CopyRight RaceBase 7 Aug 2012

SIR SLICK

Affectionately known as 'The Peoples Champion'

Gelding
VOLKSRAAD-MISS OPERA
G NICHOLSON, TE AROHA
Formline :
2532936728410420105144620293714952191303453133211112110072043521121922101005900005468331762
220333865285601450704
864513959050060262008320895300000209870
NZ Stakemoney (Since Nov 97) : $1837100

NZ Record
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
Overall 125 22 35 61.5

 


 


2007 Zabeel Classic
 


2009 Thorndon Mile

New Zealand Black Type Wins
2007 Gr 1 Thorndon Mile
2007 Gr 1 Whakanui Stud International
2007 Gr 1 Otaki Wfa
2007 Gr 1 Zabeel Classic
2008 Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
2009 Gr 1 Thorndon Mile
2007 Gr 2 Japan/Nz International
2007 Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
2008 Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
2010 Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
2006 Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
2009 Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
2006 Listed Anzac 1600
2007 Listed Anniversary Handicap


New Zealand Race History

Date Track   Class Dist Winner Barrier Weight Fave Jockey Win Time Margin Starters Placing Status Race Name
1 Nov 03 AVON G 2YO 800 Kapsdan 8 56.0   M Williamson 0:43.51 3.0L 9 2nd    
8 Nov 03 TERA G 2YO 1000 Iflooxcouldkill 7 56.0   M Williamson 0:59.39 5.4L 7 5th    
3 Dec 03 AVON G 2YO 1100 Successor 9 55.0   E De Klerk 1:04.16 4.8L 9 3rd    
20 Dec 03 AWAP G 2YO 1100 Clifton Prince 1 55.0   B Herd 1:04.80 2.3L 7 2nd    
31 Jan 04 TERA S 2YO 1200 Successor 5 55.5   B Herd 1:13.50 9.2L 12 9th    
7 Apr 04 TEAR G 2YOM 1100 Darcybee 9 56.0   J Baillie 1:05.61 5.1L 14 3rd    
17 Apr 04 ELLE G 2YO 1200 Super Sleuth 3 56.0   E De Klerk 1:11.25 3 11 6th    
22 May 04 NEWP H 2YO 1100 Pinprick 11 53.5   R Hannam 1:09.30 10.4L 11 7th    
3 Nov 04 PAER D Mdn 1150 Kiltanon 1 55.0   O Bosson 1:07.94 0.5L 9 2nd    
13 Nov 04 TAUR G 3YO 1400 Orpington 1 52.0   M Wenn 1:24.05 4.9L 10 8th    
25 Nov 04 OTAK G 3YO 1600 Argyle Lass 5 55.5   M Sweeney 1:37.41 2.6L 11 4th    
15 Dec 04 TEAR G Mdn 1400 Sir Slick 12 55.0   M Sweeney 1:26.21 0.5L 15 1st    
1 Jan 05 ELLE D Int 1600 Eftee One 4 55.0   M Sweeney 1:37.7 5.2L 14 10th    
22 Jan 05 AVON G Int 1600 Hes So Vain 1 55.0   E De Klerk 1:35.31 2.3L 13 4th    
30 Jan 05 TETE G Int 1600 Bez Bazara 3 55.0   J Baillie 1:38.55 0.1L 8 2nd    
19 Feb 05 MATA G Int 1400 Thats Tops 10 55.5   M Sweeney 1:23.74 41.8L 16 16th    
26 Feb 05 TAUR G 3YO 1600 Sir Slick 1 54.0   J Baillie 1:36.54 0.3L 8 1st    
5 Mar 05 ELLE G 3YO 1600 Magnetism 10 55.5   J Baillie 1:33.71 5.3L 14 12th    
28 Mar 05 ELLE G 3YO 1600 Rosetti Bay 7 54.5   J Baillie 1:35.02 9.9L 8 5th    
31 Mar 05 TEAR D ROpn 1600 Sir Slick 3 54.0   B Herd 1:35.62 0.4L 9 1st    
