CopyRight RaceBase 7 Dec 2017

Most Jumps Wins In New Zealand Since 1998

HOME

Most New Zealand Jumps Wins (Steeples & Hurdles) Since 1998

Horse Breeding Trainer First Win Last Win Jump Wins
1 BODLE Pats Victory - Sovada A Macgregor, Opaki 1998 2003 14
2 KALSOY Mister C - Miss Epicure J & T Mckay, Wyndham 2000 2005 13
3 COUNTER PUNCH Yamanin Vital - Tripartite M Oulaghan, Awapuni 2006 2011 11
4 CLIMBING HIGH Yamanin Vital - Tympanum E & M Weal, Te Awamutu 2007 2012 11
5 ONE CHANCE Random Chance - Silver Lilly B & S Anderton, Wingatui 1996 2000 10
6 WANDERLUST Globetrotter - Hauma A & K Browne, Cambridge 1997 2004 10
7 MR EASYSTREET Sir Sian - Sheer Elegance A Pringle, Cambridge 2000 2004 10
8 HYPNOTIZE Yamanin Vital - Auburn Rose R Connors, Wanganui 2005 2010 10
9 SEA KING Shinko King - Ocean Princess K Myers, Wanganui 2012 2017 10
10 HIGH FORTY Danzighill - Rubiette B & S Anderton, Wingatui 2012 2015 10
11 THENAMESBOND China Cat - Melbourne Storm S Ralph, Pukekohe 2014 2017 10
12 ERIC THE BEE St Hilarion - Brazen Princess K Hughes, Riccarton 1998 2002 9
13 CUCHULAINN Pats Victory - Paid For J Schluter, Rangiora 1999 2004 9
14 GOLD JET Jetball - Rhine Goddess B & S Anderton, Wingatui 2002 2005 9
15 KIDUNOT Gaius - Red Alarm E A Winsloe, Gore 2007 2013 9
16 ANY QUESTIONS Northerly Native - Star Habit S Douglas, Cambridge 1997 1999 8
17 CROJACK Phizam - Rada E & M Weal, Te Awamutu 1998 2004 8
18 FILLIBUSTER High Ice - Meda James N R Patterson, Gore 1998 2002 8
19 STACEY JONES Racing Is Fun - Lady Patine K Myers, Wanganui 1998 2001 8
20 SILVER ARCHER Random Chance - Boa N Arrow C Amrein, Tauranga 1999 2002 8
21 CURRENCY Markella - Princess Shifnal K Myers, Wanganui 1999 2002 8
22 VARIABLE Random Chance - Conquisita B & S Anderton, Wingatui 2001 2004 8
23 COOL CONDUCTOR Icelandic - Orchestration T Cole, Te Kauwhata 2001 2004 8
24 CROWN DANCER Just A Dancer - Confederacy Douglas/Mcglade, Cambridge 2002 2007 8
25 NO HERO Heroicity - Fair And Square P Nelson, Hastings 2003 2006 8
26 JUST THE MAN Isle Of Man - Albatross Road D Waddell, Avondale 2004 2008 8
27 JUST A SWAGGER Just A Dancer - Country Fashion P Nelson, Hastings 2004 2008 8
28 AMANOOD LAD Germano - Anood Dash B Foote, Byerley 2011 2017 8
29 KICK BACK Bahhare - Take Three K Myers, Wanganui 2014 2016 8
30 TREBLIG Gaius - Miss Millie D Lowry, Rahotu 1997 1999 7
31 SNUGGLE Sir Sian - Snuggler A & K Browne, Cambridge 1998 2000 7
32 MELOMAI Bi Noble - Tawmai B & S Anderton, Wingatui 1998 2001 7
33 GOLDEN MILLER Cache Of Gold - Kay Donna A & K Browne, Cambridge 2000 2001 7
34 OUR FRONT LINE Hula Town - Truly Mystic P Belsham, Wanganui 2004 2006 7
35 YOURTHEMAN Yamanin Vital - My Star Of Indy M Oulaghan, Awapuni 2005 2010 7
36 HIGH SEASON Four Seasons - Just A Miracle J Wheeler, New Plymouth 2005 2011 7
