 4200 4th    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Stp 4900 1st   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Stp 6400 4th   Great Northern Steeplechase

7 (7) Aigne Season Formline : 821147
7G Sufficient-Emlajay N O'Dowd, Te Rapa
17 Aug 19 Te Rapa R 65 2100 8th    
1 Sep 19 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 2nd    
15 Sep 19 Rotorua Hrd 3500 1st    
28 Sep 19 New Plymouth R 82 3210 1st    
26 Oct 19 Trentham R 82 2400 4th    
16 Nov 19 Tauranga R 72 2100 7th    

8 (8) Bay Rocker Season Formline : 41
9G Don Eduardo-Lightning Lass C & S Phelan, Cambridge
10 Aug 19 Pukekohe R 72 2100 4th    
14 Aug 19 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 1st    

9 (9) Laekeeper Season Formline : 7612
8G Keeper-Laezeel S Rees, Morrinsville
3 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 3100 7th    
7 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 4200 6th   Grand National Hurdles
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 1st    
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 2nd   Great Northern Hurdle

10 (10) Hamiltonian Season Formline : 44361
10G Zed-Baha Men W Marshment, Wanganui
17 Aug 19 Otaki R 82 2100 4th    
24 Aug 19 New Plymouth R 72 2000 4th    
7 Sep 19 Wanganui Open 2040 3rd    
14 Sep 19 Awapuni R 82 2200 6th    
19 Sep 19 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    

11 (11) Ave Maria Season Formline : 31320
6M Bachelor Duke-Ave Maree K Myers, Wanganui
1 Aug 19 Hawera R 65 2100 3rd    
18 Aug 19 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Hgwt65 2200 3rd    
15 Sep 19 Rotorua Hrd 3500 2nd    
28 Sep 19 New Plymouth R 82 3210 10th    

12 (12) Alfie Dee Season Formline : 197
9G Zed-Isadora K Duncan, Hunterville
7 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 4200 1st   Grand National Hurdles
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 9th   Great Northern Hurdle
28 Sep 19 New Plymouth R 82 3210 7th    

13 (13) Raisafuasho Season Formline : 153
12G Johar-Bedelia Team Rogerson, Hamilton
14 Aug 19 Te Aroha Stp 4200 1st    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Stp 4900 5th   Pakuranga Hunt Cup
29 Sep 19 Te Aroha Stp 4200 3rd    

14 (14) The Great Guru Season Formline : 14
10G Gallant Guru-Greyling L Latta, Awapuni
3 Aug 19 Riccarton StpM 3200 1st    
7 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 4200 4th   Grand National Hurdles

15 (15) Dal Kilchoan Season Formline : 1
7G Indy King-Lady Laura M Oulaghan, Awapuni
18 Aug 19 Wanganui StpM 3800 1st    

16 (16) Abacus Season Formline : 216
5G Postponed-Utmost Caution J Wheeler, New Plymouth
7 Aug 19 Riccarton HrdM 3100 2nd    
10 Aug 19 Riccarton Hrd 3100 1st    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 6th    

17 (17) Look Out Season Formline : 241
7G Nom Du Jeu-Chantilly Pearl Nelson/Mcdougal, Hastings
7 Aug 19 Riccarton R 82 2000 2nd    
10 Aug 19 Riccarton Open 1800 4th    
15 Sep 19 Rotorua HrdM 3000 1st    

18 (18) Each Way Season Formline : 4726116
5G Pour Moi-Fifty Fifty S & E Clotworthy, Byerley
11 Aug 19 Ruakaka Mdn 1600 4th    
31 Aug 19 Ruakaka R 65 2100 7th    
4 Sep 19 Pukekohe Mdn 1600 2nd    
18 Sep 19 Matamata Mdn 2000 6th    
29 Sep 19 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 1st    
25 Oct 19 Tauranga Mdn 2100 1st    
5 Nov 19 Ellerslie R 72 2400 6th    

19 (19) No Tip Season Formline : 323
8G Mettre En Jeu-Grosveness Nelson/Mcdougal, Hastings
18 Aug 19 Wanganui R 65 2060 3rd    
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie Hrd 3350 2nd    
7 Sep 19 Ellerslie Hrd 4190 3rd   Great Northern Hurdle

20 (20) Pythagoras Season Formline : 911
7G Pentire-Polka P & J Brosnan, Matamata
24 Aug 19 Ellerslie HrdM 2760 9th    
1 Sep 19 Te Aroha StpM 4200 1st    
29 Sep 19 Te Aroha Stp 4200 1st    



Back to RaceBase page