9 Apr 05 TAUR D 3YO 1600 Korau Road 2 55.5   J Baillie 1:36.84 7.8L 8 4th    
23 Apr 05 HAST G 3YO 1600 Hurrah 1 56.0   N Harris 1:34.58 4.2L 10 4th    
30 Apr 05 TERA G Pq 1600 Focal Point 5 55.0   J Baillie 1:36.73 3.7L 14 6th    
28 Sep 05 TEAR S R92 1400 Leigh Valley 2 55.5   J Baillie 1:26.38 4.3L 10 2nd    
24 Oct 05 TERA G R92 1200 Pentazia 13 56.5   J Baillie 1:10.36 5.0L 14 11th    
12 Nov 05 TAUR G R92 1600 La Memoire 2 55.5   J Baillie 1:35.52 1.0L 8 2nd    
26 Nov 05 ELLE D WFAX 1600 Sedecrem 1 57.0   J Baillie 1:36.28 10.3L 9 9th Gr 3 Great Northern Stks
10 Dec 05 TERA D PQ 1600 Avaroadi 10 56.0   J Baillie 1:35.80 0.9L 12 3rd    
1 Jan 06 ELLE G R92 1600 Primavera 1 56.5   J Baillie 1:35.74 3.5L 10 7th    
11 Jan 06 TAUR G R92 1600 Sir Slick 5 56.5   J Baillie 1:35.03 4.5L 6 1st    
21 Jan 06 TREN G OpnX 1600 King Of Ashford 4 52.0   J Baillie 1:35.82 5.2L 8 4th Listed Anniversary Handicap
28 Jan 06 TREN G R94 1600 Sir Slick 11 58.0   M Cameron 1:35.97 0.4L 15 1st    
18 Feb 06 NEWP F OpnX 2000 Madame Shinko 8 56.0   M Cameron 2:01.91 2.2L 13 5th Gr 3 Taranaki Cup
11 Mar 06 ELLE G Opn 1600 Atapi 8 56.0   V Colgan 1:33.16 1.0L 9 2nd    
25 Mar 06 TAUR S OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (6) 56.0   V Colgan 1:36.38 0.1L 7 1st Gr 2 Japan/NZ Trophy
15 Apr 06 ELLE D OpnX 1600 Rags To Riches (4) 54.5 8 V Colgan 1:36.29 5.0L 11 9th Gr 1 Easter Handicap
25 Apr 06 AWAP S OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (9) 55.5 4 B Herd 1:39.93 5.3L 10 1st Listed Anzac 1600
29 Apr 06 TERA H Opn 1400 Baltaine (2) 58.0 1 B Herd 1:27.19 1.2L 13 3rd    
2 Sep 06 HAST D WFAX 1400 Seachange (12) 59.0 12 B Herd 1:22.88 10.0L 13 13th Gr 1 Mudgway Partsworld Stakes
16 Sep 06 AWAP G OpnX 1600 Floydeboy (7) 55.5 7 V Johnston 1:36.97 0.3L 17 3rd Gr 3 Merial Metric Mile
23 Sep 06 HAST G WFAX 1600 Seachange (2) 59.0 8 B Herd 1:35.05 4.1L 9 4th Gr 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
7 Oct 06 HAST D WFAX 2040 Legs (5) 59.0 13 V Johnston 2:04.22 2.3L 15 5th Gr 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
28 Oct 06 HAST G WFAX 1600 Jurys Out (1) 59.0 4 V Johnston 1:35.52 0.6L 14 3rd Gr 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Nov 06 ROTO H WFAX 1550 Sir Slick (1) 59.0 2 V Johnston 1:41.07 0.8L 7 1st Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
2 Dec 06 ELLE G WFAX 1600 Fiscal Madness (2) 59.0 3 V Johnston 1:36.24 2.1L 7 3rd Gr 3 Gt Northern Challenge Stakes
26 Dec 06 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Taalisman (4) 54.0 2 R Rattley 1:36.64 1.0L 6 3rd    
1 Jan 07 ELLE D OpnX 1600 Dezigna (8) 57.5 9 B Herd 1:35.39 1.3L 15 2nd Gr 2 Rich Hill Mile
