CopyRight RaceBase 31 Jul 2017

Top 20 New Zealand 3 Year Olds Last Season

HOME
 

1 Volpe Veloce Season Formline : 111114
3F Foxwedge-Bardego G Richardson, Matamata
29 Oct 16 Tauranga 3yo 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga 3yo 1400 1st    
10 Dec 16 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 4th Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic

2 Ugo Foscolo Season Formline : 1611
3G Zacinto-Bequests S Marsh, Cambridge
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 6th Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

3 La Diosa Season Formline : 3111
3F So You Think-Star Affair M & M Brown, Ngapuke
3 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yo 1000 3rd    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yof 1200 1st Listed Canterbury Belle Stks
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
12 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

4 Tavidream Season Formline : 2121111
3G Tavistock-Cinnadream Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
17 Dec 16 Te Rapa 3yoM 1400 2nd    
6 Jan 17 Ruakaka 3yoM 1400 1st    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie R 70 1500 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1600 1st    
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie R 80 1600 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Championship Stakes

5 Bonneval Season Formline : 503111
3F Makfi-Imposingly Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 5th    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 13th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham 3yof 1600 3rd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
2 Mar 17 Hastings 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

6 Gingernuts Season Formline : 40111
3G Iffraaj-Double Elle Autridge/Richards, Matamata
31 Dec 16 Stratford R 70 1200 4th    
20 Jan 17 Tauranga R 70 1400 10th    
30 Jan 17 Te Teko R 70 1600 1st    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby

7 Hall Of Fame Season Formline : 241101155
3C Savabeel-Around The Clock Autridge/Richards, Matamata
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 2nd    
16 Sep 16 Taupo R 70 1300 4th    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
22 Oct 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Listed Zacinto Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 10th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st    
14 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
4 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 5th Group 2 Waikato Guineas
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 5th Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks

8 Charles Road Season Formline : 22122612
3G Myboycharlie-Giant Mystique O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
15 Nov 16 Avondale 3yoM 1400 2nd    
14 Dec 16 Matamata Mdn 1400 2nd    
2 Jan 17 Tauranga Mdn 1600 1st    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1600 2nd    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Avondale Guineas
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 6th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
1 Apr 17 Awapuni 3yo 2000 1st Group 3 Manawatu Classic
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Championship Stakes

9 Saracino Season Formline : 14381
3C Per Incanto-Bella Daniela Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
13 Aug 16 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
28 Jan 17 Pukekohe Open 1200 4th    
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 8th Group 3 Darley Plate
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Wellington Guineas

10 Starvoia Season Formline : 112813222
3F Starcraft-Savoia J & K Parsons, Balcairn
6 Aug 16 Riccarton 3yo 1200 1st    
3 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yo 1000 1st    
17 Sep 16 Riccarton 3yof 1200 2nd Listed Canterbury Belle Stks
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 8th Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
26 Dec 16 Wingatui Mdn 1200 1st    
21 Jan 17 Gore 3yo 1335 3rd Listed Gore Guineas
4 Feb 17 Wingatui 3yo 1500 2nd Listed Dunedin Guineas
18 Feb 17 Invercargill 3yo 1600 2nd Listed Southland Guineas
4 Mar 17 Wingatui 3yof 1400 2nd Listed Nzi Insurance Stakes

11 Heroic Valour Season Formline : 1323224
3C Fastnet Rock-Myrrh Autridge/Richards, Matamata
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 1st Listed Northland Breeders Stks
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 3rd Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 2nd Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
14 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1500 2nd    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint

12 Mongolian Falcon Season Formline : 13126
3C Fastnet Rock-Amazing Beauty Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
6 Aug 16 Ruakaka 3yo 1000 1st    
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 3rd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 6th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

13 Sweet Leader Season Formline : 1151
3C Oreilly-Sweet Lady O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
19 Aug 16 Taupo Mdn 1000 1st    
14 Sep 16 Te Rapa R 70 1400 1st    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 5th Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks

14 Residential Season Formline : 4101301116
3F Pins-Metropolitan J & K Parsons, Balcairn
17 Sep 16 Riccarton Mdn 1200 4th    
1 Oct 16 Riccarton Mdn 1400 1st    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton R 70 1400 11th    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
26 Dec 16 Wingatui Mdn 1200 3rd    
21 Jan 17 Gore 3yo 1335 10th Listed Gore Guineas
4 Feb 17 Wingatui 3yo 1500 1st Listed Dunedin Guineas
18 Feb 17 Invercargill 3yo 1600 1st Listed Southland Guineas
4 Mar 17 Wingatui 3yof 1400 1st Listed Nzi Insurance Stakes
8 Apr 17 Riccarton 3yof 1600 6th Listed Airfreight Stakes

15 Devise Season Formline : 61142332
3F Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl S Ritchie, Cambridge
21 Oct 16 Pukekohe 3yoM 1200 6th    
6 Nov 16 Hastings Mdn 1400 1st    
3 Dec 16 Trentham MdnSpc 1600 1st    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 4th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 3rd Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
2 Mar 17 Hastings 3yof 2100 3rd Group 3 Lowland Stakes
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yof 2400 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

16 Savile Row Season Formline : 6321220
3C Makfi-Fleece Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 6th Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 3rd Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
29 Dec 16 Ellerslie R 90 1200 1st    
14 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 Levin Classic
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 12th Group 1 New Zealand Derby

17 Ferrando Season Formline : 14011145
3C Fast N Famous-Rio Nugget G & D Rogerson, Hamilton
28 Aug 16 Te Aroha 3yoM 1000 1st    
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 4th Listed Northland Breeders Stks
15 Oct 16 Rotorua WFA 1215 10th Group 3 Lion Red Plate
8 Jan 17 Thames R 70 1200 1st    
21 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1200 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Mongolian Khan Trophy
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yo 1400 4th Group 2 Wellington Guineas
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie R 90X 1200 5th    

18 Lincoln Blue Season Formline : 41211430
3C Savabeel-Prickle L Latta, Awapuni
17 Sep 16 Hastings MdnSpc 1300 4th    
13 Oct 16 Woodville Mdn 1200 1st    
22 Oct 16 Trentham 3yo 1400 2nd    
25 Nov 16 Otaki 3yo 1600 1st Group 3 Wellington Stakes
11 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Listed 3yo Salver
14 Jan 17 Trentham 3yo 1600 4th Group 1 Levin Classic
4 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 3rd Group 2 Waikato Guineas
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 16th Group 1 New Zealand Derby

19 The Soultaker Season Formline : 21
3C Iffraaj-Miranda Miss Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 2nd Listed Northland Breeders Stks
24 Sep 16 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes

20 Manhattan Flame Season Formline : 111
3G Manhattan Rain-Flame Of Lanka S Crawford, Cambridge
1 Jun 17 Woodville 3yoM 1200 1st    
21 Jun 17 Pukekohe R 70 1200 1st    
23 Jul 17 New Plymouth MdnSpc 1400 1st    



Back to RaceBase page