CopyRight RaceBase 14 Jan 2021

Top 20 New Zealand 3 Year Olds This Season as at 14 Jan 2021

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Aegon Season Formline : 111
3G Sacred Falls-Toss Up Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
12 Aug 20 Taupo Mdn 1300 1st    
3 Oct 20 Hastings 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
7 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

2 (2) Kahma Lass Season Formline : 2121
3F Darci Brahma-Distinctive Las J Richards, Matamata
13 Sep 20 Taupo 3yoM 1100 2nd    
7 Oct 20 Avondale Mdn 1200 1st    
24 Oct 20 Te Rapa 3yof 1400 2nd Group 3 Soliloquy Stakes
14 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yof 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

3 (3) Need I Say More Season Formline : 1416
3G No Nay Never-Bo Bardi J Richards, Matamata
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Northland Breeders Stks
3 Oct 20 Hastings 3yo 1400 4th Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Sarten Memorial
7 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 6th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

4 (4) Brando Season Formline : 2111
3C Savabeel-Saoirse J Richards, Matamata
10 Oct 20 Matamata 3yoM 1200 2nd    
28 Oct 20 Te Aroha Mdn 1400 1st    
12 Dec 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st    
26 Dec 20 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st Listed Uncle Remus Stakes

5 (5) Amarelinha Season Formline : 211
3F Savabeel-Hopscotch J Richards, Matamata
13 Nov 20 Awapuni 3yoM 1200 2nd    
5 Dec 20 Ellerslie Mdn 1300 1st    
26 Dec 20 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic

6 (6) Miss Aotearoa Season Formline : 11
3F Per Incanto-Danex J Richards, Matamata
12 Aug 20 Taupo 3yo 1100 1st    
19 Sep 20 Hastings 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes

7 (7) Cornflower Blue Season Formline : 1413
3F Savabeel-Tiffany Yellow J Richards, Matamata
9 Sep 20 Matamata Mdn 1200 1st    
3 Oct 20 Riccarton 3yof 1200 4th Listed Canterbury Belle Stakes
18 Oct 20 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Group 3 Barneswood Farm Stakes
14 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yof 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

8 (8) Bourbonaire Season Formline : 16222
3C Darci Brahma-Star Guest S Marsh, Cambridge
22 Aug 20 Matamata 3yo 1200 1st    
5 Sep 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 6th Group 3 Northland Breeders Stks
3 Oct 20 Hastings 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Sarten Memorial
7 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

9 (9) Tellall Season Formline : 1116
3G Spill The Beans-Devils Angel T Pike, Cambridge
10 Oct 20 Hawera Mdn 1300 1st    
3 Nov 20 Ellerslie R 65 1400 1st    
28 Nov 20 Ellerslie 3yo 1500 1st Listed Memorial 3yo
1 Jan 21 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 6th Group 2 Auckland Guineas

10 (22) Bonham Season Formline : 1171
3F Per Incanto-Fortunes Choice Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
24 Sep 20 Woodville Mdn 1100 1st    
17 Oct 20 Hastings 3yo 1300 1st    
14 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yof 1600 7th Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
9 Jan 21 Awapuni 3yo 1400 1st    

11 (10) Only Words Season Formline : 11
3F Sweynesse-Jungle Pago Clinton Isdale, Te Awamutu
19 Aug 20 Taupo 3yoM 1100 1st    
5 Sep 20 Wanganui 3yo 1200 1st Listed Wanganui Guineas

12 (11) Rocket Spade Season Formline : 12451
3C Fastnet Rock-Affairofthehear O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
23 Sep 20 Matamata 3yoM 1400 1st    
10 Oct 20 Matamata 3yo 1400 2nd    
24 Oct 20 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 4th Group 2 Sarten Memorial
7 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 5th Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
1 Jan 21 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Auckland Guineas

13 (12) Jason Belltree Season Formline : 12122
3C Ferlax-Warrens Sister Wallace/Cooksley, Byerley
2 Sep 20 Avondale 3yoM 1100 1st    
26 Sep 20 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 2nd    
31 Oct 20 Pukekohe 3yo 1200 1st    
5 Dec 20 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 2nd Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
1 Jan 21 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Group 2 Auckland Guineas

14 (13) Supreme Khan Season Formline : 1122
3G Mongolian Khan-Angelica Hall J Richards, Matamata
9 Oct 20 Washdyke 3yoM 1200 1st    
29 Oct 20 Ashburton R 65 1400 1st    
11 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1400 2nd    
9 Jan 21 Awapuni 3yo 1400 2nd    

15 (14) Whimsical Season Formline : 411
3F Savabeel-Chanels Choice S Marsh, Cambridge
31 Oct 20 Pukekohe 3yo 1200 4th    
25 Nov 20 Te Rapa 3yoM 1400 1st    
12 Dec 20 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes

16 (15) Miss Tycoon Ros Season Formline : 2512
3F Written Tycoon-Splat M & M Pitman, Riccarton
18 Sep 20 Ashburton Mdn 1250 2nd    
3 Oct 20 Riccarton 3yof 1200 5th Listed Canterbury Belle Stakes
24 Oct 20 Riccarton Mdn 1400 1st    
14 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas

17 (16) Needle And Thre Season Formline : 17641
3F Makfi-Fleece Autridge/Shailer, Matamata
17 Nov 20 Rotorua Mdn 1230 1st    
2 Dec 20 Rotorua R 65 1215 7th    
16 Dec 20 Pukekohe R 65 1400 6th    
26 Dec 20 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 4th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 21 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Royal Stakes

18 (17) Marine Season Formline : 1223
3G Ocean Park-We Love M & M Pitman, Riccarton
4 Sep 20 Washdyke 3yoM 1200 1st    
3 Oct 20 Riccarton 3yo 1400 2nd    
24 Oct 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 3 War Decree Stakes
7 Nov 20 Riccarton 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

19 (18) Shezzacatch Season Formline : 119
3F Savabeel-Elusive Nature Lowry/Cullen, Hastings
19 Sep 20 Hastings 3yo 1200 1st Listed Sir Colin Meads Trophy
21 Nov 20 Awapuni 3yo 1300 1st    
12 Dec 20 Awapuni 3yof 1600 9th Group 3 Eulogy Stakes

20 (19) Hold The Press Season Formline : 11
3F Press Statement-Asset Rain Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
15 Oct 20 Otaki Mdn 1100 1st    
25 Oct 20 Trentham 3yo 1200 1st    



Back to RaceBase page