20 Jan 07 TREN G OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (3) 58.0 4 B Herd 1:34.49 1.0L 13 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
27 Jan 07 TREN G OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (7) 57.0 3 O Bosson 1:34.20 1.3L 18 1st Gr 1 Thorndon Mile
10 Feb 07 TERA G WFAX 2000 Sir Slick (1) 59.0 2 O Bosson 2:01.57 1.5L 12 1st Gr 1 Whakanui Stud International
24 Feb 07 OTAK D WFAX 1600 Sir Slick (3) 59.0 1 B Herd 1:34.97 0.8L 7 1st Gr 1 Otaki Wfa
10 Mar 07 ELLE G WFAX 2000 Gaze (8) 59.0 1 O Bosson 2:04.87 0.1L 8 2nd Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
24 Mar 07 TAUR G OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (10) 59.5 1 O Bosson 1:35.84 0.5L 10 1st Gr 2 Japan/Nz International
31 Mar 07 AWAP G WFAX 2000 Sir Slick (9) 59.0 1 B Herd 2:01.37 4.5L 9 1st Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
14 Apr 07 ELLE S OpnX 1600 Floydeboy (14) 60.5 1 D Walker 1:40.08 12.3L 17 12th Gr 1 Champions Mile
1 Sep 07 HAST D WFAX 1400 Seachange (15) 59.0 5 B Herd 1:24.40 6.3L 16 14th Gr 1 Mudgway Stakes
15 Sep 07 AWAP D OpnX 1600 Bonjour (13) 60.5 3 B Herd 1:36.12 1.7L 16 7th Gr 3 Merial Metric Mile
22 Sep 07 HAST G WFAX 1600 Seachange (3) 59.0 3 B Herd 1:36.06 1.0L 14 2nd Gr 1 Stoney Bridge Stakes
6 Oct 07 HAST G WFAX 2040 Princess Coup (11) 59.0 4 B Herd 2:04.77 3.7L 14 11th Gr 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
27 Oct 07 TREN D WFAX 1600 Dorabella (4) 59.0 2 B Herd 1:35.27 4.4L 9 4th Gr 1 Captain Cook Stakes
6 Nov 07 ELLE S WFAX 2000 Stabinthedark (4) 59.0 2 B Herd 2:11.21 2.2L 8 3rd Gr 3 Lindauer Reserve Stakes
17 Nov 07 TAUR D WFAX 1600 Who Knows (3) 59.0 1 B Herd 1:37.17 4.0L 10 5th Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
3 Dec 07 ELLE F OpnX 1600 Xcellent (2) 59.0 4 B Herd 1:36.15 2.0L 9 2nd Gr 3 Great Nth Challenge Stakes
16 Dec 07 ELLE G Opn 1600 Sir Slick (4) 56.0 2 R Rattley 1:36.97 1.5L 5 1st    
26 Dec 07 ELLE D WFAX 2000 Sir Slick (9) 59.0 3 B Herd 2:03.81 0.2L 9 1st Gr 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 08 ELLE F OpnX 1600 Fiscal Madness (4) 60.5 1 B Herd 1:34.11 0.4L 14 2nd Gr 2 Rich Hill Mile
12 Jan 08 AWAP G OpnX 1400 Sir Slick (5) 58.5 1 R Rattley 1:21.59 0.1L 11 1st    
26 Jan 08 TREN D OpnX 1600 Alamosa (6) 60.5 1 B Herd 1:35.95 4.4L 16 9th Gr 1 Thorndon Mile
9 Feb 08 TERA G WFAX 2000 Mission Critica (9) 59.0 1 B Herd 2:02.40 1.8L 10 2nd Gr 1 Whakanui Stud International
22 Feb 08 OTAK G WFAX 1600 Alamosa (9) 59.0 2 B Herd 1:32.77 0.5L 11 2nd Gr 1 Otaki Wfa
8 Mar 08 ELLE D WFAX 2000 Sir Slick (7) 59.0 1 B Herd 2:02.49 0.3L 10 1st Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
22 Mar 08 TAUR G OpnX 1600 Ginga Dude (5) 60.0 1 B Herd 1:36.03 3.1L 15 11th Gr 2 Japan/Nz International
29 Mar 08 AWAP G WFAX 2000 Sir Slick (7) 59.0 1 B Herd 2:03.62 1.8L 8 1st Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
