CopyRight RaceBase 7 Dec 2017

Top 20 New Zealand 2 Year Olds This Season as at 7 Dec 2017

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Melt Season Formline : 1
2F Iffraaj-Ticklish N Tiley, Pukekohe
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 1st Listed Counties Challenge Stks

2 (2) Espumoso Season Formline : 11
2G Pins-Sparkling Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
18 Oct 17 Te Aroha 2yo 1000 1st    
11 Nov 17 Te Rapa 2yo 1000 1st    

3 (3) Sir Nate Season Formline : 11
2C Nadeem-Just Diamonds L Latta, Awapuni
13 Sep 17 Wanganui 2yoM 790 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st Listed Wellesley Stakes

4 (4) Avantage Season Formline : 11
2F Fastnet Rock-Asavant Autridge/Richards, Matamata
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    
28 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    

5 (5) Masque Season Formline : 13
2C Savabeel-Disguised G & D Rogerson, Hamilton
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe 2yo 800 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 3rd Listed Wellesley Stakes

6 (6) Al Hasa Season Formline : 21
2C Exceed And Exce-Oasis Rose Autridge/Richards, Matamata
28 Oct 17 Ellerslie 2yo 800 2nd    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton 2yo 1000 1st Listed Welcome Stakes

7 (-) Bocce Season Formline : 1
2C Foxwedge-Whiffle Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
1 Dec 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 1st    

8 (-) Nirvana In Fire Season Formline : 1
2C Showcasing-Shuswap ,
6 Dec 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 1st    

9 (7) Bit Lippy Season Formline : 2
2G Showcasing-Ceramic W Hillis, Matamata
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 2nd Listed Counties Challenge Stks

10 (8) Crystallize Season Formline : 1
2C Iffraaj-Crystalina D Walker, Ardmore
28 Oct 17 Ellerslie 2yo 800 1st    

11 (9) Pinot Grey Season Formline : 14
2F Burgundy-Streaming Autridge/Richards, Matamata
9 Nov 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 1st    
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 4th Listed Counties Challenge Stks

12 (10) Irish Cream Season Formline : 1
2F Oreilly-Zantelagh ,
4 Oct 17 Ruakaka 2yoM 900 1st    

13 (11) Shes A Thief Season Formline : 1
2F Showcasing-Steal Moroney/Ormsby, Matamata
26 Nov 17 Te Rapa 2yoM 1000 1st    

14 (12) King Louis Season Formline : 2
2C Equiano-Nimbletoes J Bary, Hastings
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 2nd Listed Wellesley Stakes

15 (13) Dublin Rose Season Formline : 2
2F Oreilly-Irish Dream ,
18 Oct 17 Te Aroha 2yo 1000 2nd    

16 (-) Scorch Season Formline : 2
2F Sizzling-Blackmail ,
6 Dec 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 2nd    

17 (-) Hattie Bee Season Formline : 2
2F Bernardini-Flighty E & D Browne, Cambridge
1 Dec 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 2nd    

18 (14) Thunder Bay Season Formline : 222
2F Niagara-Boomchuckalucka M & M Pitman, Riccarton
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 2nd    
28 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 2nd    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton 2yo 1000 2nd Listed Welcome Stakes

19 (15) Secret Allure Season Formline : 2
2F Zacinto-Secret Scent L Latta, Awapuni
9 Nov 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 2nd    

20 (16) Queen Of The Ai Season Formline : 24
2F I Am Invincible-Flying Single Autridge/Richards, Matamata
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe 2yo 800 2nd    
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 4th Listed Wellesley Stakes



Back to RaceBase page