37 BLACK EAGLE Mughtanim - Aspen Annie K H Hughes, Riccarton 2005 2007 7
38 JUST NOT CRICKET Corrupt - Koru P Nelson, Hastings 2006 2009 7
39 MORPHEUS Zabeel - Country Rose G & D Rogerson, Hamilton 2011 2013 7
40 BORRACK Black Minnalous - Swift Swallow A Bull, Hunterville 2011 2013 7
41 THE BIG OPAL Storm Creek - Opal Desire K Myers, Wanganui 2016 2017 7
42 BOB DOBALINO Random Chance - Noble Dream G A Shaw, Waiuku 1998 2003 6
43 BLACK ACE Roughcast - Les Poisson B Lumsden, Foxton 1998 2002 6
44 ROYAL WAYS Crossways - Royal Auk T Cole, Te Kauwhata 1998 2002 6
45 SMART HUNTER Ivory Hunter - Jeannes Jest A & K Browne, Cambridge 1998 2003 6
46 WILLIE TEE Sir Sian - Barbecue Girl K O'Connor, Te Awamutu 1999 2004 6
47 REAL TONIC Victory Dance - Bantan J Wheeler, New Plymouth 2001 2006 6
48 RICKI ROO Spectacularphantom - Dynamic Pulse T Chambers, Foxton 2002 2003 6
49 BOGEYMAN Cocky Golfer - Dulcinea S Sharrock, New Plymouth 2002 2006 6
50 BART Silent Hunter - Landcorp Douglas/Mcglade, Cambridge 2002 2005 6
51 FONTERA Kingsttenham - Garter Star K Myers, Wanganui 2003 2007 6
52 NICOBURY Nicolotte - Rothbury Imp G Barlow, Awapuni 2003 2005 6
53 DRIZZLE Lowell - Rainmist A & K Browne, Cambridge 2004 2004 6
54 VAN WINKLE Yachtie - La Resuelto E & J Rayner, Wanganui 2004 2007 6
55 DAN MORAN Danske - Morangie R Beckett, Riccarton 2005 2008 6
56 SPIRIT OF ALATON Jahafil - Zippity Rose R Frost, Otaki 2005 2010 6
57 FAIR KING Kingfisher Mill - Fair Sister A Browne, Cambridge 2006 2010 6
58 PERSONAL SUCCESS Personal Escort - Liberton Lass B & S Anderton, Wingatui 2006 2008 6
59 LINDISFARNE Lord Ballina - Holy Isle K Myers, Wanganui 2007 2010 6
60 NO RUSHN Heroicity - Fair And Square P Nelson, Hastings 2007 2013 6
61 HONOUR VICTORY Victory Dance - Perfect Sunrise J & K Parsons, Balcairn 2007 2009 6
62 JOEROK Generous - Better Clearance K C Rae, Muriwai Beac 2007 2012 6
63 HO DOWN Victory Dance - Grosveness P Nelson, Hastings 2008 2011 6
64 MIKEMENDAAD Istidaad - Trissanna R Connors, Wanganui 2008 2009 6
65 HARVEST THE GOLD Stark South - Ballinda M & B Baker, Cambridge 2008 2015 6
66 MYTHS AND LEGENDS Rainbow Myth - Dees Lass M Brooks, Cambridge 2008 2012 6
67 RIOCH Rainbow Myth - Dees Lady K Myers, Wanganui 2009 2014 6
68 KARLOS Krona - Just Jojo R & S Mcglade, Cambridge 2009 2013 6
69 LAUTENSCHLAGER Forensic Evidence - Sophie Ro K W Thompson, Ascot Park 2010 2012 6
70 BALLY HEIGHTS Lord Ballina - Haply Heights P Nelson, Hastings 2011 2015 6
71 UPPER CUT Yamanin Vital - Volucidate M Oulaghan, Awapuni 2012 2017 6
72 KRASE Ekraar - Quality Eyes K Myers, Wanganui 2012 2015 6
73 MR MOR Corrupt - Redmor K Myers, Wanganui 2012 2016 6
74 ZENOCOIN Zenno Rob Roy - Desert Cent G & D Rogerson, Hamilton 2013 2016 6
75 JUST GOT HOME Storming Home - Justa Tad R Liefting, Pukekohe 2014 2017 6
76 JUST ISHI Ishiguru - Klassic G Temperton, Awapuni 2015 2017 6