12 Apr 08 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Pasta Post (14) 60.5 6 B Herd 1:33.78 4.6L 18 12th Gr 1 Easter Handicap
17 Jan 09 TREN G OpnX 1600 Striker (10) 59.0 4 M Walker 1:34.99 2.5L 13 3rd Listed Anniversary Handicap
24 Jan 09 TREN G OpnX 1600 Sir Slick (2) 58.0 5 D Walsh 1:34.26 0.5L 10 1st Gr 1 Thorndon Mile
7 Feb 09 TERA G WFAX 2000 Macoreilly (7) 59.0 2 D Walsh 2:02.46 4.3L 10 7th Gr 1 Whakanui Stud International
20 Feb 09 OTAK H WFAX 1600 Culminate (7) 59.0 3 D Walsh 1:38.42 4.8L 10 6th Gr 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
7 Mar 09 ELLE D WFAX 2000 Macoreilly (7) 59.0 6 S Collett 2:05.06 0.3L 9 2nd Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
21 Mar 09 TAUR D OpnX 1600 My Astron (1) 59.0 1 S Collett 1:36.35 0.3L 14 2nd Gr 2 Japan Nz International
28 Mar 09 AWAP G OpnX 2000 Macoreilly (7) 59.0 2 S Collett 2:00.36 0.4L 9 2nd Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
5 Sep 09 ELLE D Opn 1400 Ginga Dude (6) 59.0 2 R Rattley 1:26.36 0.1L 7 2nd    
19 Sep 09 HAST S WFAX 1600 Daffodil (14) 59.0 10 S Collett 1:40.74 5.2L 14 8th Gr 1 Windsor Park Plate
3 Oct 09 HAST D WFAX 2040 Vosne Romanee (7) 59.0 11 M Du Plessis 2:08.89 2.7L 16 5th Gr 1 Kelt Capital Stakes
10 Oct 09 MATA S OpnX 1600 Elblitzem (9) 60.0 3 M Walker 1:38.37 3.1L 14 6th Listed Matamata Cup
14 Nov 09 TAUR G WFAX 1600 Sir Slick (11) 59.0 3 S Collett 1:35.88 2.8L 13 1st Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
28 Nov 09 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Run Like Al (8) 58.0 2 S Collett 1:34.85 2.9L 10 4th Gr 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
19 Dec 09 AWAP G WFAX 1400 Ocartier (9) 59.0 3 S Collett 1:22.91 3.1L 10 5th Gr 3 Higgins Challenge Stks
1 Jan 10 ELLE G OpnX 1600 La Etoile (16) 59.0 5 G Mckeon 1:36.10 11.6L 17 16th Gr 2 Rich Hill Mile
16 Jan 10 AWAP D Opn 1400 Irish Opera (4) 57.0 4 R Rattley 1:24.54 6.2L 9 7th    
30 Jan 10 TREN G OpnX 2400 Red Ruler (9) 58.0 10 J Mcdonald 2:29.53 12.8L 18 16th Gr 2 Wellington Cup
20 Feb 10 ELLE G Opn 1600 Boundless (6) 56.5 3 R Rattley 1:36.44 2.4L 7 4th    
28 Feb 10 OTAK G WFAX 1600 Mufhasa (4) 59.0 7 M Walker 1:34.24 8.2L 10 8th Gr 1 Otaki Maori Wfa
13 Mar 10 ELLE G WFAX 2000 Vosne Romanee (2) 59.0 7 M Walker 2:02.06 2.6L 10 5th Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
20 Mar 10 TREN G OpnX 1600 Wall Street (7) 57.5 3 M Walker 1:35.64 3.7L 11 4th Gr 3 Thompson Handicap
27 Mar 10 TAUR G OpnX 1600 Casabella Lane (11) 58.0 5 M Walker 1:36.60 3.3L 11 5th Gr 2 Japan Nz International
3 Apr 10 AWAP G OpnX 2000 Sir Slick (5) 58.0 4 S Collett 2:01.55 1.8L 9 1st Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
17 Apr 10 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Time Keeper (6) 59.0 10 S Collett 1:34.70 3.0L 18 3rd Gr 1 Easter Handicap
24 Apr 10 HAST G OpnX 2200 Boundless (9) 60.0 5 S Collett 2:13.65 2.3L 16 9th Gr 3 Hawkes Bay Gold Cup
18 Sep 10 HAST S Opn 1200 Woodbury Belle (9) 56.0 10 B Holland 1:14.00 2.3L 15 6th    
2 Oct 10 HAST G OpnX 1400 Katie Lee (7) 59.5 10 H Tinsley 1:22.53 4.3L 12 10th Gr 3 The Rosebowl
16 Oct 10 ROTO S OpnX 1950 Royal Era (8) 59.0 3 S Spratt 2:01.18 0.1L 13 2nd Listed Rotorua Plate
2 Nov 10 ELLE G WFAX 2000 Elblitzem (9) 59.0 1 S Spratt 2:04.87 4.5L 9 6th Gr 3 Nicolas Feuillatte Stks
13 Nov 10 TAUR G WFAX 1600 Salvatore (9) 59.0 2 Jas Collett 1:36.52 2.5L 12 2nd Gr 3 Tauranga Stakes
27 Nov 10 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Salvatore (9) 57.0 2 S Collett 1:37.08 10.5L 11 10th Gr 3 Eagle Technology Stakes
4 Dec 10 TREN G WFAX 1600 We Can Say It N (1) 59.0 12 M Sweeney 1:35.59 9.4L 18 15th Gr 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Dec 10 TERA D ROpn 1600 Alegrio (3) 59.5 8 H Kasim 1:37.50 5.3L 13 8th    
22 Jan 11 PUKE D ROpn 1600 Irish Opera (4) 61.0 4 S Collett 1:35.93 4.1L 11 3rd    
5 Feb 11 TERA G Opn 2000 Veronica Franco (7) 57.0 4 A Collett 2:03.86 0.4L 11 2nd    
19 Feb 11 ELLE G OpnX 2400 Showcause (15) 59.0 11 M Cameron 2:29.79 11.0L 16 15th Gr 2 Avondale Cup
12 Mar 11 ELLE G WFAX 2000 The Party Stand (4) 59.0 6 S Collett 2:05.13 4.0L 10 8th Gr 1 New Zealand Stakes
2 Apr 11 AWAP G OpnX 2000 Hold It Harvey (6) 57.0 9 S Collett 2:03.30 9.6L 13 9th Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
9 Apr 11 TEAR S ROpn 1400 Veyron (12) 60.0 7 S Collett   5.1L 12 5th    
16 Apr 11 ELLE H OpnX 1600 Veyron (7) 59.0 13 M Vance 1:39.59 4.0L 14 3rd Gr 1 Easter Handicap
30 Apr 11 TERA D Opn 1600 Firebolt (8) 57.0 5 M Vance 1:37.82 8.9L 14 12th    
7 May 11 ROTO H OpnX 2200 Indikator (15) 59.0 11 S Spratt 2:33.66 39.6L 16 15th Gr 3 Rotorua Cup
21 May 11 TERA S Opn 1400 Yeshi Shinko (10) 57.0 9 A Collett 1:25.52 10.6L 16 14th    
12 Nov 11 TAUR G Opn 1400 Heza Karma Karz (10) 59.0 6 L Innes 1:24.02 6.7L 10 10th    
26 Nov 11 ELLE G OpnX 1600 Veyron (12) 55.0 12 J Waddell 1:36.57 5.2L 16 10th Gr 3 Eagle Technology Stks
17 Dec 11 TERA S Opn 2100 El Soldado (2) 59.5 3 L Innes 2:12.00 2.0L 8 2nd    
26 Dec 11 ELLE G WFAX 2000 Shez Sinsationa (8) 59.0 13 J Waddell 2:03.81 8.9L 14 10th Gr 1 Zabeel Classic
14 Jan 12 AWAP S OpnX 2200 Crocodile Canyo (6) 59.5 9 J Riddell 2:20.29 15.1L 11 9th Listed Marton Cup
25 Feb 12 MATA D OpnX 2000 Options (2) 59.0 9 S Collett 2:06.43 12.5L 10 8th Listed Stanley Group Trac Stks
11 Mar 12 WAVE G Opn 2200 Better Together (4) 59.0 9 E Stack 2:16.32 3.6L 11 7th    
31 Mar 12 AWAP G OpnX 2000 Riomoral (7) 55.0 13 E Stack 2:06.80 25.6L 14 14th Gr 2 Awapuni Gold Cup

Track Conditions
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
Fs-Gd 78 15 22 62.4
Dead 27 4 7 59.3
Slow 14 2 4 61.8
Heavy 6 1 2 59.8
Distances
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
<=1200 11 0 5 59.6
1201-1400 15 2 3 44.5
1401-1600 67 14 19 66.8
1601-2000 22 6 7 68.4
2001-2400 10 0 1 38.5
>=2401 0 0 0 50.0
Tracks
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
PAEROA 1 0 1 87.5
TE AROHA 5 2 2 87.4
TE TEKO 1 0 1 85.7
PUKEKOHE 1 0 1 80.0
AVONDALE 3 0 2 79.2
TAURANGA 14 5 3 70.9
TRENTHAM 11 4 1 68.1
AWAPUNI 14 5 3 68.0
ROTORUA 3 1 1 66.1
OTAKI 5 1 1 65.3
TE RAPA 14 1 5 55.6
ELLERSLIE 34 3 12 55.1
NEW PLYMOUTH 2 0 0 53.3
HASTINGS 13 0 2 51.0
WAVERLEY 1 0 0 40.0
MATAMATA 3 0 0 27.9
Jockeys
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
O BOSSON 5 3 2 94.6
JAS COLLETT 1 0 1 90.9
V JOHNSTON 5 1 3 82.0
M DU PLESSIS 1 0 0 73.3
B HERD 28 8 9 71.3
R RATTLEY 6 2 2 69.7
V COLGAN 3 1 1 69.2
N HARRIS 1 0 0 66.7
E DE KLERK 3 0 1 66.7
B HOLLAND 1 0 0 64.3
S COLLETT 16 2 5 62.6
J BAILLIE 15 2 5 61.1
M WILLIAMSON 2 0 1 60.4
D WALSH 3 1 0 59.3
M WALKER 6 0 1 58.8
M CAMERON 3 1 0 57.8
A COLLETT 2 0 1 51.7
M VANCE 2 0 1 50.0
S SPRATT 3 0 1 45.3
M SWEENEY 5 1 0 43.7
L INNES 2 0 1 42.9
H KASIM 1 0 0 41.7
R HANNAM 1 0 0 40.0
D WALKER 1 0 0 31.3
Track Direction
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
Left Handed 66 12 13 59.1
Right Handed 59 10 22 64.3
After Break
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
1st Up 8 0 4 52.6
2nd Up 8 1 1 49.6
Race Classes
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
Open 60 10 17 59.9
Rating 96-98 0 0 0 50.0
Rating 90-94 4 1 2 74.4
Rating 80-85 0 0 0 50.0
Rating 70-76 0 0 0 50.0
Maiden 2 1 1 93.8
WFA 36 8 9 63.5
PQ - R90X 4 1 1 69.2
F & Mares 0 0 0 50.0
2 YO 8 0 4 60.1
3 YO 7 1 0 53.5
Steeple 0 0 0 50.0
Hurdle 0 0 0 50.0
Highweight 0 0 0 50.0
Progressive 0 0 0 50.0
Intermediate 4 0 1 47.9
C4 0 0 0 50.0
C3 0 0 0 50.0
C2-GOpn 0 0 0 50.0
C1-Imp 0 0 0 50.0
Weights
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
>= 64.5 Kg 0 0 0 50.0
62.5-64.0 0 0 0 50.0
60.5-62.0 6 0 2 57.6
58.5-60.0 59 10 18 61.5
57.5-58.0 9 3 2 76.1
56.5-57.0 10 2 1 43.7
55.5-56.0 16 3 3 63.3
54.5-55.0 9 1 3 56.8
53.5-54.0 6 2 1 59.4
52.5-53.0 4 0 3 69.7
51.5-52.0 6 1 2 72.0
50.5-51.0 0 0 0 50.0
<= 50 Kg 0 0 0 50.0
Months
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
January 21 6 5 65.1
February 14 3 3 58.2
March 20 6 5 68.8
April 17 2 4 60.1
May 3 0 0 20.0
June 0 0 0 50.0
Months
  Starts Wins Places Ave %
July 0 0 0 50.0
August 0 0 0 50.0
September 10 0 4 59.8
October 9 0 2 56.6
November 17 2 5 56.4
December 14 3 7 70.4
Best Times 1200 mtrs (Rounded within 200 metres)
  Jan 08 AWAP 1400 G 58.5 1st 1:08.52  
  Oct 10 HAST 1400 G 59.5 10th 1:09.31  
  Sep 06 HAST 1400 D 59.0 13th 1:09.61  
  Dec 09 AWAP 1400 G 59.0 5th 1:09.63  
Best Times 1400 mtrs
  Feb 08 OTAK 1600 G 59.0 2nd 1:19.99  
  Mar 06 ELLE 1600 G 56.0 2nd 1:20.46  
  Apr 08 ELLE 1600 G 60.5 12th 1:20.85  
  Jan 08 ELLE 1600 F 60.5 2nd 1:21.14  
Best Times 1600 mtrs
  Feb 08 OTAK 1600 G 59.0 2nd 1:32.77  
  Mar 06 ELLE 1600 G 56.0 2nd 1:33.33  
  Apr 08 ELLE 1600 G 60.5 12th 1:33.78  
  Jan 08 ELLE 1600 F 60.5 2nd 1:34.11  
Best Times 2000 mtrs
  Feb 08 OTAK 1600 G 59.0 2nd 1:59.12  
  Mar 06 ELLE 1600 G 56.0 2nd 1:59.83  
  Apr 10 HAST 2200 G 60.0 9th 1:59.87  
  Mar 09 AWAP 2000 G 59.0 2nd 2:00.36  


Key
Ave% means the average finishing position in the specified category expressed as a percentage (ie a figure of 50% means that on average the horse finishes midfield)
Classes : OpnX means Open Class race worth more than $40,000
X (eg 2yoX, HrdX) after the class means the race was worth at least $30,000
M after the class indicates Maiden (eg 3yoM)


RaceBase Home Page